8 am: 51°FPartly Sunny

10 am: 62°FMostly Sunny

12 pm: 70°FSunny

2 pm: 72°FSunny

More Weather

Region I Saturday soccer scores

Jul. 04, 2010 @ 12:08 AM

US YOUTH SOCCER REGION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY RESULTS
Under-12 Girls 8 vs. 8

Super Nova PA-E 2, 97 EPIC Storm WV 0
Alleycat/Blackcats NY-E 5,     Far Post Soccer Club VT 2
United FC Elite VA 3, South County Sparks RI 0
Velocity Soccer Club     ME 2, Empire United SA-Syracuse NY-W 1

Under-12 Girls
Oakwood SC Pride 97/98 CT 3, 97/98 Beadling PA-W 1
Albertson Red 98 Fury NY-E 1, RI Rays Sting RI, 1
Foothills Team Extreme PA-W 2, FC Sting NY-E 0
WV United Soccer Club-Elite WV 2, Nashua World Cup NH 0
NJSA 04 Blast     NJ 3, HSC Clash DE 0
WVSC Rowdies Premier WV 1, CRUSA/FC Bucks Freedom PA-E 1

Under-13 Girls                              
CFC Wolves CT 1, Empire United SA-Rochester NY-W 1
Farmingdale United NY-E 6, CDSA Riptide DE 0
Oakwood Black III CT 3, FC Stars of Massachusetts Athletic MA 2
Montclair Colchesters NJ 8, Far Post  VT 1
Beadling Gunners PA-W 4, Nashua World Cup-Fire NH 0
PSC Baltimore 97 MD 6, RI Rays EagleRays RI 0
VSA Heat Blue     VA 3, Seacoast United Maine Freedom ME 0
SUSC Gales 96/97 PA-E 3, WV Chaos 96 WV 1
                               
Under-14 Girls                              
Beach FC Piranhas VA 1, Century United PA-W 0
CFC Wolves CT 2, Blackbear United ME 0
FC Bucks Revolution PA-E 6, Rochester FC     NY-W 0
OMM/World Class FC 95 NY-E 2, Far Post VT 0
PDA Slammers NJ 1, FC Stars of Massachusetts United MA 0
Hockessin Blast DE 1, Seacoast United U14 Premier NH 0
SA of Columbia United Premier MD 3, Bayside FC RI 0
WVUSC Shox WV 4,     Match Fit Chelsea Beat NJ 0

Under-15 Girls                              
CFC United CT 1, Beadling 94/95 PA-W 1
Penn Fusion 94 PA-E 3, CYA Firecats VA 0
Empire United SA Blue NY-W 3, KSC Courage DE 0
Freestate Elite 94 MD 3, WVSC Rowdies 94     WV 1
Patriots FC 95 NY-E 3, Capital Soccer Club VT 0
Scorpions Elite MA 2, PDA Celtic NJ 0
SDFC 09 Lynx NJ 7, Tidal Wave SC Riptide RI 1
Seacoast United NH 4, Seacoast United Fusion ME 0
                               
Under-16 Girls                              
CFC United CT 2, Beadling United PA-W 1
Buffalo Soccer Academy Invaders NY-W 5, Albertson 93 Fury     NY-E 2
Quickstrike FC 94 NY-E 3, Kirkwood Freedom DE 1
McLean MPS Strikers VA 3, FC Pennsylvania Strikers PA-E 1
Baltimore Soccer Club Bays MD 2, Nordic Premier  VT 0
PDA Charge NJ 4, Blackbear United FC ME     0
FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 4, Seacoast United Premier NH 0
Jamestown Fortuna RI 3, WV Lady Stingers Elite WV 1
                               
Under-17 Girls                              
Bethesda SC Dragons MD 4, Syracuse Blitz Tsunami NY-W, 1
Scorpions Elite MA 6, Charleston FC Elite WV 1
PDA Tsunami NJ 4, FC Frederick MD 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts-United MA 3, Granite FC COE NH 0
Hockessin Academy Select DE 2, Maine Coast United Magic ME 1
North United Force PA-W 1, RI Rays Sting RI 0
Penn Fusion 92 Gaels PA-E 2, Richmond Strikers Elite VA 0
Syosset Sting 92 Elite NY-E 4, Far Post Premier VT 0

Under-18 Girls                              
McLean MPS Dragons VA 2, Albertson 91 Fury NY-E 1
Beadling Inferno PA-W 1, Syracuse Surge Fury NY-W 1
CFC United CT 5, Blue Monkeys 1991 DE 0
FC DELCO Sting 91     PA-E 4, Buffalo Soccer Academy Flash NY-W 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 0, PDA Fire NJ 0
HBC Arsenal 91 Intense NY-E 3, Laurel Lightning MD 1
Seacoast United NH 5, EPIC United WV 3
                              
