9 pm: 69°FClear

11 pm: 57°FClear

1 am: 52°FClear

3 am: 47°FClear

More Weather

US Youth Soccer Sunday Results

Jul. 04, 2010 @ 11:38 PM

US Youth Soccer Region I Championships

Sunday's results

Boys

Under-12 8v8

Empire United SA - Syracuse (NY-W) 7, Bayside FC (RI) 1

Seacoast United Maine (ME) 2, FC Revolution Vipers (PA-E) 1

Istria Met Oval (NY-E) 3, Nordic Premier (VT) 0

VSA Heat Blue (VA) 7, WVSC Rowdies (WV) 0

Under-12

Beachside (CT) 2, FC Delco Rangers (PA-E) 1

NH Classics (NH) 2, HSC Union (DE) 1

LVU'97 (PA-E) 2, Bayside (RI) 0

PDA Pele (NJ) 2, HBC Titans (NY-E) 2

KSC Roma (DE) 1, Stars United (PA-W) 0

WVSC Rowdies Premier (WV) 4, Londonderry United (NH) 0

Under-13

Baltimore Bays Chelsea 96/97 (MD) 4, Far Post Premier (VT) 0

Stars United 96-97 (PA-W) 5, Bayside FC (RI) 1

Empire United SA - Buffalo (NY-W) 7, Odyssey Sport 97 (ME) 0

NEFC - Manchester United (MA) 3, HSC Thunder (DE) 1

PDA Keane (NJ) 2, Lehigh Valley United 96 (PA-E) 0

Smithtown Arsenal (NY-E) 5, Maine Coast United Strikers (ME) 2

Herndon Boca Juniors (VA) 3, Seacoast United Premier (NH) 1

Oakwood Soccer Club (CT) 4, WVSC Rowdies (WV) 0

Under-14

Arsenal Gunners (PA-W) 5, CFC Fury (WV) 1

OBGC Rangers (MD) 3, Blackwatch Premier (RI) 1

Empire United SA - Rochester (NY-W) 3, MCU Mainiacs (ME) 1

LVU United 95 (PA-E) 2, HBC Devils (NY-E) 2

HSC Arsenal (DE) 3, Nordic Soccer Club (VT) 0

Lightning Soccer Club (NH) 3, Oakwood (CT) 1

PDA McGeough (NJ) 2, Newtown Samba TTP (CT) 0

Team America 95 Stripes (VA) 2, North Shore United (MA) 1

Under-15

Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD) 3, Manhattan Ajax (NY-E) 1

Empire United SA - Rochester (NY-W) 3, PDA Harkes (NJ) 1

AC Bethesda (MD) 2, FC Delco Cannibals (PA-E) 0

NEFC (MA) 1, Bruno United (RI) 1

HSC Heat (DE) 2, NH Classics (NH) 0

Beachside (CT) 4, Nordic (VT) 0

Reston Knights FC (VA) 5, Seacoast United Maine Crew (ME) 2

Beadling SC (PA-W) 6, WVSC Wizards (WV) 1

Under-16

Beadling (PA-W) 1, Auburndale Bayside Aston Villa (NY-E) 0

Black Watch Premier (RI) 3 Far Post Premier (VT) 0

PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E) 2, Blackbear United (ME) 0

