7 pm: 73°FSunny

9 pm: 67°FClear

11 pm: 56°FClear

1 am: 52°FClear

More Weather

MARSHALL GRADUATES FROM W.VA. IN 2012

Mar. 18, 2013 @ 12:15 AM

The following students graduated from Marshall University between July and December 2012 from these West Virginia counties:

CABELL: Tasha Deanna Adkins, Barboursville, bachelor of arts; Ryan E. Beals, Barboursville, bachelor of arts; Joseph Aaron Black, Barboursville, master of arts in teaching; Jacob N. Bolen, Barboursville, education specialist degree; Daniel L. Carter, Barboursville, bachelor of science; Matthew Gale Cobb, Barboursville, bachelor of business administration; Jennifer Nicole Cooper, Barboursville, associate in nursing; Elbert Davis, Barboursville, education specialist degree; Amy Sue Farley, Barboursville, regents bachelor of arts, cum laude; Rhonda Renee France, Barboursville, master of arts; Peyton K. Fryer, Barboursville, bachelor of science, cum laude; Lauren Rene Gibson, Barboursville, bachelor of science, summa cum laude; John Andrew Gladwell, Barboursville, regents bachelor of arts; Zachary Hayes Goad, Barboursville, bachelor of arts; Allison Paige Graham, Barboursville, master of science; Matthew D. Green, Barboursville, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Brittney Nicole Hewlett, Barboursville, bachelor of business administration, magna cum laude; Matthew Craig Kellar, Barboursville, doctor of psychology; Matthew Wade Lucas, Barboursville, regents bachelor of arts; Matthew Eric Mathley, Barboursville, bachelor of arts; Holly Danielle Merritt, Barboursville, bachelor of business administration; Kevin Andrew Miller, Barboursville, bachelor of arts; Daniel Austin Phillips, Barboursville, bachelor of arts; Danielle Marie Pierce, Barboursville, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Carol Elaine Porter, Barboursville, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Katie Lynn Pullen, Barboursville, associate in nursing, associate honors; Caitlin Renee Ross, Barboursville, associate in nursing; Michael Patrick Stoler, Barboursville, bachelor of arts; Jennifer Kayla Sturgeon, Barboursville, bachelor of business administration, summa cum laude; Tasha Nicole Szekely, Barboursville, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Melinda Gail Wolterman, Barboursville, master of science; Melinda Gail Wolterman, Barboursville, certificate program;

Kathryn Jo Cadle, Culloden, master of arts; Jeremy W. Cayton, Culloden, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Kathy Ann Fulks, Culloden, bachelor of science nursing; Marty S. Gillenwater, Culloden, master of business administration; Brett Allen Morris, Culloden, bachelor of science, cum laude; Shannon Nicole Nease, Culloden, master of science; Danielle Brooke Barker, Lesage, associate in nursing, associate honors; Daniel Leo Hedge, Lesage, bachelor of business administration, cum laude; Sarah Bethany Merritt, Lesage, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Franklin Lee Napier, Lesage, bachelor of fine arts;

Keysha Nicole Champe, Milton, bachelor of arts; Christopher Alan Collins, Milton, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Nessel Erin Dalton, Milton, regents bachelor of arts; Brett Aaron Dyer, Milton, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Lauren Elizabeth Henzler, Milton, bachelor of arts; Aaron Craig Jefferson, Milton, bachelor of arts; Bryan Michael O'Dell, Milton, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Allison Nicole Robinson, Milton, bachelor of arts; Brent Anthony Spencer, Milton, master of science; Heather Lynn Westphal, Milton, associate in nursing; Nawaf Mahdi S. Algoazy, Montgomery, master of science;

Andrew Bryant Blain, Ona, certificate program; Megan Beth Burdick, Ona, master of arts; Brad Matthew Caserta, Ona, bachelor of business administration; Kevin William Chattin, Ona, master of business administration; Lauren Elyse Dodrill, Ona, bachelor of arts; Christy Mae Franklin, Ona, bachelor of science; Jasmyn Mae Jordan, Ona, bachelor of arts; James C. Kirk, Ona, regents bachelor of arts; Melody Ann Levisay, Ona, certificate program; Michael Dale Marcum, Ona, associate in nursing; Kerry Lynn Nelson, Ona, bachelor of arts; Carol A. Perry, Ona, doctor of education; Kathleen Kelly Pletka, Ona, bachelor of arts; William Tyler Seegmiller, Ona, regents bachelor of arts; Megan Beth Bruni, Salt Rock, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Hannah Marie Eaves, Salt Rock, regents bachelor of arts.

