3 am: 49°FPartly Cloudy

5 am: 43°FCloudy

7 am: 43°FCloudy

9 am: 50°FPartly Sunny

More Weather

W.Va. high school soccer schedules

Aug. 25, 2013 @ 12:06 AM

WEST VIRGINIA SOCCER SCHEDULES

(Subject to change)

BOYS

Huntington High

Aug. 27 at Woodrow Wilson, 7:30 p.m.; Aug. 29, Parkersburg, 7:30 p.m.; Aug. 31, Wheeling Park, Noon.

Sept. 3 Ashland, 7 p.m.; Sept. 5, Ripley, 6:30 p.m.; Sept. 7 at Princeton, 2 p.m.; Sept. 10 George Washington, 7:30 p.m.; Sept. 12 Capital, 7:30 p.m.; Sept. 14 Huntington St. Joe, 10 a.m.; Sept. 17 at Riverside, 7:30 p.m.; Sept. 19 at Winfield, 7:30 p.m.; Sept. 21 South Charleston, 7 p.m.; Sept. 24 at Nitro, 6 p.m.; Sept. 26 Spring Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 Cabell Midland, 7 p.m.; Oct. 3 at St. Albans, 6 p.m.

Cabell Midland

Aug. 24 Ashland; Aug. 27 at Parkersburg, 7:30 p.m.; Aug. 31 at Huntington St. Joe, Noon.

Sept. 3 at Ripley, 7 p.m.; Sept. 5 Princeton, 6:30 p.m.; Sept. 7 at George Washington, 7:30 p.m.; Sept. 10 Riverside, 6:30 p.m.; Sept. 14 Woodrow Wilson, 1 p.m.; Sept. 17 at Capital, 7:30 p.m.; Sept. 19 at Nitro, 6:30 p.m.; Sept. 21 Winfield, 1 p.m.; Sept. 24 at Spring Valley, 6 p.m.; Sept. 26 South Charleston, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 at Huntington High, 7 p.m.; Oct. 3 Hurricane, 7 p.m.; Oct. 5 at Boyd County, 1 p.m.; Oct. 8 at St. Albans, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 17 Cross Lanes Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Spring Valley

Aug. 26 at George Washington, 7:30 p.m.; Aug. 29 Riverside, 6 p.m.

Sept. 3 at Capital, 6 p.m.; Sept. 5 Woodrow Wilson, 6 p.m.; Sept. 7 at Parkersburg, 6 p.m.; Sept. 10 Huntington St. Joe, 6 p.m.; Sept. 12 at Russell, 6 p.m.; Sept. 14 Princeton, Noon; Sept. 17 at Ripley, 6 p.m.; Sept. 19 St. Albans, 6 p.m.; Sept. 21 at Hurricane, 11 a.m.; Sept. 24 Cabell Midland, 6 p.m.; Sept. 26 at Huntington High, 6 p.m.

Oct. 1 at South Charleston, 6 p.m.; Oct. 3 Winfield, 6 p.m.; Oct. 7 at Boyd County, 6 p.m.; Oct. 8 Nitro, 6 p.m.; Oct. 10 at Ashand, 6 p.m.; Oct. 17 Point Pleasant, 6:30 p.m.

Huntington St. Joe

Aug. 27 Cross Lanes Christian, 6 p.m.; Aug. 29 at Ashland, 7:30 p.m.; Aug. 31 Cabell Midland, 2 p.m.

Sept. 3 Russell, 6 p.m.; Sept. 6-7 at Bishop's Cup; Sept. 10 at Spring Valley, 6 p.m.; Sept. 14 at Huntington High, 10 a.m.; Sept. 17 at Parkersburg South, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 19 at Sissonville, 6 p.m.; Sept. 21 Herbert Hoover, 2 p.m.; Sept. 24 Oak Hill, 4 p.m.; Sept. 27 Mountain Mission, 8 p.m.

Oct. 3 at King's Academy, 6 p.m.; Oct. 5 at St. Albans, 10 a.m.; Oct. 8 Point Pleasant, 5 p.m.; Oct. 11 Linsly, 2 p.m.; Oct. 12 PikeView, 3 p.m.; Oct. 15 Nitro, 5 p.m.

Hurricane

Aug. 24 Teays Valley Christian; Aug. 27 at Capital, 5:30 p.m.; Aug. 29 Woodrow Wilson, 5 p.m.

Sept. 3 at Parkersburg, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 5 Lincoln County, 6 p.m.; Sept. 7 at Ripley, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 10 Princeton, 5 p.m.; Sept. 12 Riverside, 5 p.m.; Sept. 17 at George Washington, 5 p.m.; Sept. 19 South Charleston, 5 p.m.; Sept. 21 Spring Valley, 11 a.m.; Sept. 24 at Winfield, 5 p.m.; Sept. 26 St. Albans, 5 p.m.

Oct. 1 Nitro, 5 p.m.; Oct. 3 at Cabell Midland, 7 p.m.; Oct. 12 at Waverly (Ohio), 5 p.m.; Oct. 15 Cross Lanes Christian, 6 p.m.; Oct. 16 Point Pleasant, 6 p.m.