Under-19 Girls                              
Aristocats NJ 3, Blue Monkeys DE 0
STM FC Lehigh Strikers PA-E 5, CFC United  CT 1
FC Bucks Vipers PA-E 6, Freestate Sharks MD 0
MPS MA 1, Beadling     PA-W 1
Bethesda Sharks MD 3, West Virginia Chaos WV 1
                               
Under-12 Boys 8 vs. 8
Empire United SA-Syracuse NY-W 5, Istria Met Oval NY-E 0
Nordic Premier     VT 0, Bayside FC RI 0
Seacoast United Maine ME 8, WVSC Rowdies WV 1
VSA Heat Blue     VA 4, FC Revolution Vipers PA-E 1
                               
Under-12 Boys                              
Bayside RI 5, HSC Union DE 0
Beachside CT 5, Stars United PA-W 0
HBC Titans NY-E 2, WVSC Rowdies Premier WV 0
FC Delco Rangers PA-E 3, KSC Roma DE 0
PDA Pele NJ 7, Londonderry United NH 1
LVU 97 PA-E 5, NH Classics NH 0
                               
Under-13 Boys                              
Far Post Premier VT 0, Bayside FC RI 0
Herndon Boca Juniors VA 2, Empire United SA-Buffalo NY-W 0
NEFC-Manchester United MA 4,     WVSC Rowdies WV 0
Oakwood Soccer Club CT 3, HSC Thunder DE 0
Seacoast United Premier NH 4, Odyssey Sport 97 ME 1
PDA Keane NJ 6, Maine Coast United Strikers ME 1
Lehigh Valley United 96 4, Smithtown Arsenal NY-E 0
Baltimore Bays Chelsea 96/97 5, Stars United 96-97 PA-W 1
                               
Under-14 Boys                              
LVU United 95 PA-E 2, Arsenal DE 1
Blackwatch Premier RI 7, CFC Fury WV 0
HBC Devils NY-E 2, Nordic Soccer Club VT 1
PDA McGeough NJ 3, Lightning Soccer Club NH 1
Team America 95 Stripes VA 3, MCU Mainiacs ME 0
Newtown Samba TTP CT 0, Oakwood  CT 0
North Shore United MA 2, Empire United SA-Rochester NY-W 1
OBGC Rangers MD 1, Arsenal Gunners PA-W 1

Under-15 Boys                              
AC Bethesda MD 3, NEFC MA 3
Beachside CT 4, Empire United SA-Rochester NY-W 2
Beadling SC PA-W 4, Seacoast United Maine Crew ME 0
FC Delco Cannibals PA-E 2, Bruno United RI 0
Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD 4, HSC Heat DE 0
Manhattan Ajax NY-E 2, NH Classics NH 1
PDA Harkes NJ 4, Nordic VT 2
Reston Knights FC VA 6, WVSC Wizards WV 1
                               
Under-16 Boys                              
Annandale United FC VA 5, Black Watch Premier RI RI 0
Beadling     PA-W 3, Blackbear United ME 1
WVSC Elite (Titans) 2, Far Post Premier VT 0
FC Blazers MA 3, Empire United SA-Buffalo     NY-W 1
Freedom United MD 2, Marlboro Lightning NJ 1
Kirkwood Ajax Premier DE 0, FSA United WHP CT 0
Penn Fusion Celtic PA-E 5, NH Classics NH 1
PSC Coppa 93     PA-E 1, Auburndale Bayside Aston Villa NY-E 1
                     
Under-17 Boys                              
Arlington Venom VA 1, Hicksville Strikers NY-E 1
Beadling Blue PA-W 1, Bruno United FC RI 0
FSA FC United WHP CT 6, CFC     WV 1
Maine Coast United ME 4, HSC Cyclones DE 0
Pittsgrove Premier Futbol Lightning NJ 0, Parsippany Wolves NJ 0
Potomac Cougars 93 MD 0, YMS Thunder PA-E 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 3, Seacoast United NH 0
Synergy FC VT 3, Syracuse Blitz Boca Jrs NY-W 1
                               
Under-18 Boys                              
Middle County Rough Riders NY-E 2, BC United SA Fusion NY-W 0
Beachside CT 3, Beadling 91-92     PA-W 0
GFA 91 Elite VA 3, Bruno United FC RI 2
YMS Xplosion PA-E 4, Freestate Dragons MD 0
Nordic VT 0, FC Blazers MA 0
Manhattan Phoenix NY-E 2, Seacoast United NH 0
TSF Academy Celtic NJ 1, Hockessin Clash DE 0
WV Revolution WV 3, Maine Coast United ME 1
                               
Under-19 Boys                              
FC Delco Hammerheads PA-E 5, CFC Elite WV 0
Columbia Utd Premier MD 5, Expos Soccer Club MA 1
FSA United CT 1, Nordic Vermont United VT 0
Rochester Futbol Club NY-W 3, FC Westchester 91 NY-E 1
Allegheny Force Elite PA-W 4, RSC Cosmos DE 1
PDA Cruyff NJ 6, TAFC Santos VA 0

 




 

()