4 am: 45°FClear

6 am: 40°FSunny

8 am: 45°FSunny

10 am: 52°FSunny

More Weather

Youth cheerleading

Oct. 13, 2009 @ 12:13 AM

Youth cheerleading

TRI-STATE YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

CHEERLEADING TEAM ROSTERS

A TEAM SMALL

Douglass/Cammack: Keyona Ziegler, Kiarra Smith, Nakaila France, Zyra Scott, Tabby Tweel, Brianna Drakes, Zoe Wright, Ja'Kita Rowe.

Fairland: Brooklyn Bennett, Kortney Curry, Shaynne Damron, Alexi Duncan, Lexi Eldridge, Madison LaCroix, Paige Meadows, Megan White.

West: Allison Hubbard, Amanda Dailey, Brittany Nance, Haley Early, Jayne Bellomy, Savanaha Moore, Sierra Salyer.

Wayne: Savina Adkins, Hannah Coleman, Mekayla Crabtree, Arielle Harless, Autumn Osborne, Kaitlyn Rice, Morgan Ross.

A TEAM LARGE

Barboursville: Claire Ashworth, Kaitlyn Berry, Madison Birch, Kayce Brown, Jessica Burcham, Victoria Calandros, Mariya Chaffin, Paiton Dean, Lexi Ferguson, Shelby Ferrell, Tori Ferrell, Caitlin Ferris, Alli Gibson, Ashley Hamlin, Ashton Harrison, Alyssa Hester, Biz Patrick, Lexi Ridenour, M'Kenzie Sheppard, Sarah Sturgill, Angie Terry.

South Point: Ny-Thau Brown, Destiny Browning, Jordan Callahan, Alexis Chapman, Destiny Elkins, Tiffany Fitzpatrick, Acrista Fryer, Celsea Mann, Amber McClure, McKenzie Mize, Emily Morrison, Chasity Scarberry, Leaha Slone, Olivia Taylor, Erica Yates.

B TEAM SMALL

Beverly Hills: Alissa Stevenson, Courtney Adkins, Kelsi McComas, Madelyn Ross, Mikayla Shepherd, Aubrey Gaul.

Chesapeake: Abigail Kates, Atiya Spaulding, Destiny Smith, Haley Stapleton, Jaylynn Pine, Jenna Taylor, Kaetlyn Ross, Macin Taylor, Mariah Ramey, Nemesy Sanchez, Shandi Pine.

Fairland: Kelly Begil, Kaylin Blair, Sierra Clinton, Bethany Hamilton, Courtney Livingston, Raven McClintock, Felisha McFarland, Ireland Maddox, Kaylan Mannon, Hannah Marcum.

Milton: Christen Shiltz, Lauren Murrell, Kaitlyn Steele, Hanna Smith, Angel Hanshaw, Cheyenne Strickland.

South Point: Morgan Arthur, Christy Cook, Adara Deeds, Keirsten Howard, Brittany Marcum, Brooklyn Porter, Sydney Rice, Hannah Sovacol, Macy Stephens, Ali Zornes.

West: Bailey Porter, Dakota McCoy, Kasey Carpenter, Kayla Sifford, Maeghan Graham.

Wayne: Micheala Adkins, Elizabeth Blankenship, Katelyn Cassidy, Taylor Chafin, Tanza Combs, Rebecca Cox, Lauryn Maynard, Desiree Midkiff, Mackenzie Pack, Lindsay Queen, Lindsay Switzer, Olivia Wilson.

B TEAM LARGE

Buffalo: Brooklyn Ash, Madison Berry, Taylor Bybee, Marissa Chadwick, Miranda Chaffins, Kara Cole, Mashea Copley, McKenzie Darby, Stevie Farnsworth, Ashley Fischer, Baylee Harrison, Brianna Larsen, Tanisha Lilly, Mikayla Militello, Alex Petry, Sadie Plymale, Ashley Ross, Emily Thompson, Amber Vaughn, Sheyenne Walker, Gracie Wilkinson, Amanda Williams.

Douglass/Cammack: LeAsia White, Shai Spaulding, Brianna Britton, Jasmine Graves, Alexia Sheffield, Mariah Harmon, Kearsta Turner, Mikayla Johnson, Tavon Felder, Jade Cooper, Dazah Congleton, DeAuja Martin, Jocelyn Cregut, Micah Callicoat, Janet Gaither, Kiarra Walker.

