Essential reporting in volatile times.

Not a Subscriber yet? Click here to take advantage of All access digital limited time offer $13.95 per month EZ Pay.

Interested in Donating? Click #ISupportLocal for more information on supporting local journalism.


HUNTINGTON — Almost 1,600 students were awarded degrees from Marshall University in May 2020.

The name and hometown, along with the degree earned and honor (if applicable), for the Tri-State are listed below.

The full graduation list is available at https://www.marshall.edu/ucomm/graduates-for-may-2020/.

West Virginia

HUNTINGTON

HUNTINGTON: Sarah Elizabeth Adams, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Justin David Addicks, Doctor of Medicine; Michael Paul Adkins, Associate in Nursing; Abiodun Oluwatosin Afolabi, Master of Science; Moaz Agha, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Abdulmajeed Ali Alropaish, Master of Science; Airiana Hope Anderson, Bachelor of Business Administration; Mason Tyree Anderson, Master of Arts in Teaching; Shelby Ariel Ard, Master of Arts; Kavita Aryal, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Michael James Ashworth, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Jasmyn Emad Atalla, Doctor of Medicine; Christopher Ryan Atkins, Doctor of Medicine; Hannah Danielle Bailey, Master of Science; Erick Gallego Bajamundi, Bachelor of Business Administration; Julienna Dove Batten, Bachelor of Arts; Bryce Alexander Belcher, Master of Business Administration; Gary Andrew Bentle, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Braley Jane Berry, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Katherine Suzanne Billups, Doctor of Medicine; Tamra Black, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Joshua Scott Blatt, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Faith Ralena Bonyak, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Kayla Michele Booth, Bachelor of Science; Lloyd Dalton Border, Doctor of Medicine; Rhiannon Michelle Brewer, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Autumn Nicole Brinegar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Khadaijia Sheniel Brooks, Master of Science; Affiona Shantaya Brown, Bachelor of Arts; Taylor Dawn Bruer, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Jason Robert Brumfield, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Alexis Nicole Bruno, Bachelor of Science; Matthew Brooks Bryant, Master of Arts in Teaching; Grace Anne Bunten, Associate in Nursing; Brittany Leigh Burns, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Fareed Tariq Butt, Master of Arts Journalism; Raul Cabrera, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Ann Canterbury, Master of Arts; Margaret Victoria Capehart, Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Cum Laude; Alicia Ann Carper, Master of Arts; Leora Katherine Carter, Bachelor of Science; Marsha Diane Carter, Master of Science in Nursing; Michele Carter, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Itzamna Kukulkan Castaneda Medina, Master of Science; Abigail Kay Chaffins, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Mary Louann Chapman, Master of Arts; Darius Michael Chappelle, Bachelor of Arts; Bojiao Chen, Master of Science; Han-Ying Chen, Master of Science; Xingchun Chen, Bachelor of Business Administration; Adam Dewayne Christian, Doctor of Medicine; Caleb Andrew Clark, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Grace Cline, Bachelor of Business Administration; Lauren Brooke Clower, Master of Science; Miranda Lea Cobb, Master of Social Work; Kara Brooke Cole, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Vincent Aeryn Coleman, Bachelor of Science; Laura Elizabeth Collins, Bachelor of Science; Marki Ann Collins, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lynda M. Cook, Regents Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Alexis Brooke Copley, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Hannah Joy Crawley, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Evyn Rea Cremeans, Bachelor of Arts; Michaela Daunne Crittenden, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Haley Dannielle Crum, Bachelor of Science; Jordan Danielle Crum, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Megan Renee Curry, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Bryce Hunter Dale, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Alymbek Damir Uulu, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Emily Marie Davidson, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Emilee Paiton Dean, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Taylor Regen Dean, Master of Science in Nursing; Angelica di Marzio, Bachelor of Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Brandon Thomas Dial, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Christopher Lee Dick, Bachelor of Science; Anna Dillard, Associate in Nursing, Associate Honors; Emma Grace Dilley, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Samantha