8 am: 51°FMostly Cloudy

10 am: 58°FPartly Sunny

12 pm: 65°FPartly Sunny

2 pm: 68°FPartly Sunny

More Weather

US Youth Soccer Friday results

Jul. 02, 2010 @ 08:40 PM

US YOUTH SOCCER REGION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY RESULTS
Under-12 Girls 8 vs. 8

South County Sparks RI 2, 97 EPIC Storm WV 1
Empire United SA-Syracuse NY-W 2, Far Post Soccer Club  VT 0
Super Nova 98 PA-E 4, United FC Elite VA 0
Alleycats/Blackcats NY-E 2, Velocity Soccer Club ME 0
     
Under-12 Girls     
CRUSA/FC Bucks Freedom PA-E 1, Oakwood SC Pride 97/98 CT 1
WV United Soccer Club-Elite WV 2, FC Sting NY-E 1
Foothills Team Extreme PA-W 3, Nashua World Cup  NH 0
RI Rays Sting RI 2, HSC Clash DE 1
NJSA 04 Blast NJ 6, Albertson Red 98 Fury NY-E 1
97/98 Beadling PA-W 3, WVSC Rowdies Premier WV 2
     
Under-13 Girls     
Beadling Gunners PA-W 5, Seacoast United Maine Freedom ME 0
CFC Wolves CT 2, RI Rays EagleRays RI 0
PSC Baltimore 97 MD 1, Empire United SA-Rochester NY-W 0
Far Post  VT 2, CDSA Riptide DE 0
Montclair Colchesters NJ 3, Farmingdale United NY-E 1
VSA Heat Blue VA 1, Nashua World Cup-Fire NH 0
SUSC Gaels 96/97 PA-E 1, Oakwood Black III CT 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts Athletic MA 2, WV Chaos 96 WV 0
     
Under-14 Girls     
SA of Columbia United Premier MD 5, Blackbear United ME 0
CFC Wolves CT 4, Bayside FC RI 0
FC Bucks Revolution PA-E 5, Beach FC Piranhas VA 1
FC Stars of Massachusetts United MA 2, Match Fit Chelsea Beat NJ 0
Hockessin Blast DE 4, Far Post  VT 1
PDA Slammers NJ 5, WVUSC Shox WV 0
Century United PA-W 1, Rochester FC NY-W 0
OMM/World Class FC NY-E 3, Seacoast United U14 Premier NH 0
     
Under-15 Girls     
Beadling 94/95 PA-W 3. Penn Fusion 94 PA-E 2
CYA Firecats VA 2, CFC United  CT 1
Empire United SA Blue NY-W 1, Patriots FC 95 NY-E 1
PDA Celtic NJ 1, Freestate Elite 94 MD 0
Capital Soccer Club VT 3, KSC Courage DE 1
Seacoast United NH 5, SDFC 09 Lynx NJ 1
Tidal Wave SC Riptide RI 1, Seacoast United Fusion ME 0
Scorpions Elite MA 8, WVSC Rowdies 94 WV 0
     
Under-16 Girls     
Baltimore Soccer Club Bays MD 3, Albertson 93 Fury NY-E 2
FC Pennsylvania Strikers PA-E 5. Blackbear United FC ME 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 1. CFC United CT 1
Kirkwood Freedom DE 3. WV Lady Stingers Elite WV 1
McLean MPS Strikers VA 1. PDA Charge NJ 1
Buffalo Soccer Academy Invaders NW-W 6, Nordic Premier  VT 2
Quickstrike FC 94 NY-E 3, Jamestown Fortuna RI 0
Seacoast United Premier NH 2, Beadling United PA-W 1
     
Under-17 Girls     
Syosset Sting 92 Elite NY-E 8, Charleston FC Elite WV 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts-United MA 3, FC Frederick MD 1
Hockessin Academy Select DE 3, Syracuse Blitz Tsunami NY-W 1
Bethesda SC Dragons MD 8, Maine Coast United Magic ME 0
Penn Fusion 92 Gaels PA-E 2, North United Force PA-W 0
PDA Tsunami  NJ 4, Granite FC COE NH 0
Richmond Strikers Elite VA 2, RI Rays Sting RI 0
Scorpions Elite MA 10, Far Post Premier VT 0
     
Under-18 Girls     
CFC United CT 4, Forfeit 0
PDA Fire NJ 8, EPIC United WV 0
FC DELCO Sting 91 PA-E 4, Albertson 91 fury NY-E 1
Syrause Surge Fury NY-W 1, HBC Arsenal 91 Intense NY-E 0
Laurel Lightning MD 4, Beadling Inferno PA-W 4
McLean MPS Dragons VA 1, Blue Monkeys 1991 DE 0
Seacoast United NH 0, FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 0
     