Vinson: Kenndi Cardwell, Jessica Crislip, Lindsey Doss, Abigail Effingham, Olivia Keesee, Cassie Maynard, Kaci Moore, Bethany Napier, Brianna Roberts, Brookelyn Saunders, Kelsey Seibert, Kerrington Shirkey, Danielle Slone, Kayla Tollison, Shayla Williams.

C TEAM SMALL

Buffalo: Brooklyn Adkins, Shannon Coleman, Natalie Frye, Ashley Gibson, Lexie Heck, Maggie Livingston, Kiley Nelson, Autumn Pennington, Brooke Perry, Jennah Smith, Faith Spry, Morgan Vaughn.

Douglass/Cammack: Zakiah Ferrel, Jaleeia Hill, De'Asia Tubbs, Allynna Garrett, Kendra Ziegler, Alexis Vargas-Monroe, Shariya Moss, Ahleeyah Jackson, Lyndsey Bowman.

Fairland: Autumn Dunn, Brianna Brooks, Brooke Davis, Haley Eden, Nicole Haugen, Erinn Hayden, Ally Henderson, Savana Henry, Haleigh Newman, Abigail Stitt, Alyssa Tippner, Halie Williams.

South Point: Kendall Bryant, Hannah Burcroff, Reece Duncan, Lexy Fry, Abby Garish, Leah Lawson, Madison Napier, Molly Starr, Sophia Taylor, Hannah Wade.

Wayne: Tristan Blankenship, Lakin Hill, Rebecca Davis, Ciana Eaves, Bethany Fletcher, Whitney Followay, Kayleigh Hyatt, Rileigh Parsons, Hanna Preece, Telissa Stroud, Kelsea Adkins.

C TEAM LARGE

Barboursville: Whitney Allen, Kaitlyn Brown, Mackenzie Brown, Brooke DeHart, Lexie Deskins, Taylor Enochs, Victoria Hansen, Mariah Henderson, McKenzie Hogsett, Jaea Masey, Gina McCrary, Elizabeth Nance, Cheyenne Presley, Isabella Vance, Natalie White, MyKenzie Linville.

Ceredo-Kenova: Brenna Adkins, Jaida Adkins, Rayne Adkins, Vannah Baumgardner, Chloe Brumfield, Sammy Burgess, Gabi Cobb, Dana Deerfield, Hayley Edwards, Addison Ferguson, Cameron Ferguson, Jordan Gilkerson, Lacie Hall, Olivia Hardin, Megan Henry, Kayla Hensley, Chassidy Marcum, Meredith Marcum, Summer Miller, Giorgi Morrone, Payton Morrone, Allie Murray, Lexie Ratcliff, Destiny Reynolds, Allison Stambaugh, Taylor Tomblin, Hannah Walters, Maddie Wilcox, Hayden Wright.

Ona: Kristen Ash, Laken Bowman, Kailey Childers, Candyce Craft, Chloe Horn, Alexis Hutchinson, Madison Johnson, Kenna Ray, Sarah Riddle, Kassidy Smith, Erica Stratton, Brittany Sterling, Sarah Swann, Tori Tyree.

Vinson: Lilly Adkins, Holley Christian, Allison Combs, Mera Cunningham, Haylee Early, Lexie Early, Taylor Hazlett, Lakin Hurt, Emma Mayo, Brianna McMullen, Maddie Newman, Hayle Smith, Kaleigh Spence, Ashley Stansfield, Julia Suttles, Hannah Whitt.

D TEAM SMALL

Beverly Hills: Morgan Gaul, Genesis Mercedes, Hollyn Tao, Kathleen Rose, Jerika Spence, Laynee Farley, Karleigh Collins, Kiersten Hammonds, Bailey Stewart, Rayana Bradshaw, Alivia Kirby, Deanna Beals.

Boyd County: Alivia Thornburg, Alexis Arnette, Madilyn Schaffers, Casey Hicks, Keicyn Branham, Tommi Reeves, Morgan Crawford, Bekah Badgett, Rachel Dillon, Gracie Crisp, Abby Williamson.

Douglass/Cammack: Makenzie Grier, Jordin Coleman, Kierra Crawford, Raevyn Page, Taijeanna Motley, Alexis Moore, Trinity Jackson, Jaeleigh Buckhannon, Jill Sunshine Cunningham, Alexiya Cooper, Envy Easley, Alayah Johnson.