Maria Dinis, Bachelor of Science; Keyur Ishwarbhai Donda, Master of Science; Jordan Ann Doyle, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Lillian Lucille Dyer, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Ryann Nicole Dyer, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Divine Dzegbla, Master of Business Administration; Mikaela Earl, Doctor of Pharmacy; Karen Sopuruchi Eberechukwu, Master of Science; Liberty Renaye Efird, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Amanda Leigh Fain, Master of Social Work; Christopher Fain, Master of Arts; Chengkai Feng, Bachelor of Business Administration; Andrew Steven Ferguson, Master of Science; Karianne Elisabeth Fischer, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Joshua Aaron Flynn, Bachelor of Arts; Olivia Eden Followay, Associate in Nursing; William Douglas Foster, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Rachel Augusta Frame, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; William Tyler Freeman, Doctor of Medicine; Derek Kyle Fry, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jiahui Fu, Bachelor of Business Administration; Leslie Anne Gannon, Associate in Nursing; Lingfeng Gao, Bachelor of Business Administration; Parham Ghafourifar, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Renee Shingleton Gibbs, Doctor of Management Practice in Nurse Anesthesia; Brandon Charles Gibson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Gary Gene Gilbert, Bachelor of Science; Andrew James Gooding, Certificate Program; Hannah Marie Graham, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Elizabeth Martha Gross, Master of Business Administration; Donald Anthony Gygi, Doctor of Medicine; Benjamin Oliver Haer, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Tiyonna Ladawn Haley, Bachelor of Arts; Cassandra Rose Hall, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Cassandra Rose Hall, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Cierra Corinne Hardt, Doctor of Medicine; Arielle Marie Harless, Bachelor of Business Administration; Zoe Nicole Harold, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Krista Harris, Master of Arts; Andrea Breannan Hart, Doctor of Medicine; Derek Hartman, Doctor of Management Practice in Nurse Anesthesia; Adam Chaning Hatten, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Shyanna Marie Hatten, Bachelor of Science; Maria Ann Heck, Master of Science in Nursing; Lauren Nancy Hensley, Master of Arts; Gregory Ray Herbert, Master of Science; Jessica Frances Hernandez, Master of Social Work; Leah Rose Hicks, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Kayley Alexis Hoffman, Associate in Nursing; Courtney Nicole Hogsett, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Jason Terrell Holland, Bachelor of Science; Stephen Daniel Holland, Master of Science; Ruby Makayla Hollenshead, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kaitlin Marie Horton, Master of Science; Ashley Savannah Hunter, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Jodi Lee Hurst, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Hassam Hussain, Master of Science; Callie Ann Hutchinson, Master of Science in Nursing; Masami Ikechi, Master of Arts; Brandon Irvin, Master of Arts; Brooke Alexandra Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Cory D. Jackson, Master of Science in Nursing; Jeffrey Daniel Jackson, Bachelor of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jeffrey Daniel Jackson, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Mariah Faith Jackson, Bachelor of Business Administration; Zachary Todd Allen Jenkins, Master of Arts; Joshua David Jobes, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Bryce Leon Jones, Bachelor of Business Administration; Chelsea Marie Jones, Master of Arts; Matthew Thomas Jones, Master of Arts; William Njagi Karinga, Bachelor of Business Administration; Katie Denae Keefer, Certificate Program; Katie Denae Keefer, Master of Arts; Logan Kordell Kerby, Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Taylor N. King, Master of Arts; Kaila Maynard Knecht, Master of Social Work; Ibrahim Yousif Kousa, Bachelor of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Nicole Krause, Bachelor of Science; Amjad Krayem, Bachelor of Business Administration, Cum Laude; Suresh Kumar, Master of Science in Engineering; Tiffany Mari Kummer, Master of Business Administration; Tiffany Mari Kummer, Doctor of Pharmacy; Eugene T. Lacy, Master of Science; McKenzie Elizabeth Lambiotte, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Carlee Rose Lammers, Master of Social Work; Drew Alexander Lauhon, Bachelor of Science; Collin Michael Lee, Bachelor of Business Administration, Cum Laude; Alexis Kay Lemasters, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Alex David Lewandowski, Doctor of Pharmacy; Alyse Nicole Lewis, Bachelor of Arts; Christopher Lee Lewis, Bachelor of Arts; Sarah Elizabeth