Winfield

Aug. 27 at Ripley, 6 p.m.; Aug. 29 Princeton, 5:30 p.m.; Aug. 31 Sissonville, 11 a.m.

Sept. 3 at George Washington, 6 p.m.; Sept. 5 Riverside, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 7 at Capital, Noon; Sept. 10 Woodrow Wilson, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 12 Point Pleasant, 6 p.m.; Sept. 17 at Parkersburg, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 19 Huntington High, 7:30 p.m.; Sept. 21 at Cabell Midland, Noon; Sept. 24 Hurricane, 5 p.m.; Sept. 26 Nitro, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 28 Nitro, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 St. Albans, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 3 at Spring Valley, 6 p.m.; Oct. 5 at Parkersburg South, Noon; Oct. 8 at South Charleston, 6 p.m.; Oct. 15 at Charleston Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Lincoln County

Aug. 26 at Nitro, 6 p.m.; Aug. 27 Oak Hill, 6 p.m.

Sept. 4 St. Albans, 6 p.m.; Sept. 5 at Hurricane, 6 p.m.; Sept. 10 Ironton St. Joe, 6 p.m.; Sept. 11 at Oak Hill, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 12 at Scott, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 13 at Independence, 7 p.m.; Sept. 14 at Bluefield, 1 p.m.; Sept. 18 Riverside, 6 p.m.; Sept. 19 at Ironton St. Joe, 6 p.m.; Sept. 24 Scott, 7 p.m.; Sept. 25 at St. Albans, 5 p.m.; Sept. 26 at Herbert Hoover, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 at Riverside, 6 p.m.; Oct. 8 Herbert Hoover, 7 p.m.; Oct. 9 Independence, 6:30 p.m.; Oct. 15 at Ravenswood, 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant

Aug. 23 Capital; Aug. 24 Ripley; Aug. 29 Charleston Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 3 at Sissonville, 7 p.m.; Sept. 7 at Shady Spring, 1 p.m.; Sept. 12 at Winfield, 6 p.m.; Sept. 14 at Gallipolis, 10 a.m.; Sept. 21 Gallipolis, 10 a.m.; Sept. 28 Riverside, 11 a.m.

Oct. 1 at Parkersburg South, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 4 at Cross Lanes Christian, 5 p.m.; Oct. 5 at Gallipolis, 10 a.m.; Oct. 8 at Huntington St. Joe, 6 p.m.; Oct. 14 Teays Valley Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Oct. 16 at Hurricane, 6 p.m.; Oct. 17 at Nitro, 5 p.m.

GIRLS

Huntington High

Aug. 24, Huntington St. Joe; Aug. 27 Woodrow Wilson, 7 p.m.; Aug. 29 at Parkersburg, 7 p.m.

Sept. 3 at Sissonville, 6 p.m.; Sept. 5 at Ripley, 6:30 p.m.; Sept. 7 Princeton, 6 p.m.; Sept. 10 at George Washington, 7:30 p.m.; Sept. 12 at Capital, 6:30 p.m.; Sept. 17 Riverside, 7 p.m.; Sept. 19 Winfield, 6 p.m.; Sept. 21 at South Charleston, 7:30 p.m.; Sept. 24 Nitro, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 26 at Spring Valley, 6 p.m.

Oct. 1 Cabell Midland, 6 p.m.; Oct. 3 St. Albans, 7 p.m.; Oct. 5 Ashland, 7:30 p.m.; Oct. 8 Hurricane, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 10 at Russell, 9 a.m.; Oct. 17 Charleston Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Cabell Midland

Aug. 23 Poca; Aug. 24 at Scott; Aug. 27 Parkersburg, 6 p.m.; Aug. 29 Shady Spring, 7 p.m.

Sept. 3 Ripley, 6 p.m.; Sept. 5 at Princeton, 7 p.m.; Sept. 7 George Washington, 10 a.m.; Sept. 10 at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 12 Lincoln County, 6 p.m.; Sept. 14 at Woodrow Wilson, Noon; Sept. 17 Capital, 7 p.m.; Sept. 19 Nitro, 7 p.m.; Sept. 21 at Winfield, 11 a.m.; Sept. 24 Spring Valley, 6 p.m.; Sept. 26 at South Charleston, 6 p.m.

Oct. 1 Huntington High, 6 p.m.; Oct. 3 at Hurricane, 6 p.m.; Oct. 8 St. Albans, 7 p.m.; Oct. 10 Ashland, 6 p.m.

Spring Valley

Aug. 24 Ashland; Aug. 27 George Washington, 6 p.m.

Sept. 3 Capital, 6 p.m.; Sept. 5 at Woodrow Wilson, 6 p.m.; Sept. 7 Parkersburg, 6 p.m.; Sept. 10 at Sissonville, 5 p.m.; Sept. 12 at Princeton, 6 p.m.; Sept. 17 Ripley, 6 p.m.; Sept. 19 at St. Albans, 5 p.m.; Sept. 21 Hurricane, 11 a.m.; Sept. 24 at Cabell Midland, 6 p.m.; Sept. 26 Huntington High, 6 p.m.; Sept. 28 at Riverside, Noon.