Mason County: Kaylee Burris, Gavyn Buskirk, Vannessa Clark, Alyssa Huggins, Kauri Porter, Brianna Reymond, Peyton Taylor, Jazmin Williams, Savannah Wroten.

Milton: Cassidy Shively, Raelyn Stevens, Sierra McClung, Baylee Hudnall, Mikayla Bentley, Destiny Lovejoy, McKenna Hunter, Sydney Reams, Zoe Blake, Kaitlyn Burger.

West: Brittani Bartram, Hannah Murphy, Jenna Burton, Kaleigh Bryant, Madison Holbrook, Marissa Pauley, Sydni Smith.

D TEAM LARGE

Barboursville: Chloie Berry, Hannah Burgess, Sierra Cassio, Rachael Caudill, Madison Childers, Morgan Christian, Brooke Cochran, Makenna Cummings, Madison Ferguson, Alyssa Ferrell, Bailey Graves, Cora Hale, Lauren Hardiman, Jackie Hudson, Josie Lovejoy, Sierra Misner, Mattison Null, Samantha Olmos, Alexis Ramey, Rylee Rhodes, Kylie Smith, Rachael Swanson, Lauren Sweeney, Breanna Thibodaux, Bailee Thompson, Gabriella Vance, Kaitlyn White, Jewel Williamson.

Buffalo: Braley Bevins, Cambria Bowen, Alex Darby, Madyson Farnsworth, Erica Harper, Kayla Hay, Marlee Hutchinson, Brettina Jeffers, Payton McFeeley, Jennifer Parsons, Brooke Perry, Madison Plybon, Alyssa Reed, Natalie Stapleton, Bailey Swanson, Brittany Ward, Sophie Wellman, Madeline Wilburn.

Ceredo-Kenova: Brandee Agee, Alexa Ball, Abby Browning, Kayla Burks, Brooklyn Christian, Drew Deerfield, Madison Fawks, Jaylen Gilkerson, Alyson Gue, Miranda Gue, Brooklyn Haffer, Lauren Henry, Felicity Kelley, Savannah Newman, Summer Newman, Maddie Nicholson, Kaitlyn Null, Bryn Osborn, Destiny Schultz, Brooke Smith, Chyler Watts.

Chesapeake: Corrinne Ferguson, Jadyn Reese, Karrah Parsons, Katie Rogers, Kelsi Baumgardner, Kennedy Riley, Kiersten Callicoat, Madisyn Yeomans, Makayla Clark, Nikita LeGrand, Olivia Hastings, Raegan Bevans, Taylor Hicks, Desiree Webb.

Fairland: Jasmine Barrick, Kinley Curry, Kailee Dement, Hailey Eldridge, Jenna Eubank, Haley Ferguson, Sydney Fletcher, Hallie France, Karli Fuller, Jacquelyn Goodenough, Chelsea Graham, Deanna Hall, Candy Haugen, Holly Hamilton, Taylor Henderson, Jenna Kincaid, Holli Leep, Katie Morgan, Taylor Mullins, Madison Nibert, Gracie Shepard, Baisley Smith, Bailey Roland, Katie Trevathan, Melia Tubbs, Madeline Watson, Natalie Wireman.

Ona: Lexie Bays, Kyley Bledsoe, Karsyn Lovejoy, Maggie McPhail, Madison Riggio, Bailey Watts, Kayla Arthur, Thailei Bruton, Lauren Carroll, Lauren Hatfield, Haven Johnson, Lauren Shade, Abigail Smith, Hailey Stombock, Macey Wagner.

South Point: Hailey Browning, Jenna Clary, Summer Coleman, Emma Deeds, Lyndse Delawder, Brianna Fugate, Breana Graves, Makenzie Hargis, Beth Layman, Cierra Majher, Sydney Markel, Jordan McFann, Rachel Patrick, Amanda Poe, Holli Prichard, Kylee Riggs, Brianna Sexton, Charlene Speaker, Jaylyn Woodrick.

Vinson: Karlei Bailey, MacKenzie Bates, Grace Callicoat, Addison DelPapa, Jadyn Dillon, Griffyn Ellison, Zara Harold, Madison Hayton, Jenna Lemley, Hannah Liu, Faith Robertson, Riley Shirkey, Katherine Smith, Kendra Smith, Jordyn Snider, Kayla Stephens, Carly Tackett.