Lewis, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Zenan Li, Bachelor of Business Administration; Yinghan Liu, Master of Business Administration; Andrew Jacob Lively, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Ashleigh Taylor Claire Louden, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Braxton Michael Maddox, Doctor of Pharmacy; Dannon Mae Magrane, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Charles Franklin Mann, Bachelor of Arts; Logan Edward Martin, Associate in Nursing; Rosa Michelle Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Leah Marie Mason, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Kyle Daniel Maxwell, Doctor of Medicine; Dakota Tyler May, Doctor of Medicine; Daniel David May, Bachelor of Science; Isabella Winifred Mayes, Bachelor of Science; Olivia Frances Maynard, Master of Science; Allison Louise McClure, Bachelor of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Ashton Lee McClure, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Bradley Keenan McCoy, Master of Arts; Marjorie Grace McCoy, Doctor of Medicine; Megan Lynn McGraw, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Jeremy Wade McKelvey, Bachelor of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Alexandra Blair McKinley, Bachelor of Business Administration; William Stanley McNeel, Bachelor of Science; Kobe Braxton McWhorter, Bachelor of Business Administration, Cum Laude; Anastacia Leigh Meadows, Master of Arts; Carly Catherine Meadows, Associate in Nursing; Lee Edward Mendenhall, Doctor of Medicine; Jiayi Meng, Master of Science; Aaron Craig Midkiff, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Cum Laude; Robert Jarrell Midkiff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Milan Mijovic, Master of Business Administration; Matthew D. Miller, Master of Business Administration; Morgan Paige Miller, Bachelor of Science; Erin Marie Mills, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Alexander Davis Minor, Bachelor of Science; Safiyyah Anjail Mitchell, Bachelor of Science; Alexandra Jane Monday, Bachelor of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Shirica Anyia Monroe, Master of Business Administration; Tyler Brandon Monroe, Bachelor of Social Work; Lauren Elizabeth Montgomery, Bachelor of Science; Elizabeth Carroll Morgan, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Christopher Michael Murphy, Doctor of Medicine; Jayla Gabrielle Murphy, Master of Social Work; Rachel Marion Myers, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Thien Minh Nguyen, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Shalah Destiny Nicholas, Regents Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Spencer Cole Nicholas, Bachelor of Arts; Leif Aaron Olson, Master of Public Health; Mary Ingrid Olson, Master of Arts; Cody Ryan Osborne, Bachelor of Science; Kellie A. Oxley, Master of Arts in Teaching; Ashley Brianne Pack, Master of Arts; Jonathan Palmer, Master of Business Administration; Madison Katherine Parker, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Jeremiah Jacob Parlock, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Chloe Danielle Suzanne Parsemain, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Rahul Vasrambhai Patel, Master of Science in Engineering; Seniqua Marie Pearson, Bachelor of Science; Dakota Scot Perry, Bachelor of Arts; Madison Jaye Peters, Bachelor of Business Administration, Cum Laude; Hannah Elise Petracca, Bachelor of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Heather Lee Symphony Petrie, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; Madeline Nicole Pinkerman, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Cheston Nathaniel Porter, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Summer Grace Porter, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Tristan Ellias Poston, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Logan Allen Poynter, Bachelor of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Dhruva Prakasha, Master of Science in Engineering; Jordan Lee Preston, Doctor of Medicine; Michelle Leigh Prichard, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Alexander Prunty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Caroline Marie Putnam, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Adam Iqbal Ranavaya, Bachelor of Science; Jamila Iqbal Ranavaya, Doctor of Medicine; T’Asia Danielle Rankin, Bachelor of Science; Jaron Dontae Reed, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Anna Kathleen Reynolds, Associate in Nursing, Associate Honors; Kayla Nicole Richardson, Bachelor of Arts; Stephen Dale Richbart, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Zachary Ryan Robateau, Doctor of Medicine; Riley Anne Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Mandie Ashton Ronk, Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Jonathan Michael Ross, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Matthew Sacre, Bachelor of Arts; Ty