Oct. 1 South Charleston, 6 p.m.; Oct. 3 at Winfield, 5 p.m.; Oct. 5 at Point Pleasant, 11 a.m.; Oct. 8 at Nitro, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 15 Huntington St. Joe, 6 p.m.; Oct. 19 at Point Pleasant, 11 a.m.

Huntington St. Joe

Aug. 24 at Huntington High; Aug. 27 at Point Pleasant, 6:30 p.m.; Aug. 29 at Ashland, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 3 at Russell, 8 p.m.; Sept. 10 at Chesapeake, 7:30 p.m.; Sept. 14 St. Albans, 11 a.m.; Sept. 17 at Sissonville, 5 p.m.; Sept. 19 Cross Lanes Christian, 6 p.m.; Sept. 21 Herbert Hoover, Noon; Sept. 24 at Ravenswood, 7 p.m.; Sept. 27 South Point, 6 p.m.

Oct. 3 Point Pleasant, 5 p.m.; Oct. 3 Point Pleasant, 5 p.m.; Oct. 5 Ironton St. Joe, 2 p.m.; Oct. 8 at Poca, 7 p.m.; Oct. 12 PikeView, 1 p.m.; Oct. 15 at Spring Valley, 6 p.m.; Oct. 17 Cabell Midland, 5 p.m.

Hurricane

Aug. 27 Capital, 5:30 p.m.; Aug. 29 at Woodrow Wilson, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 3 Parkersburg, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 7 Ripley, 1 p.m.; Sept. 10 at Princeton, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 12 at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 17 George Washington, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 19 at South Charleston, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 21 at Spring Valley, 11 a.m.; Sept. 24 Winfield, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 26 St. Albans, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 28 at Ashland, Noon; Sept. 30 Russell, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 at Nitro, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 3 Cabell Midland, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 8 at Huntington High, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 10 Sissonville, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 15 at Charleston Catholic, 6 p.m.

Winfield

Aug. 23 at Brooke; Aug. 24 at Wheeling Park; Aug. 27 Ripley, 6:30 p.m.; Aug. 29 at Princeton, 6 p.m.; Aug. 31 at Washington, 2 p.m.

Sept. 3 George Washington, 6 p.m.; Sept. 5 at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 7 Capital, Noon; Sept. 10 at Woodrow Wilson, 6 p.m.; Sept. 17 Parkersburg, 6 p.m.; Sept. 19 Huntington High, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 21 Cabell Midland, Noon; Sept. 24 Hurricane, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 26 at Nitro, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 at St. Albans, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 3 Spring Valley, 6 p.m.; Oct. 5 at Morgantown, Noon; Oct. 8 South Charleston, 5 p.m.; Oct. 19 Parkersburg South, 2 p.m.

Lincoln County

Aug. 24 Ironton St. Joe; Aug. 31 Ravenswood, 11:30 a.m.

Sept. 3 at Cross Lanes Christian, 6 p.m.; Sept. 9 at Sherman, 6:30 p.m.; Sept. 10 at Scott, 6:30 p.m.; Sept. 12 at Cabell Midland, 6 p.m.; Sept. 17 Point Pleasant, 6 p.m.; Sept. 19 at Poca, 7 p.m.; Sept. 21 Chesapeake, 10 a.m.; Sept. 24 Cross Lanes Christian, 6 p.m.; Sept. 26 at South Point, 6 p.m.; Sept. 28 at Midland Trail, 1 p.m.

Oct. 1 at Point Pleasant, 6:30 p.m.; Oct. 5 South Point, 10:30 a.m.; Oct. 8 at Chesapeake, 6 p.m.; Oct. 10 at Ravenswood, 5:30 p.m.; Oct. 14 Scott, 6 p.m.; Oct. 15 Sherman, 6 p.m.

Point Pleasant

Aug. 24 at Chesapeake; Aug. 27 Huntington St. Joe, 6:30 p.m.; Aug. 31 Williamstown, 11 a.m.

Sept. 5 at Williamstown, 5 p.m.; Sept. 7 at Cross Lanes Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Sept. 10 Cross Lanes Christian; Sept. 14 Chesapeake, 10 a.m.; Sept. 17 at Lincoln County, 6 p.m.; Sept. 19 at Sherman, 6:30 p.m.; Sept. 24 Herbert Hoover, 6:30 p.m.; Sept. 30 Sherman, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 Lincoln County, 6:30 p.m.; Oct. 3 at Huntington St. Joe, 5 p.m.; Oct. 12 South Charleston, 10 a.m.; Oct. 14 at Cross Lanes Christian, 5 p.m.; Oct. 17 at Poca, 6:30 p.m.; Oct. 19 Spring Valley, 11 a.m.

()