Empire United SA - Buffalo (NY-W) 2, NH Classics (NH) 1

FSA United WHP (CT) 2, Freedom United (MD) 1

Marlboro Lightning (NJ) 4, Kirkwood Ajax Premier (DE) 1

Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 1, FC Blazers (MA) 0

WVSC Elite Titans (WV) 2, Annandale United FC (VA) 2

Under-17

Bruno United FC (RI) 2, Seacoast United (NH) 0

Syracuse Blitz Boca Jrs (NY-W) 3, CFC (WV) 0

FC Stars of Massachusetts (MA) 2, Beadling Blue (PA-W) 2

Hicksville Strikers (NY-E) 2, Potomac Cougars 93 (MD) 0

Pittsgrove Prm. Futbol Lightning (NJ) 4, Maine Coast United (ME) 0

PARSIPPANY WOLVES (NJ) 2, HSC Cyclones (DE) 0

FSA FC United WHP (CT) 2, Synergy FC (VT) 1

YMS Thunder (PA-E) 1 Arlington Venom (VA) 0

Under-18

Beachside (CT) 3, WV Revolution (WV) 0

FC Blazers (MA) 7, BC United SA Fusion (NY-W) 0

TSF Academy Celtic (NJ) 2, GFA 91 Elite (VA) 0

Bruno United FC (RI) 5, Hockessin Clash (DE) 2

Beadling 91-92 (PA-W) 3, Maine Coast United (ME) 0

Manhattan Phoenix (NY-E) 2, Freestate Dragons (MD) 1

Middle Country Rough Riders (NY-E) 2, Nordic (VT) 0

Seacoast United (NH) 1, YMS Xplosion (PA-E) 0

Under-19

Allegheny Force Elite (PA-W) 7, CFC Elite (WV) 0

Columbia United Premier 90-91 (MD) 2, TAFC Santos (VA) 1

FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E) 4, RSC Cosmos (DE) 0

FSA United (CT) 4, FC Westchester 91 (NY-E) 0

Rochester Futbol Club (NY-W) 6, Nordic Vermont United (VT) 0

PDA Cruyff (NJ) 6, Expos Soccer Club (MA) 1

Girls

Under-12 8v8

Alleycat/Blackcats (NY-E) 2, Empire United SA - Syracuse (NY-W) 1

Velocity Soccer Club (ME) 2, Far Post Soccer Club (Vt.) 0

Super Nova 98 (PA-E) 3, South County Sparks (RI) 0

United FC Elite (VA) 1, 97 EPIC Storm (WV) 0

Under-12

CRUSA/FC Bucks Freedom (PA-E) 1, 97/98 Beadling (PA-W) 1

Nashua World Cup (NH) 3, FC Sting (NY-E) 1

Albertson Red 98 Fury (NY-E) 3, HSC Clash (DE) 0

Oakwood SC Pride 97/98 (CT) 2, WVSC Rowdies Premier (WV) 1

NJSA 04 Blast (NJ) 5, RI Rays Sting (RI) 0

Foothills Team Extreme (PA-W) 6, WV United Soccer Club - Elite (WV) 0

Under-13

Beadling Gunners (PA-W) 2, VSA Heat Blue (VA) 1

Montclair Colchesters (NJ) 5, CDSA Riptide (DE) 0

Empire United SA - Rochester (NY-W) 3, RI Rays EagleRays (RI) 0

Farmingdale United (NY-E) 4 Far Post (VT) 0

Oakwood Black III (CT) 3, WV Chaos 96 (WV) 0

PSC Baltimore 97 (MD) 2, CFC Wolves (CT) 1

Seacoast United Maine Freedom (ME) 2, Nashua World Cup-Fire (NH) 1

SUSC Gaels 96/97 (PA-E) 4, FC Stars of Massachusetts Athletic (MA) 0

Under-14

Blackbear United (ME) 2, Bayside FC (RI) 0

FC Bucks Revolution (PA-E) 2, Century United (PA-W) 1

SA of Columbia United Premier (MD) 1, CFC Wolves (CT) 0

Far Post (VT) 1 Seacoast United U-14 Premier (NH) 1

FC Stars of Massachusetts United (MA) 4, WVUSC Shox (WV) 0

Hockessin Blast (DE) 2, OMM/World Class FC 95 (NY-E) 0

Match Fit Chelsea Beat NJ 0 PDA Slammers NJ 0

Beach FC Piranhas (VA) 2, Rochester FC (NY-W) 1

Under-15

Beadling 94/95 (PA-W) 3, CYA Firecats (VA) 2

Empire United SA Blue (NY-W) 2, Capital Soccer Club (VT) 0

Patriots FC 95 (NY-E) 5, KSC Courage (DE) 2

CFC United (CT) 2, Penn Fusion 94 (PA-E) 0

Scorpions Elite (MA) 2, Freestate Elite 94 (MD) 0

SDFC 09 Lynx (NJ) 4, Seacoast United Fusion (ME) 0

Seacoast United (NH) 3, Tidal Wave SC Riptide (RI) 1

PDA Celtic (NJ) 1, WVSC Rowdies 94 (WV) 0

Under-16

Albertson 93 Fury (NY-E) 5 Nordic Premier (VT) 0

Buffalo Soccer Academy Invaders (NY-W) 4, Baltimore Soccer Club Bays (MD) 3

McLean MPS Strikers (VA) 2, Blackbear United FC (ME) 0

CFC United (CT) 2, Seacoast United Premier (NH) 0

FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) 1 PDA Charge (NJ) 1

FC Stars of Massachusetts (MA) 3 Beadling United (PA-W) 0

Kirkwood Freedom (DE) 4, Jamestown Fortuna (RI) 2

Quickstrike FC 94 (NY-E) 3 WV Lady Stingers Elite (WV) 0

Under-17

Charleston FC Elite (WV) 2, Far Post Premier (VT) 0

FC Frederick (MD) 3, Granite FC COE (NH) 2

Bethesda SC Dragons (MD) 4, Hockessin Academy Select (DE) 0

PDA Tsunami (NJ) 1, FC Stars of Massachusetts-United (MA) 0

Penn Fusion 92 Gaels (PA-E) 4, RI Rays Sting (RI) 0

Richmond Strikers Elite (VA) 4, North United Force (PA-W) 2

Syosset Sting 92 Elite (NY-E) 3, Scorpions Elite (MA) 1

Syracuse Blitz Tsunami (NY-W) 3, Maine Coast United Magic (ME) 0

Under-18

Albertson 91 Fury (NY-E) 3, Blue Monkeys 1991 (DE) 0

CFC United (CT) 2, FC DELCO Sting 91 (PA-E) 2

FC Stars of Massachusetts (MA) 6, EPIC United (WV) 0

Beadling Inferno (PA-W) 2, HBC Arsenal 91 Intense (NY-E) 1

McLean MPS Dragons (VA) 4, Buffalo Soccer Academy Flash (NY-W) 0

PDA Fire (NJ) 5 Seacoast United (NH) 0

Laurel Lightning (MD) 4, Syracuse Surge Fury (NY-W) 0

Under-19

FC Bucks Vipers (PA-E) 5, Beadling (PA-W) 0

Bethesda Sharks (MD) 3, MPS (MA) 1

Blue Monkeys (DE) 4, CFC United (CT) 0

Aristocats (NJ) 4, STM FC Lehigh Strikers (PA-E) 0

West Virginia Chaos (WV) 3, Freestate Sharks (MD) 2

(u'nobuy',)