Christian Salmons, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Rodney Allen Sanders, Education Specialist Degree; Steven Alan Schumann, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Emma Lise Seaman, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Sean Kenley Seaman, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Nathaniel Lane Searls, Master of Arts; Marcos Antonio Serrat, Master of Science; Madeleine Blake Sheils, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Cameron Robert Sherwood, Master of Business Administration; Nicholas Edward Shieler, Certificate Program; Brandon Scott Shiflett, Master of Business Administration; Darian B. Shoemaker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Anthony Edward Sias, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Taylor Nicole Sifford-Ingram, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Suzanne Sigman, Master of Business Administration; Letitia Renee Six, Master of Arts Journalism; Letitia Renee Six, Certificate Program; Brandon Smick, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Bretlyn Denee Smith, Master of Social Work; Bryce Tanner Smith, Bachelor of Arts; Cody Alan Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Cody Lee Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Jessica Amber Smith, Master of Science; Sarah Beth Smoot, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Hwapyeong Song, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Yanru Song, Bachelor of Business Administration, Cum Laude; Adejoke Oluseyi Sotome, Master of Science; Molly Elizabeth Sowder, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Taylor Spurlock, Bachelor of Arts; Owen Samuel Spurlock, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Russell David Standifur, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Maggie J. Stanley, Bachelor of Arts; Angelica Coleman Stendardo, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Shannon Aaron Stephens, Bachelor of Business Administration; Sarah J. Stevenson, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley Lauren Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Alannah Victoria Stone, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Geanina Florentina Tambaliuc, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Sara Kathryn Taylor, Bachelor of Business Administration; Ethan Michael Terry, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Alan Alexander Thomas, Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Kathryn B. Thompson, Master of Arts; Timothy Alexander Toler, Bachelor of Science in Engineering; Garrett Allen Toppins, Associate in Nursing; Dillon Phi Tran, Bachelor of Business Administration; Annabelle Marie Treacy, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Nichole Marie Treadway, Bachelor of Science; Katelyn Victoria Turk Hetey, Master of Arts in Teaching; Jacqueline Renee Turley, Master of Arts; Nicholas Henry Uliana, Bachelor of Arts; Emily Lynn Underwood, Bachelor of Arts; Anisha Priya Valluri, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Erinn Jade Victory, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Dmitry Volynets, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Elisha Anna Bilicki Walker, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Dan Wang, Bachelor of Business Administration; Yuan Wang, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Zhi Wang, Master of Business Administration; Christopher Watson, Doctor of Medicine; Tanner Stewart Way, Master of Science; Cadence Noelle Weaver, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Bailey LeighAnn Whanger, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Piper Correan White, Bachelor of Arts; Nickolas Daniel Whitmore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Emily Beth Whitt, Associate in Nursing; Amber Grace Wilfong-Knight, Master of Social Work; Kevin Tyler Williams, Bachelor of Business Administration; Michael Edward Williams, Bachelor of Science; William Clark Wilson, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jonathan Stanley William Winalski, Doctor of Medicine; Jared Tyler Wintz, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Clara Danielle Wolf, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Heather Michelle Woodrum, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Kristin Brooke Workman, Bachelor of Arts; Mikelle Chase Workman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Wesley John Wright, Doctor of Medicine; Julia Wu, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Kai Xu, Master of Business Administration; Adrienne Louise Young, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Robert Adam Young, Master of Business Administration; Nurlan Yrysov, Master of Business Administration; Mohammad Fuad Zeid, Bachelor of Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Xi Zhang, Master of Science; Mary Eliza Zulauf, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude.

