12 am: 56°FMostly Cloudy

2 am: 54°FMostly Cloudy

4 am: 53°FMostly Cloudy

6 am: 53°FRain

More Weather

Court records

Jul. 22, 2013 @ 07:03 AM

MARCH 2013

Adnan Assi to Kaleb Williamson and Helen Sue Williamson, lot 2006, Ridgelawn Acres, Ceredo District, $75,000.

J. Maurice Clark and Joseph R. Dingess to Huntington Federal Savings Bank, lot 9, Grandview Gardens, Ceredo District, $20,810.

Dana P. Maynard and Karen A. Maynard to Gary S. Maynard, 0.4 acre, Lincoln District, $500.

Dana P. Maynard and Karen A. Maynard to Gary S. Maynard, 895.875 acres, Wilsondale, Lincoln District, $22,000.

Noah A. Hatten and Beverly Sue Hatten to Sonia Avery and Bruce Hatten, 44.25 acres and 17.21 acres, Queen's Creek, Butler District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Noah A. Hatten and Beverly Sue Hatten to Sonia Avery and Bruce Hatten, 12 acres, Butler District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Noah A. Hatten and Beverly Sue Hatten to Bruce Hatten, 1.5 acres, Butler District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Phyllis M. Messer to Patricia Ann Chester, parcel and 0.059 acre, Lincoln District, $15,000.

Jearl (Geraldine) Brewer to Marsha Diana Smith, parcel, Dunlow, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Robert Michael Thompson to Tina M. Christian, lot D, Watts Subdivision, Kellogg, $37,000.

Hayton Properties LLC to Brian K. Hayton and Brandy S. Hayton, lots 386 and 387, and 0.485 acre, Buena Vista Place, Westmoreland District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Raymond Maynard to Wilda Rose Maynard, 1.5 acres, Mill Creek, Butler District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Marvin F. Stafford and Larry E. Stafford to James Hundley and Leatha Hundley, lot 1, Dupont Place, Ceredo District, $24,500.

Hogg Land Company to Pardee Minerals LLC, 886 acres and 101.5 acres, Lincoln District, $97,645.

Rashelle Lea Perry to Leroy Perry and Karen K. Perry, 2.779 acres, Cat Hollow Branch, Lincoln District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Chase Carroll to Howard E. Carroll, parcel, Iverson, Union District, $60,000.

Donald L. Ellis and Dorothy Jane Ellis to Jimmy Dale Ellis and Angela S. Ellis, 2 acres, Holley Branch, Stonewall District, $1,500.

Rebecca S. Jackson to Thomas B. Meadows and Mendy E. Meadows, lots B and C, Miller Subdivision, Huntington, $111,000.

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, lots 23-25, Bartram Addition, Fort Gay, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Lena Drown to Anes B. Davis, 2.059 acres, Shoals Branch Road, Union District, $57,500.

Leeanna Beth Hyatt to Leeanna Beth Hyatt and Martha J. Jorgensen, lots 17 and 18, part of lot 19, Kenova, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Purple Properties LLC, Sandra Rodriguez et al to Cathelina P. Robinson, lot 11, Ceredo District, $12,500.

Dorothy Napier to Laura M. Cole, lot 7 and part of lot 8, Kenova, $75,000.

Avanell Lambert to Maria L. Laney and Richard G. Laney, parcel, Lincoln District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Windel W. Chaffin to Margie Maynard, 27.2 acres, Horse Creek, Lincoln District, $5,000.

Erik Brandon Pack and Calep Pack to Erik Brandon Pack and Erin M. Pack, 2.695 acres, Moore Road, Union District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Vernon D. Adkins to Ronald G. Dean and William Oliver Dean Jr., parcel, One Mile Creek, Union District, $100.

Christy A. Stephenson to Richard E. Clinger, lot 2003, Ridgelawn Acres, Ceredo District, $55,000.

Julia P. Meehan, Barbara P. Webster et al to Bernard Pratt and Arzella Pratt, 33.5 acres, Grassy Fork, $2,900.

Edward Darrell Pratt to Alvra Adams Jr., parcel, Union District, $10,000.

Charles Blatt to Kevin C. Day and Sarah A. Day, 1.093 acres, Medler Fork, Ceredo District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Leonard Oral McCoy and Loretta McCoy to Eric J. Adkins and James E. Adkins, 12 acres, 81 acres and 5 acres, Cove Creek, Stonewall District, $30,000.

Julia Elizabeth Wilson to Willie Franklin Wilson, 12 acres, Rush Branch, Lincoln District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Julia Elizabeth Wilson to Norma Scarberry, 1 acre, Rush Branch, Lincoln District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Julia Elizabeth Wilson to Glen Ellisworth Wilson, 11.5 acres and 1 acre, Rush Branch, Lincoln District, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Phillip A. Jones and Sonia L. Jones to Jordan M. Bradley, lot 15, Dundale Addition, Huntington, $63,000.

Gregory Looney to Connie S. Nelson, lots 67 and 68, Twin Valley Estates, Ceredo District, $110,000.

Helen Morrison Kingston to Alice E. Grooms, lots 13 and 14, Kenova, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Anna Yvonne Shelton to Alice E. Grooms, lots 13 and 14, Kenova, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

James Tucker Clifford Jr. to Alice E. Grooms, lots 13 and 14, Kenova, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Bertha Rebecca Brand'L to Alice E. Grooms, lots 13 and 14, Kenova, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Kimberly Clifford to Alice E. Grooms, lots 13 and 14, Kenova, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Albert W. Morrison to Alice E. Grooms, lots 13 and 14, Kenova, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Larry Morrison to Alice E. Grooms, lots 13 and 14, Kenova, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

David S. Morrison to Alice E. Grooms, lots 13 and 14, Kenova, no cash consideration, tax exempt conveyance.

Alice E. Grooms, Carol Mills et al to Jonathan Edward Brown and Earnest Kenna Brown, lots 13 and 14, Kenova, $28,000.

Robert S. Sullivan and Ruth D. Sullivan to Kelly Sullivan and Carole Sullivan, part of lots 13 and 14, Tudell Addition, Ceredo District, $10.

Ronnie Roy Little and Lois Gail Little to Curtis Whitt and Fayetta Lynn King, 13.509 acres and 31,560 sq. feet, Lincoln District, $55,000.

Betty Jean Oshel to Charles Aaron Harris and Chrissy J. Harris, lots 22 and part of 21, Pinehurst, Ceredo District, $98,000.

()