LINCOLN: Chad Andrew Adkins, Branchland, bachelor of arts; Kristen Gail McColgan, Branchland, regents bachelor of arts; Kasandra Della Vance, Branchland, bachelor of business administration, magna cum laude; Toni Briana Sparks, Hamlin, associate in nursing; Cassie Marie Headley, Harts, bachelor of science nursing; Emily R. Turner, Harts, bachelor of arts; Gloria Jean Tomblin, Ranger, master of arts; Amber Dawn Gillenwater, Sod, master of arts; Ashleigh Ryan Adkins, West Hamlin, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Allisun J. Browning, West Hamlin, regents bachelor of arts; Leland Joseph Ferguson, West Hamlin, certificate program; Aaron Gregory Johnson, West Hamlin, bachelor of science, cum laude; David Paul Lovejoy, West Hamlin, bachelor of fine arts; Nora Jean McNeal, West Hamlin, associate in nursing; Shayla ReAnn Pullen, West Hamlin, bachelor of arts, summa cum laude; Jacob Anthony Terry, West Hamlin, bachelor of arts, summa cum laude.

LOGAN: Sarah Elaine Morgan, Amherstdale, bachelor of science; Michael R. Williams, Amherstdale, bachelor of business administration, magna cum laude; Kimberly Dawn Cozart, Bruno, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Ashley Danielle Dalton, Chapmanville, master of arts; Erica Michelle Keck, Chapmanville, bachelor of arts; Brent Jaeger Tomblin, Chapmanville, bachelor of business administration, cum laude; Brittany Nicole Vance, Chapmanville, bachelor of business administration, cum laude; Cortney Paige Willis, Chapmanville, bachelor of business administration; Christopher Michael Zeto, Chapmanville, bachelor of business administration, magna cum laude; Samuel David Dotson, Holden, master of science; Samantha Jo Spencer, Holden, regents bachelor of arts; Ashley Rose Trogdon, Kistler, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Sarah Elizabeth Gibson, Lake, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Jimi L. Bailey, Logan, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Cassandra Kay Neil, Logan, master of arts; Calisa A. Pierce, Logan, doctor of education; Neal W. Scaggs, Logan, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Joshua Tommy Thompson, Logan, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Kelley Ann Blankenship, Lyburn, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Kelli Allison Rozzell, Man, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Holly Carter, Mount Gay, bachelor of fine arts; Callie Susan Cooke, Omar, bachelor of arts; Jasyn F. Blankenship, Peach Creek, bachelor of science, magna cum laude; Justyn D. Blankenship, Peach Creek, bachelor of science, magna cum laude; Jerry Lee McClellan, Peach Creek, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Amy Maria Campbell, Whitman, bachelor of arts; Criste Anna Chapman, Whitman, bachelor of arts.

MASON: Jessica Leann Chason, Apple Grove, bachelor of business administration; Heidi Leigh Creamer, Apple Grove, regents bachelor of arts; Troy Dale Leport, Apple Grove, associate in nursing; Hillary JoAnn Freeman, Gallipolis Ferry, bachelor of arts; Amber Nicole Landfried, Gallipolis Ferry, bachelor of business administration, magna cum laude; Daniel J. Tench, Gallipolis Ferry, master of arts in teaching; Mona Lisa Templeton, Glenwood, master of science; Margaret Maryann Stephens, Leon, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Jennifer Nicole Flowers, Letart, regents bachelor of arts; Leslie Lynn Kitchen, Mason, regents bachelor of arts; Jeremy Craig Smith, Mason, master of arts; Jodie A. Page, Milton, regents bachelor of arts; Maurice A. Alouf, Point Pleasant, master of arts in teaching; Brittany Nichole Baker, Point Pleasant, bachelor of social work; Carrol D. Bates, Point Pleasant, certificate program; Rebecca Corrine Browning, Point Pleasant, master of science; Nicholle LaRae Brumfield, Point Pleasant, bachelor of arts; Lesley Renee Dvosis, Point Pleasant, master of arts; Daniel Joseph Hammel, Point Pleasant, regents bachelor of arts, cum laude; Ashley Paris Harden, Point Pleasant, bachelor of business administration; Meghann Paige Hesson, Point Pleasant, regents bachelor of arts; Bradley Trent Layton, Point Pleasant, bachelor of arts; Harley W. Marcum, Point Pleasant, bachelor of arts; Hillary Marie Riegel, Point Pleasant, associate in nursing; Jacob Cameron Sayre, Point Pleasant, regents bachelor of arts; Wesley A Sears, Point Pleasant, master of business administration; Michelle Lea Wallace, Point Pleasant, bachelor of social work; Adam C. Watson, Point Pleasant, master of arts; Lee Annajean Whittington, Point Pleasant, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Rachel Lynn Workman, Point Pleasant, master of arts.