Wayne: Emily Blankenship, Ashton Ferguson, Clara Jones, Reagan Booten, Mickayla Hood, Courtney Harless, Tori Ward, Alexis Barton, Jasmine Midkiff, Keleigh Chafin, Brailey Queen, Kemberleigh Loving, Ashleigh Pierce, Elizabeth Queen, Katlyn Price, Megan Bowens, Hannah Smith, Kyra Wickline, Olivia Maynard, Paige Likens, Savannah Rice, Cassie Sharp, Cassie Wilson, Brittnee Wilson, Kaitlyn Scott.

E TEAM SMALL

Boyd County: Tori Badgett, Taylor Bellomy, Sarah Holley, Liberty Mays, Adrian McDaniels, Laken Moore, Jenna Nichols, Jaden Shumway, Laikin Steele, Bailee Terry, Abby Thompson, Skylar Wilson.

Buffalo: Kaylen Asbury, Miah Ashworth, Carlie Casey, Kaitlyn Davis, Zoey Lewis, Cassidy Mathis, Abigale Mays, Abby Ross, Lindsey Saxton, Rylee Spry.

Chesapeake: Alexis Shockley, Alexus Stapleton, Destinee Kirk, Destiny Clark, Faith Fletcher, Haley LeGrand, Jordyn McKeone, Kaytlin Sias, Makala LeGrand, Maddie Ward, Rayanna Parrish, Savannah Rice.

Douglass/Cammack: Dionna Crawford, Davia Harris, Iyawna Scott, Aashana Joplin-Jackson, Anaya Pankey, Brianna Cregut, Makya Hill, Daijahnae Henderson, Kyra Wilkerson, Jessica Polling, Alana Burnside.

Vinson: Brayden Bailey, Chasity Boggs, Jacey Fuller, Shelby Lunsford, Courtney Pieta, Olivia Roberts, Bailey Tollison, Chloe Lucas, Sydney Meredith.

West: Aliyah Cardwell, Ballie Pauley, Brooklyn Allen, Celeeyah Slash, Ce'Asia Walls, Danielle Young.

E TEAM LARGE

Barboursville: Shaylee Brown, Josie Burns, Caylee Davis, McKenzie Farris, Lauryn Ferrell, Kami Finley, Kylie Fisher, Ella Nease, Brooke Roberts, Britney Smith, Brianna Terry, Gabby Thomas, Kaytlin Toth, Grace Williamson.

Ceredo-Kenova: Kailie Bellomy, Addison Butcher, Lauren Childers, Madison Conley, Madison Elmore, Abigail Moore, Riley Nelson, Cassity Patrick, Danae Schultz, Sarah Smith, Mariah Wallace, Samantha Wells.

Fairland: Rileigh Adkins, Madison Anderson, Gabby Belville, Jordan Boling, Mackenzie Buchanan, Madelynn Champion, Alyssa Howard, Haley Jenkins, Skylar Kimball, Hailie Sexton, Hailee Thacker, Hannah Tschop, Bayley White, Kaylee Wilson.

South Point: Makayla Collins, Judy Crabtree, Delaney Dickess, Erin Dillard, Angela Elkins, Lauren Grace Fugett, Samantha LaFon, Camryn Mitchell, Tessa Mitchell, Miranda Prichard, Madaiah Reynolds, Serenity Scott, Julissa Scott, Shanna Stepp.

Wayne: Abigail Browning, Chelsey Cox, Kathryn Dean, Krystal Eaves, Kay Followay, Erica Mullett, Emilie Osborne, Kelsey Queen, Jazmyn Sanders, Shelly White, Hannah Thompson, Kaylee Thompson, Haley Wallace, Autumn Ward.

Youth football

TRI-STATE YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

A TEAM

Beverly Hills 16, Douglass/Cammack 12

D/C-Anthony Meadows 28 pass from Jeffrey Howard (pass failed)

BH-Justin Bockway 8 run (Frederick Hightower run)

D/C-Anthony Meadows 2 run (run failed)

BH-Justin Bockway 3 run (Frederick Hightower run)

Milton 14, Barboursville 8

M-Dustin Bouk 40 pass form Devin Stapleton (Wyatt Riddle pass from Stapleton)

M-Riddle 9 pass from Stapleton (pass failed)

B-Josh Ellis 55 run (Ellis run)

Lawrence County 20, Failrand 0

LC-Coty Price 10 pass from Dustin Ison

LC-Price 65 pass from Ison

LC-Dylan Simpkins 20 run (Ison run)

B TEAM

Douglass/Cammack 20, Beverly Hills 0

D/C-Dajon Congleton 33 pass from Jaylon Adaway (run failed)

