12 pm: 65°FPartly Sunny

2 pm: 70°FMostly Sunny

4 pm: 71°FMostly Sunny

6 pm: 70°FMostly Sunny

More Weather

Soccer results

Jul. 03, 2010 @ 12:16 AM

Under-12 Girls 8 vs. 8

South County Sparks RI 2, 97 EPIC Storm WV 1

Empire United SA-Syracuse NY-W 2, Far Post Soccer Club VT 0

Super Nova 98 PA-E 4, United FC Elite VA 0

Alleycats/Blackcats NY-E 2, Velocity Soccer Club ME 0

Under-12 Girls

CRUSA/FC Bucks Freedom PA-E 1, Oakwood SC Pride 97/98 CT 1

WV United Soccer Club-Elite WV 2, FC Sting NY-E 1

Foothills Team Extreme PA-W 3, Nashua World Cup NH 0

RI Rays Sting RI 2, HSC Clash DE 1

NJSA 04 Blast NJ 6, Albertson Red 98 Fury NY-E 1

97/98 Beadling PA-W 3, WVSC Rowdies Premier WV 2

Under-13 Girls

Beadling Gunners PA-W 5, Seacoast United Maine Freedom ME 0

CFC Wolves CT 2, RI Rays EagleRays RI 0

PSC Baltimore 97 MD 1, Empire United SA-Rochester NY-W 0

Far Post VT 2, CDSA Riptide DE 0

Montclair Colchesters NJ 3, Farmingdale United NY-E 1

VSA Heat Blue VA 1, Nashua World Cup-Fire NH 0

SUSC Gaels 96/97 PA-E 1, Oakwood Black III CT 0

FC Stars of Massachusetts Athletic MA 2, WV Chaos 96 WV 0

Under-14 Girls

SA of Columbia United Premier MD 5, Blackbear United ME 0

CFC Wolves CT 4, Bayside FC RI 0

FC Bucks Revolution PA-E 5, Beach FC Piranhas VA 1

FC Stars of Massachusetts United MA 2, Match Fit Chelsea Beat NJ 0

Hockessin Blast DE 4, Far Post VT 1

PDA Slammers NJ 5, WVUSC Shox WV 0

Century United PA-W 1, Rochester FC NY-W 0

OMM/World Class FC NY-E 3, Seacoast United U14 Premier NH 0

Under-15 Girls

Beadling 94/95 PA-W 3. Penn Fusion 94 PA-E 2

CYA Firecats VA 2, CFC United CT 1

Empire United SA Blue NY-W 1, Patriots FC 95 NY-E 1

PDA Celtic NJ 1, Freestate Elite 94 MD 0

Capital Soccer Club VT 3, KSC Courage DE 1

Seacoast United NH 5, SDFC 09 Lynx NJ 1

Tidal Wave SC Riptide RI 1, Seacoast United Fusion ME 0

Scorpions Elite MA 8, WVSC Rowdies 94 WV 0

Under-16 Girls

Baltimore Soccer Club Bays MD 3, Albertson 93 Fury NY-E 2

FC Pennsylvania Strikers PA-E 5. Blackbear United FC ME 0

FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 1. CFC United CT 1

Kirkwood Freedom DE 3. WV Lady Stingers Elite WV 1

McLean MPS Strikers VA 1. PDA Charge NJ 1

Buffalo Soccer Academy Invaders NW-W 6, Nordic Premier VT 2

Quickstrike FC 94 NY-E 3, Jamestown Fortuna RI 0

Seacoast United Premier NH 2, Beadling United PA-W 1

Under-17 Girls

Syosset Sting 92 Elite NY-E 8, Charleston FC Elite WV 0

FC Stars of Massachusetts-United MA 3, FC Frederick MD 1

Hockessin Academy Select DE 3, Syracuse Blitz Tsunami NY-W 1

Bethesda SC Dragons MD 8, Maine Coast United Magic ME 0

Penn Fusion 92 Gaels PA-E 2, North United Force PA-W 0

PDA Tsunami NJ 4, Granite FC COE NH 0

Richmond Strikers Elite VA 2, RI Rays Sting RI 0

Scorpions Elite MA 10, Far Post Premier VT 0

Under-18 Girls

CFC United CT 4, Forfeit 0

PDA Fire NJ 8, EPIC United WV 0

FC DELCO Sting 91 PA-E 4, Albertson 91 fury NY-E 1

Syrause Surge Fury NY-W 1, HBC Arsenal 91 Intense NY-E 0

Laurel Lightning MD 4, Beadling Inferno PA-W 4

McLean MPS Dragons VA 1, Blue Monkeys 1991 DE 0

Seacoast United NH 0, FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 0

Under-19 Girls

Beadling PA-W 1, Bethesda Sharks MD 0

Aristocats NJ 4, CFC United CT 0