PUTNAM: Chelsea Nicole McCoy, Bancroft, associate in nursing, associate high honors; Jeneva Suzanne Crum, Buffalo, bachelor of arts; Kristi M. French, Buffalo, master of arts; Rachael M. Nettles, Buffalo, bachelor of arts; Ronald E. Donahoe, Culloden, master of arts in teaching; Lindsey Carole Parkins, Culloden, bachelor of business administration, summa cum laude; Zack K. Pettit, Culloden, associate in nursing; Rhonda Jo Wood, Culloden, master of arts; Pamela D. Meadows, Eleanor, master of science; Ashtin Marie Adkins, Eleanor, master of arts; Erica Marie Law, Eleanor, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Madalyn Marie Oltman, Eleanor, master of arts; Gary Seth Tillis, Eleanor, bachelor of business administration, cum laude;

Marion Lynn Anderson, Hurricane, master of arts; Jillian P. Barnett, Hurricane, bachelor of science; Barbara LaVon Black, Hurricane, certificate program; Tammy Darlene Brown, Hurricane, master of arts; Keith Prentiss Cole, Hurricane, master of arts; Todd J. Collins, Hurricane, bachelor of arts; Kenneth Eugene Cooper, Hurricane, master of arts; Angy H. El-Khatib, Hurricane, bachelor of science; Courtney Renae Grove, Hurricane, master of science; John D. Harshbarger, Hurricane, regents bachelor of arts; Pamela Hope Hatcher, Hurricane, associate in applied science; Heather Elise Holdren, Hurricane, regents bachelor of arts; Brittany Leanne Irwin, Hurricane, bachelor of science, magna cum laude; Jeremy Michael Jacobs, Hurricane, bachelor of science; Megan Lee Jacobs, Hurricane, associate in nursing; BreeAnn Nicole Johnson, Hurricane, bachelor of business administration; Whitney Ann Johnson, Hurricane, bachelor of arts; Kevin M. Jones, Hurricane, bachelor of social work; Heather Ashley Julian, Hurricane, master of arts; Katelyn Nicole Kirby, Hurricane, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Wendy Ewald Laukoter, Hurricane, certificate program; Joshua M. Marcum, Hurricane, regents bachelor of arts; Jeremy T. McClung, Hurricane, regents bachelor of arts; Angela Marie Mellace, Hurricane, master of arts; Khoa Anh Nguyen, Hurricane, associate in nursing; Ashley B. Parsons, Hurricane, master of science; Chelsea Jewel Pauley, Hurricane, regents bachelor of arts; Howard Douglas Peters, Hurricane, bachelor of science; Heather Nicole Phillips, Hurricane, regents bachelor of arts; Whitney Brooke Pressley, Hurricane, master of arts; William L. Pritt, Hurricane, master of business administration. ; Jessica Ann Richardson, Hurricane, regents bachelor of arts; Barbara Denise Roberts, Hurricane, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Kendra Melissa Schamp, Hurricane, master of arts journalism; James T. Schneider, Hurricane, master of business administration; Kara K. Schultz, Hurricane, master of science; Kara K. Schultz, Hurricane, certificate program; Anne Marie Silvis, Hurricane, doctor of philosophy in biomedical sciences; Joshua David Spence, Hurricane, master of science; David A. Stewart, Hurricane, master of arts in teaching; Stephani Danielle Thornton, Hurricane, bachelor of arts; Ashley Hope Torres, Hurricane, master of science in nursing; Ashley Nicole Walls, Hurricane, associate in applied science, associate honors; Branden Michael Watts, Hurricane, bachelor of science, cum laude; Hannah Marie Weddington, Hurricane, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Cassandra Whaling, Hurricane, bachelor of social work, cum laude; Travis Ryan Willard, Hurricane, regents bachelor of arts;

