The Herald-Dispatch

HUNTINGTON - Marshall University has released its dean's list for the 2019 spring semester.

To make the dean's list, students must have a grade point average of 3.3 or above for a minimum of 12 hours. Students who requested their names not be published are excluded from the list. Students' hometowns are listed as provided by the students.

The full dean's list can be found at http://www.marshall.edu/ucomm/deans-list-for-spring-2019/.

Here are the local students who made the list.

West Virginia

HUNTINGTON: Stephanie R. Abbess, Hailey B. Adams, Caitlynn R. Adkins, Christina L. Adkins, David B. Adkins, Emily F. Adkins, Jakob A. Adkins, Mesfr A. Aldemeji, Damontay R. Alexander, Abdulaziz S. Alghazi, Tima Alhaj, Kyle M. Allen, Elizabeth J. Allenger, Josslyn C. Almonte, Airiana H. Anderson, Isaac L. Anderson, Jasmine M. Andrus, Madison P. Argabrite, Chase C. Arthur, Brooklynn L. Ash, Homna Aziz, Cassie M. Bacon, Holly J. Bails, Erick G. Bajamundi, Alexis R. Baker, Jared D. Baker, Zachary S. Ball, Heather R. Barker, Katelyn B. Barker, Brian T. Barr, Lindsay R. Bates, Britney J. Beasley, Brooke C. Belcher, Madeline M. Bell, Abir Benamar, Alexus J. Bender, Gary A. Bentle, Olivia M. Bias, Cayla R. Black, Haley M. Black, Melissa D. Black, Emily E. Blatt, Joshua S. Blatt, Stephanie A. Blatt, Joshua M. Boling, Gianni Bouzoukis, Derrick J. Bowen, Rhiannon M. Brewer, Victoria R. Brine, Autumn N. Brinegar, Amber J. Brooks, Lydia Brooks, Caleb L. Brown, Mackinzi P. Brown, Tyler A. Brown, Gracie E. Brumfield, Ericka M. Budd, Grace A. Bunten, Emily M. Burger, Taylor M. Bush, Makenzie T. Callicoat, Catherine M. Campbell, Laurel B. Campbell, Logan M. Canterbury, Makayla B. Carpenter, Carley R. Carter, Hogan R. Carter, Leora K. Carter, Tyler K. Casey, Kendall M. Caudill, Marissa P. Chadwick, Abigail K. Chaffins, Matthew M. Chapa, Breanna E. Chapman, Jason T. Chapman, Kaitlyn J. Chapman, Mary L. Chapman, Whitney S. Chapman, Darius M. Chappelle, Hibba F. Chaudhry, Xingchun Chen, Ashley H. Childers, Grace D. Childers, Emily G. Cline, Jaelin L. Cochran, Kate W. Colclough, Rose C. Colclough, Nathanael I. Coleman, Marki A. Collins, Allison N. Combs, Sarah Conley, Brenna Cook, Hannah M. Cook, Lindsey S. Cook, Alexis B. Copley, Frankie M. Crabtree, Hannah J. Crawley, Jessica R. Crislip, Courtney L. Criswell, Matthew W. Cruse, Jacob R. Cumm, Amanda E. Cunningham, Kelley R. Cusick, Carlos Diaz-Salcedo, Bryce H. Dale, Alymbek Damir Uulu, Aurore Danet, Breanna P. Daniels, Erin S. Daniels, Daniela Dankanych, McKenzie N. Darby, Kaida K. Davis, Kayla M. Davis, Alexis B. Day, Emilee P. Dean, Emma G. Dilley, Zachariah Dingess, Tanner R. Dixon, Pedro B. Dolabella, Aaron L. Dopson, Isa Dostal, Donald J. Draper, Emilee C. Dunfee, Mark C. Dunfee, Ryann N. Dyer, Tayler M. Dyer, Mason H. Earl, Alexis M. Early, Liberty R. Efird, Mason A. Elam, Tiffani N. Elliott, Maddisen T. Ellison, Altynai Esengulova, Peter Estephan, Ashley N. Evans, Kyra L. Evans-Hughes, Joseph D. Faucette, Cameron P. Ferguson, Destiny N. Ferguson, Emily M. Ferguson, Traci A. Ferguson, Nikolas P. Ferrell, Erin S. Ferry, John P. Figler, Katlyn D. Fletcher, Elizabeth J. Foreman, Loryn M. Forney, Ylva M. Forslund, Alex M. Fortson, William D. Foster, Adria J. Fox, Russell