CABELL COUNTY

BARBOURSVILLE: Nathan Koehler Adkins, Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Cum Laude; Karlee Brooke Alderman, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Anthony Charles Alexander, Master of Business Administration; Meghan Anissa Anderson, Doctor of Medicine; Robert Matthew Barnhouse, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Harlie Michelle Black, Bachelor of Science; Nicholas J. Blevins, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; David B. Booth, Associate in Nursing; Gregory Cole Briggs, Bachelor of Business Administration; Evan Jacob Brown, Bachelor of Science; Nathan Leo Campbell, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Leah JoAnne Carson, Bachelor of Arts; Hannah Marie Carter, Bachelor of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Caralee Therese Casto, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Rawan Mehiar Elhamdani, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Alisan Jo Fitzpatrick, Bachelor of Science; Kasey Marie Fizer, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Stephen Austin Gaal, Master of Science; Grant Tyler Gambill, Associate in Nursing; Morgan Taylor Hay, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Brandon Scott Hensley, Bachelor of Social Work; Brittany Nicole Hensley, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Nathan Hill, Master of Science in Nursing; Haleigh Grace Hogue, Doctor of Pharmacy; Becca Lynn Kirwan, Bachelor of Arts; Kathryn Kelly Leonard, Bachelor of Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Kristina Paige Leonard, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Jensyn Joan Leonhart, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Will Taylor Lester, Doctor of Medicine; Oliver Qiyue Li, Master of Science; Hutton Stewart Light, Bachelor of Business Administration; Christopher Matthew Lucas, Master of Social Work; Sarah Alysia Mace, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Kenneth Edward Mayes III, Master of Science; Madelyn Kate McCallister, Bachelor of Arts; Alicia J. Merritt, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Zachary Blair Mitchell, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Jessica Lee Moore, Master of Social Work; Leigh Ann Pennington, Master of Public Health; Ashton Taylor Postin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Jarrod William Sammons, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Cum Laude; David William Sheils, Bachelor of Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; David William Sheils, Bachelor of Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; BreAnna Nicole Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Tabitha M. Spence, Master of Science in Nursing; Tanner Michael Sweeney, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Colton Robert Tilley, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; James Michael Waldeck, Bachelor of Arts; Molly Elizabeth Watson, Master of Science; Joshua Adam Whitmore, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Michael James Wilkes, Bachelor of Arts; Ashley Dawn Williams, Bachelor of Arts; Tanner Reed Wooten, Bachelor of Arts.

CULLODEN: Megan Hope Bailey, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Allyson Leigh Bias, Doctor of Medicine; Megan Nicole Clatworthy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Curtis Justin Grant, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Tyler Blaine Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Tyler Scott King, Master of Social Work; William Kreiner, Bachelor of Business Administration; James Chase Maddox, Bachelor of Arts; Edward Anthony Muth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Baylee Rene Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Henry Stiltner, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Vanessa Rose Straley, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

LESAGE: Jacob Paul Porter Adkins, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Kara Nicole Legg, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Audreana Kiersten Lewis, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude.

MILTON: Kelsey Melissa Beilstein, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Tanya Renee Call, Master of Science in Nursing; Haley Cathleen Carter, Bachelor of Arts; Ella K. Cooper, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Claire Susannah Curry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; William Kyle Foster, Master of Science; Mason Dillon Hess, Associate in Nursing; Justin Ray Layne, Associate in Nursing; Mikhayla Marie Mayes, Bachelor of Social Work, Cum Laude; Jennifer Nicole Mays, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Tanner Bryce Mullins, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Caleb Alexander Shull, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Lana Renee Teaford, Regents Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Martha I. Thaxton, Master of Social Work; Isaac Lewis Tincher, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude.