Jeffrey Eugene Dixon, Liberty, bachelor of science, cum laude; Alexandra Sean Boyles, Poca, bachelor of fine arts; Chelsea Nichole Knight, Poca, bachelor of business administration; Derek Ray McClure, Poca, bachelor of business administration; Caleb Lawrence Spaulding, Poca, bachelor of business administration; Bryan Anthony Wilson, Poca, master of arts; Ashton Marie Anderson, Scott Depot, bachelor of science, cum laude; Patrick Michael Billups, Scott Depot, master of arts; Denise Nicole Blake, Scott Depot, associate in nursing; Christopher James Burton, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts; Matthew Stephen Carte, Scott Depot, bachelor of science; Jenna M. DeVoss, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Justin Paul Gardner, Scott Depot, bachelor of business administration; Anthony Paul Hill, Scott Depot, regents bachelor of arts; Sarah AnnMarie Lake, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts; Anthony Bryce Leeber, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts; Matthew Scott Orem, Scott Depot, bachelor of science; Joseph Lee Patrick, Scott Depot, bachelor of business administration; Samantha Jo Roberts, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts; Joshua David Robertson, Scott Depot, master of science; Kaitlin Sarah-Mee Schmidt, Scott Depot, bachelor of science nursing; Leslie B. Shaffron, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts; Caleb Benjamin Sharps, Scott Depot, bachelor of business administration; Kelsey Nicole Thomas, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts, summa cum laude; Brendan James Trimble, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Christopher P. Trotter, Scott Depot, education specialist degree; Anthony Turley, Scott Depot, master of science; Joshua A. Twohig, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts; Emily Danielle Walker, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Dustin Nathaniel Walls, Scott Depot, bachelor of business administration; Dustin Michael Walls, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts; Philip Anthony Wright, Scott Depot, bachelor of arts; Ben Holbrook Smith, Scott Depot, master of arts; Anna Elizabeth Booth, Winfield, bachelor of business administration; Sarah Ellan Burton, Winfield, regents bachelor of arts, cum laude;

Richard A. McComas, Winfield, master of science; Sarah Luliana Moawad, Winfield, bachelor of arts, summa cum laude; Bree-Anna E. O'Dell, Winfield, regents bachelor of arts; James Phillip Aaron Payne, Winfield, bachelor of arts; Marilyn Kay Pemberton, Winfield, regents bachelor of arts; Catherine Ann Schoolcraft, Winfield, certificate program; Tawney L. Stilianoudakis, Winfield, certificate program; Kristin Strawn, Winfield, regents bachelor of arts.

WAYNE: Lauren Elizabeth Lewis, Ceredo, associate in nursing; Candice Ann Ward, Ceredo, master of arts in teaching; Amanda Lee Fluty, Crum, bachelor of arts; David Brent Watson, East Lynn, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Frederick Cecil Damron, Fort Gay, regents bachelor of arts; Michelle Harper, Fort Gay, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Aaron Andrew Heaberlin, Fort Gay, bachelor of science; Amillia Catherine Marcum, Fort Gay, bachelor of arts; Benjamin Carl Marcum, Fort Gay, bachelor of science; Jacob Ralph Damron, Genoa, associate in applied science; Hannah Grace Adkins, Kenova, bachelor of science, summa cum laude; Karen Elizabeth Adkins, Kenova, regents bachelor of arts, cum laude; Rachael Camille Alley, Kenova, doctor of education; Corbin Reid Collins, Kenova, associate in nursing; Beverly Shaye Ferguson, Kenova, regents bachelor of arts; Jason Daniel Graybeal, Kenova, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Tiffany Rena Lockhart, Kenova, certificate program; Tiffany Rena Lockhart, Kenova, master of science; Kevin A. Militello, Kenova, bachelor of science; Jeffery Alan Sanders, Kenova, master of arts; Cassie Shae Stender, Kenova, bachelor of science; Robin Leigh Taylor, Kenova, associate in nursing; Adam Corey Tufts, Kenova, bachelor of science;