D/C-Marquis Brown 5 run (Jalen Pennington pass from Jaylon Adaway)

D/C-Dionne Jackson 2 run (run failed)

Ona 34, Mason County 6

O-Stratton 3 run (run failed)

O-Jenkins 5 run (Bellomy pass form Wagner)

O-Wagner 5 run (pass failed)

O-Berry 5 run (Collier pass from Wagner)

O-Wagner 3 run (pass failed)

O-Stratton 15 run (Stratton run)

MC-Beckner 4 run (run failed)

Barboursville 20, Milton 0

B-Drew Keeton 3 run (run failed)

B-Logan Adkins 3 run (Keeton run)

B-Tyler Brown 41 run (pass failed)

Vinson 30, West 0

V-Kurtlen Brown 65 run (Mason Brubeck run)

V-Brady Booth 30 run (Michael Westfall run)

V-Booth 45 run

V-Jaren Bailey 25 pass from Booth (Booth run)

Fairland 28, Lawrence County 0

F-Seth Clay 15 run (Hayden James run)

F-Seth Clay 2 run (Seth Clay run)

F-Hayden James 30 interception return

F-Hayden James 65 run

C TEAM

Douglass/Cammack 30, Beverly Hills 0

D/C-Dakota Eubank 23 run (Darrell Nicks run)

D/C-Darrell Nicks 23 run (Jevon Schneider run)

D/C-Elijah Figg 30 fumble recovery (run failed)

D/C-Dakota Eubank 33 run (Shannon Monroe run)

Ona 16, Mason County 12

MC-Litchfield 7 run (run failed)

MC-Wears 1 run (run failed)

O-McPhail 24 run (Roberts run)

O-McPhail 65 run (Roberts run)

Fairland 24, Lawrence County 6

F-Greg Keeney 35 run (Tanner Miller run)

F-Reece Belville 25 run (Joel Lambiotte run)

F-Gunner Short 35 run (Chase Fisher run)

LC-Austin Dotson 10 run

D TEAM

Douglass/Cammack 6, Beverly Hills 0

D/C-Anson Fykes 50 run (pass failed)

Mason County 22, Ona 0

MC-Hankinson 30 pass from Long (Long run)

MC-Canterbury 16 run (Canterbury run)

MC-Long 34 run (run failed)

Barboursville 20, Milton 8

B-Jayce Gould 51 run (run failed)

B-Gould 60 run (run failed)

B-Gould 20 run (Drew McCallister pass from Jacob Marsh)

M-Christian Smith 43 run (Andrew Shull run)

Vinson 12, West 6

W-Clifton Stevens 70 run

V-Garrett Johnson 3 run

V-Johnson 1 run

Fairland 12, Lawrence County 0

F-Garret Looney 35 run

F-Ty Wilcoxon 25 run

NHL

Monday

Colorado 4, Boston 3

Los Angeles 2, N.Y. Islanders 1

N.Y. Rangers 7, Toronto 2

New Jersey 3, Washington 2, SO

Pittsburgh 4, Ottawa 1

Tampa Bay 3, Florida 2

Edmonton 6, Nashville 1

Chicago 6, Calgary 5, OT

Phoenix at San Jose, (n)

Tuesday

Detroit at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday

N.Y. Rangers 3, Anaheim 0

Vancouver 4, Dallas 3, SO

High school volleyball

Varsity

Tolsia d. Grace Christian, 23-25, 25-14, 25-11, 25-19. Leading scorers: (T) Larissa Newsome 23, Kara Pollinger 22; (GC) Kelsey Fisher 20.

Junior Varsity

Grace Christian d. Tolsia, 25-10, 25-12. Leading scorers: (GC) Jodi Carpenter 11, Alex Nelson 10; (T) Kara Adkins 5, Josie Doss 5.

Pro soccer

Major League Soccer

Wednesday

New York at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m.

Saturday

Real Salt Lake at Toronto FC, 4 p.m.

Chicago at New England, 6 p.m.

Columbus at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

Seattle FC at Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday

Los Angeles at Houston, 3 p.m.

Pro boxing

Oct. 16

At the Blue Horizon, Philadelphia, Derek Ennis, Philadelphia, vs. James Moore, New York, 12, for the vacant USBA junior middleweight title.

Oct. 17

At Berlin (SHO), Arthur Abraham, Germany, vs. Jermain Taylor, Little Rock, Ark., 12, super middleweights.

(u'nobuy',)