ONA: Tabitha Ann Adkins, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Chase William Arkell, Bachelor of Science; Hannah Grace Conrad, Master of Business Administration; Sydney Paige Dingess, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude; Breanne Michelle Dowdy, Master of Arts; Beau Scott Evans, Master of Arts; Nathaniel Kingsley Fleshman, Certificate Program; Benjamin Clay Foster, Bachelor of Business Administration; Charles William Hendricks, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Lee Hewitt, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Alexander Howell, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Lauren Alisa Jensen, Bachelor of Arts; Sarena B. Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing; Kaycee Leigh Keaton, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Catherine Jean Kline, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jayden Evan Leonard, Bachelor of Science; Jessica Leslie Lewis, Associate in Nursing; Hanna Nicole McComas, Associate in Nursing, Associate Honors; Timothy Kyle Messinger, Bachelor of Arts; Bradyn Douglas Mohr, Bachelor of Business Administration; Mary Paige Noble, Bachelor of Science; Leila Gabrielle Rozzi, Associate in Nursing; Rae Ashton Stanley, Bachelor of Science; Joseph Robert Terango, Bachelor of Business Administration; Destanee Paige VanNatter, Bachelor of Science; Katherine Lily Wang, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude.

SALT ROCK: Breanna Raye Perkins Hatfield, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Makayla Dawn Howerton, Regents Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Makayla Dawn Howerton, Associate in Nursing, Associate Honors; Emilee Brooke Music, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Logan Shane Sutphin, Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Cum Laude; Tanner Noel Thompson, Associate in Nursing, Associate High Honors.

WAYNE COUNTY

CEREDO: Dana Sayed Maynard, Bachelor of Business Administration; Laken Amber Raychelle Wolfe, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude.

CRUM: Moriah Shae Corns-Stanley, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Hiram Chadwick Mahon, Bachelor of Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Hiram Chadwick Mahon, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude.

DUNLOW: Tiffani Kierra Brewster, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude.

EAST LYNN: Tasha Bell Blackburn, Master of Arts; Autumn Paige Booton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cum Laude.

FORT GAY: Rachel Noelle Doss, Master of Arts; Jonathan Michael-Lee Reed, Bachelor of Arts.

GENOA: Jessica Lee Cox, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Magna Cum Laude.

KENOVA: Heather Lee Boyle, Bachelor of Science; John Chapman, Bachelor of Business Administration; Jessica Paige Copley, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Malinda Beth Davis, Master of Arts; Erin Kennedy Fuller, Bachelor of Arts; Haley Nicole Harber, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Michael Paxton Hutchinson, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Hallie Morgan Knipp, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Garrett Paul Lageman, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Susan Lynn Levering, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Andrea Blake Morris, Master of Science; Shannon Blass Morrone, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Sarah Ann Nickel, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Anthony Perdue, Bachelor of Arts; Jessica Marie Saunders, Master of Social Work; Madison Hope Smith, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Sheyenne Meredith Walker, Bachelor of Arts; Torie Madison Wellman, Bachelor of Science.

LAVALETTE: Shelby Layne Adams, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Andrew D. Boyles, Master of Arts in Teaching; Hannah Renee Coleman, Associate in Nursing; James Samuel Collins, Bachelor of Business Administration, Cum Laude; Leslie Paige Collins, Associate in Nursing; Kristen Lee Golden, Master of Social Work; Emily Nicole Marsh, Bachelor of Science; Sara Ann Merritt, Master of Arts; Logan Patrick Queen, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Garrett Rakes, Bachelor of Science; Jameson Kyle Sebastian, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jonathan Kade Sebastian, Bachelor of Business Administration, Cum Laude.

PRICHARD: Craig Gordon Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Samuel Joseph Hedrick, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Savannah Rose Holland, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Sarah Marie Stevens, Bachelor of Science; Jason Andrew Thompson, Doctor of Management Practice in Nurse Anesthesia; Shelby Breanne Wellman, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude.