Cindy Nicole Chapman, Lavalette, master of arts; Rachel Ann Cochenour, Lavalette, bachelor of arts; Hollie Renae Craddock, Lavalette, regents bachelor of arts; Noah Blake Lamb, Lavalette, regents bachelor of arts; Leanna Carlyn Profitt, Lavalette, associate in nursing; Amy Nicole Saxton, Lavalette, master of science; Jennifer Ann Smith, Lavalette, regents bachelor of arts; Caleb Thomas Sotak, Lavalette, master of arts; Cheryl Kathleen Wilson, Lavalette, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Mariko Elizabeth Alley, Prichard, bachelor of science; Kellie A. Bostic, Prichard, regents bachelor of arts; Sherri L. Kirk, Prichard, master of arts in teaching; Kylie Kay Lemons, Prichard, associate in nursing; Amanda Beth Mills, Prichard, regents bachelor of arts; John Jay Barr, Shoals, bachelor of business administration; Garren Chase Adkins, Wayne, master of arts in teaching; David Duane Arthur, Wayne, bachelor of science; Sasha Kathleen Dean, Wayne, bachelor of science; Kimberly Dawn Kahle, Wayne, master of arts; Zachary Claude May, Wayne, regents bachelor of arts; Zev Elster May, Wayne, regents bachelor of arts; Santana Maria Maynard, Wayne, bachelor of arts; Troy Jacob Wallace, Wayne, bachelor of science, summa cum laude.

KANAWHA: Kristy Ann Johnson, Belle, master of arts; Sarita J. Bennett, Charleston, master of science in nursing; Jennifer Gail Bird, Charleston, master of arts; Selena Kristine Boland, Charleston, bachelor of science; Serena Mae Burdette, Charleston, master of science; Natalie Joan Childers, Charleston, certificate program; Danielle Michelle Clark, Charleston, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Holly Michelle Danner, Charleston, master of science; Orlando Cepeda Dowell, Charleston, master of arts; Erica Michelle Elliott, Charleston, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Danielle Marcia Ellis, Charleston, master of science; Dallas James Enoch, Charleston, master of business administration; Christine Fermina Fernandes, Charleston, master of science; Laura Elizabeth Griffith, Charleston, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Eric C. Groves, Charleston, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Megan Lee Hambrick, Charleston, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Rajia R. Hassib, Charleston, master of arts; Anthony S. Haynes, Charleston, bachelor of business administration;

Stephanie J. Hetzer, Charleston, master of science; Marianne A. Hovis, Charleston, master of arts; Laura Gayle Hunt, Charleston, bachelor of science, cum laude; Holly Jean Johns, Charleston, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Katharine Charlotte Joseph, Charleston, master of science; James Alexander Laine, Charleston, bachelor of science; Amy Michele Lewis, Charleston, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Kevin Clayton Lilley, Charleston, certificate program; Samuel N. Lovejoy, Charleston, regents bachelor of arts; Tara Nicole Martinez, Charleston, master of business administration; Brooke Anne Miller, Charleston, master of science; April Dawn Mitchell, Charleston, master of science; Maher Nasher, Charleston, bachelor of business administration; Sarah LaChrista Null, Charleston, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Ashley Nicole Phillips, Charleston, bachelor of fine arts; Brandy Ciara Pickens, Charleston, master of arts; Milton James Pleasant, Charleston, bachelor of science; Nathan Aaron Rose, Charleston, master of business administration; Christy Ann Roy, Charleston, master of arts; Chelsea Morgan Slack, Charleston, master of science; Chelsea Morgan Slack, Charleston, master of science; Susan Lynette Slappe, Charleston, master of arts in teaching; Herschel Shawn Sowards, Charleston, master of arts; Jennifer France Spencer, Charleston, master of arts; Shirley Ann Succurro Skaggs, Charleston, master of arts; Anna E. Sutton, Charleston, master of science; Hannah R. Toney, Charleston, doctor of education; Amber Nichole Ullman, Charleston, master of arts; Guy Howard Vann, Charleston, master of arts in teaching; Bridget Anne Ward, Charleston, master of arts in teaching;