MPS MA 6, Freestate Sharks MD 0

Blue Monkeys DE 4, STM FC Lehigh Strikers PA-E 2

FC Bucks VIpers PA-E 7, West Virginia Chaos WV 0

Under-12 Boys 8 vs. 8

Bayside FC RI 1 Istria Met Oval NY-E 5

FC Revolution Vipers PA-E 4 WVSC Rowdies WV 2

Nordic Premier VT 1 Empire United SA - Syracuse NY-W 6

VSA Heat Blue VA 5 Seacoast United Maine ME 0

Under-12 Boys

FC Delco Rangers PA-E 2, Stars United PA-W 0

Beachside CT 3, KSC Roma DE 0

HBC Titans NY-E 5, Londonderry United NH 0

LVU'97 PA-E 4, HSC Union DE 0

Bayside RI 5, NH Classics NH 1

PDA Pele NJ 5 WVSC Rowdies Premier WV 1

Under-13 Boys

Baltimore Bays Chelsea 96/97 MD 5, Bayside FC RI 1

Stars United 96-97 PA-W 3, Far Post Premier VT 0

Lehigh Valley United 96 PA-E 9, Maine Coast United Strikers ME 0

NEF Manchester United MA 4, Oakwood Soccer Club CT 2

Herndon Boca Juniors VA 6, Odyssey Sport 97 ME 0

PDA Keane NJ 2, Smithtown Arsenal NY-E 0

Seacoast United Premier NH 2, Empire United SA-Buffalo NY-W 1

WVSC Rowdies WV 0, HSC Thunder DE 0

Under-14 Boys

Blackwatch Premier RI RI 2, Arsenal Gunners PA-W 0

OBGC Rangers MD 10, CFC Fury WV 1

HBC Devils NY-E 3, Arsenal DE 0

Lightning Soccer Club NH 1, Newtown Samba TTP CT 0

North Shore United MA 4, MCU Mainiacs ME 0

LVU United 95 PA-E 10, Nordic Soccer Club VT 0

Oakwood CT 4, PDA McGeough NJ 2

Team America 95 Stripes VA 5, Empire United SA-Rochester NY-W 0

Under-15 Boys

AC Bethesda MD 3, Bruno United RI 1

PDA Harkes NJ 2, Beachside CT 1

Beadling SC PA-W 3, Reston Knights FC VA 1

Empire United SA-Rochester NY-W 3, Nordic VT 0

HSC Heat DE 1, Manhattan Ajax NY-E 0

FC Delco Cannibals PA-E 1, NEFC MA 0

Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD 2, NH Classics NH 0

WVSC Wizards WV 2, Seacoast United Maine Crew ME 1

Under-16 Boys

Annandale United FC VA 5. Far Post Premier VT 0

PSC Coppa 93 PA-E 5, Beadling PA-W 0

WVSC Elite (Titans) WV 2, Black Watch Premier RI RI 1

Auburndale Bayside Ashton Villa NY-E 3, Blackbear United ME 1

FSA United WHP CT 2, Marlboro Lightning NJ 1

Kirkwood Ajax Premier DE 2, Freedom United MD 1

NH Classics NH 1, FC Blazers MA 1

Penn Fusion Celtic PA-E 1, Empire United SA-Buffalo NY-W 1

Under-17 Boys

Beadling Blue PA-W 5, Seacoast United NH 0

FC Stars of Massachusetts MA 4, Bruno United FC RI 0

Synergy FC VT 1, CFC WV 0

FSA FC United WHP CT 3, Syracuse Blitz Boca Jrs NY-W 1

PARSIPPANY WOLVES NJ 1, Maine Coast United ME 0

Pittsgrove Premier Futbol '92 Lightning NJ 4, HSC Cyclones DE 0

Arlington Venom VA 4, Potomac Cougars 93 MD 1

Hicksville Strikers NY-E 3, YMS Thunder PA-E 0

Under-18 Boys

BC United SA Fusion NY-W 3, Nordic VT 1

Beachside CT 3, Maine Coast United ME 0

Beadling 91-92 PA-W 7, WV Revolution WV 1

TSF Academy Celtic NJ 5, Bruno United FC RI 0

Seacoast United NH 1, Freestate Dragons MD 0

GFA 91 Elite VA 2, Hockessin Clash DE 0

Middle Country Rough Riders NY-E 1, FC Blazers MA 1

YMS Xplosion PA-E 3, Manhattan Phoenix NY-E 0

Under-19 Boys

RSC Cosmos DE 5, CFC Elite WV 1

FC Delco Hammerheads PA-E 1, Allegheny Force Elite PA-W 0

FSA United CT 3, Rochester Futbol Club NY-W 3

Nordic Vermont United VT 1, FC Westchester 91 NY-E 1

PDA Cruyff NJ 2, Columbia United Premier 90-91 MD 1

TAFC Santos VA 0, Expos Soccer Club MA 0

(u'nobuy',)