WAYNE: Olivia Marie Dodgion, Bachelor of Business Administration; Tyler Chase Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Cum Laude; Trevor Clayton Maynard, Associate in Nursing; Natasha Mischan Napier, Master of Science in Engineering; Savannah Grace Perry, Master of Science; Nicholas Alan Roberts, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Sara Kate Russell, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Kaitlyn Alexis Trimble, Associate in Nursing.

OHIO

CHESAPEAKE: Blake Michael Ashworth, Bachelor of Business Administration; Megan Cantley, Master of Science in Nursing; Sabrina Dawn Dennis, Bachelor of Arts; Monte James Edwards, Bachelor of Science; Rachel Rose Handley, Bachelor of Science; Morgan Manns, Bachelor of Science; Thomas Wade Martin, Master of Science; Michael Brian Morgan, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Laura Kathleen Rice, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Brady Alden Rickard, Bachelor of Science; Tatiana Nicole Schrader, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Kelli Ann Simpson, Master of Science; MacKenzie Justine Templeton, Bachelor of Business Administration; Kolton Andrew Webb, Associate in Nursing, Associate Honors.

IRONTON: Corey Grant Bond, Bachelor of Fine Arts; Emily Paige Davis, Doctor of Pharmacy; Maggie Howard, Master of Arts; Maggie Howard, Certificate Program; Heather Elkins Mains, Certificate Program; Ashton Kay McMackin, Doctor of Pharmacy; Emily Dawn Rumley, Master of Business Administration; Sydney Brooke Wain, Bachelor of Business Administration, Cum Laude; Timothy J. Young, Doctor of Management Practice in Nurse Anesthesia.

KITTS HILL: Nikki J. Brammer, Bachelor of Science; Eric Russell Sias, Doctor of Medicine.

PROCTORVILLE: Jamesha Denise Bohanna, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Emily Nicole Brammer, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Brittany L. Brunty, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Matthew Campbell, Bachelor of Business Administration; Micah Lynn Collins, Certificate Program; Taylor Lynn Hackworth, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Danita Michelle Hamlin, Education Specialist Degree; Caelan Alea Huff, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Grayson Mackenzie Laton, Bachelor of Arts; Maria Levina, Master of Arts; Mikayla Lyn Lewis, Associate in Nursing; Aaron Eugene Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Taylor Alexandra Perry, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Olivia R. Price-Bias, Associate in Nursing; Laken Ashley Shafer, Bachelor of Arts; Kyle Andrew Sowards, Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering; Eric Stephen Spurlock, Master of Social Work.

SOUTH POINT: Sophia Cassidy, Bachelor of Arts; Richard Jordan Chapman, Associate in Nursing; Kathryn F. Filkins, Certificate Program; Kathryn F. Filkins, Master of Arts; Jerycka Sue Hayes, Bachelor of Business Administration; Johna Michelle King, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Eric Shane Lambert, Bachelor of Arts; Paige Madison Looney, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Mackenzie Rae Watson, Bachelor of Arts; Joseph David Williams, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Tessa Rae Wooten, Master of Arts in Teaching.

WILLOW WOOD: Sarah Nicole Keiper, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude.

KENTUCKY

ASHLAND: Joseph Stephen Clark, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Carly Elizabeth Ellen Conley Thomas, Bachelor of Science; Lauren Carol Gardner, Master of Social Work; Taylor Raye Maddox, Master of Science; Emily Beth Mullen, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Haleigh Jordan Munson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude; Trevor Lance Porter, Bachelor of Science; Mingxian Wei, Master of Science.

CATLETTSBURG: Joshua L. Cox, Doctor of Pharmacy; Logan Maria Fraley, Master of Science; Kayla Grace Holcomb, Bachelor of Science; Paige M. Morella, Bachelor of Science Cyt., Magna Cum Laude; Brandi Lee Sperry, Doctor of Management Practice in Nurse Anesthesia; Cameron Timothy Wilbur, Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Cum Laude.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.