Kimberly Michelle Frazier, Cross Lanes, bachelor of arts, summa cum laude; Geoffrey Linn Hamilton, Cross Lanes, bachelor of arts, summa cum laude; Cecil Wayne Rappold, Cross Lanes, bachelor of science, cum laude; Alana Danielle Reveal, Cross Lanes, master of arts; Chris R. Shafer, Cross Lanes, master of science; Stephen Michael Turley, Cross Lanes, bachelor of science, cum laude; Aaron J. Dobson, Dunbar, bachelor of arts; Amber Dawn Flowers, Dunbar, regents bachelor of arts; Christopher Charles Leonard, Dunbar, bachelor of arts, summa cum laude; Anna Ruth Pruden, Dunbar, bachelor of fine arts, cum laude; Gloria Virginia Lee Richardson, Dunbar, master of arts; Cortney Lynn Stenger, Dunbar, bachelor of business administration; Samantha Nichole Adkins, East Bank, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Brittany Nicole Shawver, East Bank, regents bachelor of arts; Jami Lea Barker, Elkview, master of business administration; Caitlin Jean Crede, Elkview, associate in applied science; Reba Shelene Deyerle, Elkview, bachelor of business administration; Karen Elmore Messinger, Elkview, master of arts; Lindsay Dawn Paxton, Elkview, master of arts; Holly Sanders, Elkview, master of arts; Ray E. Stuart, Elkview, master of science; James Wallace Rollins, Falling Rock, bachelor of business administration;

Brittany Renee Barnes, Institute, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Christina Demetrice Laing, Institute, master of arts; Matthew Zachary Otey, Malden, master of science; Michael Gordon Davis, Nitro, bachelor of business administration, cum laude; Michael Benjamin Falbo, Nitro, regents bachelor of arts; Jeannie Marie Harrison, Nitro, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Joshua Richard Parsons, Nitro, bachelor of arts; Matthew J. Shock, Nitro, master of arts; Leslie Leeanne Thorpe, Nitro, bachelor of arts; Paul Franklin Hinkley II, Pinch, regents bachelor of arts; Lindsey R. Kitchen, Pratt, master of arts; Nadir Masood Mirza, Pratt, master of arts; Rachel Michelle Sparkman, Pratt, master of arts; Devin Charles Fields, Sissonville, bachelor of science; Kimley Dee Painter, Sissonville, regents bachelor of arts; James Engle Clark II, South Charleston, master of arts; Brooke Angelica Davis, South Charleston, bachelor of arts; Alexandria Marie Greene, South Charleston, bachelor of arts; Dana Ashley Grogg, South Charleston, certificate program; Heather Marie Hamilton, South Charleston, regents bachelor of arts; Sarah Virginia Jordan, South Charleston, master of arts; Yasaman Hossein Pour Kahvaz, South Charleston, bachelor of science, cum laude; Sarah E. Kingery, South Charleston, master of arts; Jessica Lynn Mason, South Charleston, bachelor of arts, magna cum laude; Christianna Michelle Morris, South Charleston, master of science; John Thomas Pickens, South Charleston, bachelor of fine arts, cum laude; Justin R. Quintrell, South Charleston, bachelor of arts, cum laude; Kristen Renee Spurgeon, South Charleston, doctor of management practice in nurse anesthesia; Abby Jane Stevens, South Charleston, master of arts;

Donna Marie Atwood, St. Albans, master of arts; Hannah Nicole Burns, St. Albans, bachelor of arts; Trent J. Danowski, St. Albans, master of arts; Brian Donnell Day, St. Albans, regents bachelor of arts; Samantha Jean Dolson, St. Albans, master of arts; Lauren Brittney Goff, St. Albans, master of arts; Austin M. Hanna, St. Albans, associate in nursing; Jena L. Hatmaker, St. Albans, master of arts; Betsy Michelle Lawson, St. Albans, regents bachelor of arts, cum laude; Rachel Marie Lawson, St. Albans, master of science; Rodney Steven Leftwich, St. Albans, bachelor of business administration; Ryanne H. Nichols, St. Albans, master of science; Adam Quinn Recknagel, St. Albans, bachelor of science, magna cum laude; Jennifer Lauren Sanney-Iams, St. Albans, master of arts in teaching; Toni Renee Sayre, St. Albans, master of arts; Perri Kathryn Sheldon, St. Albans, bachelor of arts; Jenna Marie Workman, St. Albans, master of science; Shelia Jane Coleman, Tornado, master of arts.

()