Under-19 Girls     
Beadling PA-W 1, Bethesda Sharks MD 0
Aristocats NJ 4, CFC United  CT 0
MPS MA 6, Freestate Sharks MD 0
Blue Monkeys DE 4, STM FC Lehigh Strikers PA-E 2
FC Bucks VIpers PA-E 7, West Virginia Chaos WV 0
     
Under-12 Boys 8 vs. 8
Bayside FC RI 1 Istria Met Oval NY-E 5
FC Revolution Vipers PA-E 4 WVSC Rowdies WV 2
Nordic Premier VT 1 Empire United SA - Syracuse NY-W 6
VSA Heat Blue VA 5 Seacoast United Maine ME 0
     
Under-12 Boys
FC Delco Rangers PA-E 2, Stars United PA-W 0
Beachside CT 3, KSC Roma DE 0
HBC Titans NY-E 5, Londonderry United NH 0
LVU'97 PA-E 4, HSC Union DE 0
Bayside RI 5, NH Classics NH 1
PDA Pele NJ 5 WVSC Rowdies Premier WV 1
     
Under-13 Boys     
Baltimore Bays Chelsea 96/97 MD 5, Bayside FC RI 1
Stars United 96-97 PA-W 3, Far Post Premier VT 0
Lehigh Valley United 96 PA-E 9, Maine Coast United Strikers ME 0
NEF  Manchester United MA 4, Oakwood Soccer Club CT 2
Herndon Boca Juniors VA 6, Odyssey Sport 97 ME 0
PDA Keane NJ 2, Smithtown Arsenal NY-E 0
Seacoast United Premier NH 2, Empire United SA-Buffalo NY-W 1
WVSC Rowdies WV 0, HSC Thunder DE 0
     
Under-14 Boys     
Blackwatch Premier RI RI 2, Arsenal Gunners PA-W 0
OBGC Rangers MD 10, CFC Fury WV 1
HBC Devils NY-E 3, Arsenal DE 0
Lightning Soccer Club NH 1, Newtown Samba TTP CT 0
North Shore United MA 4, MCU  Mainiacs ME 0
LVU United 95 PA-E 10, Nordic Soccer Club VT 0
Oakwood CT 4, PDA McGeough NJ 2
Team America 95 Stripes VA 5, Empire United SA-Rochester NY-W 0
     
Under-15 Boys     
AC Bethesda MD 3, Bruno United RI 1
PDA Harkes NJ 2, Beachside CT 1
Beadling SC PA-W 3, Reston Knights FC VA 1
Empire United SA-Rochester NY-W 3, Nordic  VT 0
HSC Heat DE 1, Manhattan Ajax NY-E 0
FC Delco Cannibals PA-E 1, NEFC MA 0
Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD 2, NH Classics NH 0
WVSC Wizards WV 2, Seacoast United Maine Crew ME 1
     
Under-16 Boys     
Annandale United FC VA 5. Far Post Premier VT 0
PSC Coppa 93 PA-E 5, Beadling PA-W 0
WVSC Elite (Titans) WV 2, Black Watch Premier RI RI 1
Auburndale Bayside Ashton Villa NY-E 3, Blackbear United ME 1
FSA United WHP  CT 2, Marlboro Lightning NJ 1
Kirkwood Ajax Premier DE 2, Freedom United MD 1
NH Classics NH 1, FC Blazers MA 1
Penn Fusion Celtic PA-E 1, Empire United SA-Buffalo NY-W 1
     
Under-17 Boys     
Beadling Blue PA-W 5, Seacoast United NH 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 4, Bruno United FC RI 0
Synergy FC VT 1, CFC  WV 0
FSA FC United WHP CT 3, Syracuse Blitz Boca Jrs NY-W 1
PARSIPPANY WOLVES NJ 1, Maine Coast United  ME 0
Pittsgrove Premier Futbol '92 Lightning NJ 4, HSC Cyclones DE 0
Arlington Venom VA 4, Potomac Cougars 93 MD 1
Hicksville Strikers NY-E 3, YMS Thunder PA-E 0
     
Under-18 Boys     
BC United SA Fusion NY-W 3, Nordic VT 1
Beachside  CT 3, Maine Coast United ME 0
Beadling 91-92 PA-W 7, WV Revolution WV 1
TSF Academy Celtic NJ 5, Bruno United FC RI 0
Seacoast United NH 1, Freestate Dragons MD 0
GFA 91 Elite VA 2, Hockessin Clash DE 0
Middle Country Rough Riders NY-E 1, FC Blazers MA 1
YMS Xplosion PA-E 3, Manhattan Phoenix NY-E 0
     
Under-19 Boys     
RSC Cosmos DE 5, CFC Elite WV 1
FC Delco Hammerheads PA-E 1, Allegheny Force Elite PA-W 0
FSA United CT 3, Rochester Futbol Club NY-W 3
Nordic Vermont United VT 1, FC Westchester 91 NY-E 1
PDA Cruyff NJ 2, Columbia United Premier 90-91 MD 1
TAFC Santos VA 0, Expos Soccer Club MA 0

 




 

()