A. Fraley, Rachel A. Frame, Virginia A. Franklin, Richard B. Frazier, Braxton M. Freeman, Karen L. Fry, Randi L. Fry, Jeremy Frye, Joshua D. Frye, Natalie L. Frye, Jiahui Fu, Lindsay R. Fuller, Tyler Fuller, Chelsea A. Gale, Leslie A. Gannon, Lingfeng Gao, Muzi Gao, Jordan J. Garcia, Breck M. Gates, Kathryn E. Gault, Alex K. George, Parham Ghafourifar, James A. Gibbs, Ashley M. Gibson, Phillip E. Gillenwater, Evan M. Gissel, Oda Gjerde, James G. Goodrich, Kamaryn M. Gose, Emily P. Graham, Hannah M. Graham, Bryanna N. Grant, Alexis M. Gravely, Kagen H. Gray, Michael P. Green, Rachel J. Gwilliams, Mica L. Haffer, Travis S. Hagan, Levi W. Haines, Deyaa A. Halaibeh, Cassandra R. Hall, Kaitlyn S. Hall, Mitchell H. Hall, Tahj Jaqori M. Hall, Joshua T. Hamilton, Jianting Han, Taylor J. Harless, Abigail C. Harman, Zoe N. Harold, Sydney N. Harry, Kayla C. Haywood, Kinley S. Hazelett, Taylor B. Hazlett, Alexis M. Heck, Arianna S. Hedrick, Brandyn T. Hensley, Hali S. Hensley, Nicholas J. Herrmann, David L. Hicks, Adam C. Hill, Calvin D. Hinchman, Casey A. Hinchman, Nicole L. Holderby, Allison H. Hong, Skylar A. Huffstutler, Jodi L. Hurst, Maria Paula Ibarcena Woll, Kaytlin A. Issa, Eric S. Jackson, Jeffrey D. Jackson, Perri M. Jefferson, Adriane L. Johnson, Derek T. Johnson, Olivia M. Johnson, Tyler D. Johnson, Caitlynn J. Jones, Tanika Jones, Kevin Myoungh Joo, Jaeyun Ju, Navjot Kaur, Majed A. Kayal, Matthew D. Kelley, Erin M. Kelsey Mills, Cammi L. Kerby, Logan K. Kerby, Mary C. Kerby, Philip P. Ketchum, Sharique Khalid, Sahil Mitul Khamar, Parth Himansh Khetia, Jessica N. Kilgore, Boram Kim, Allen Kinder, Iram M. Kingson, Julie L. Kitchen, Ibrahim Y. Kousa, Shannyn M. Kyle, Jacob R. Lambert, McKenzie E. Lambiotte, Rainel E. Lansang, Katelynn I. Laslo, Anh T. Le, Loralou L. Le Bastard, Bryton R. Leadman, Kristoph A. Lederer, Collin M. Lee, Elizabeth R. Leffingwell, Jessica A. Leffingwell, Jan-Erik Leinhos, Jayden E. Leonard, Kaleb D. Leonard, Alyse N. Lewis, Jared L. Lewis, Zenan Li, Chaoqian Liang, Andrew J. Lilly, Tanisha M. Lilly, Wen Lin, Chuncan Liu, Shen Liu, Lanxin Lu, Lin Luo, Vance A. Lycans, Joshua L. Lykins, Rachel A. Lykins, Rachel E. Maddox, Todd W. Marcum, Logan E. Martin, Mikhaela K. Martin, Leah M. Mason, Robert L. May, Isabella W. Mayes, Ty R. Mayle, Brandt J. Maynard, Chester A. Maynard, Kristin N. Maynard, Warren S. Maynard, Macie E. McCallister, Megan S. McCallister, Austin R. McCloud, Allison L. McClure, Ashton L. McClure, Aspen S. McCorkle, Vincent McCormick, Kacee R. McCoy, James A. McCune, Wesley S. McDowell, Megan L. McGraw, Rachel D. McGuffey, Ryan A. McGuffin, Jameson D. McHugh, Jeremy W. McKelvey, Lindsay P. McKelvey, William S. McNeel, Brady M. McSweeney, Hannah B. Meade, Jeremy I. Meade, Alexis R. Meadows, Jason D. Means, Jessica Merino, Anastasia D. Miller, Caroline E. Miller, Peter Mills, John T. Minihan, Preston S. Moehling, Omar M. Mohamed, Nicholas R. Molina, Raeleigh J. Mooij, Mason E. Moore, Daria A. Mordvinova, Christopher A. Morgan, Elizabeth C. Morgan, Caleigh G. Morris, Madison M. Morris, Samantha A. Morris, John T. Morrison, Taylor L. Morrison, Payton E. Morrone, Michael T. Moss, Matilde Mulatero, Ashton H. Mullens, Amanda N. Murphy, Justin A. Murphy, Phillip R. Murphy, Jordan M. Musgrave, Rachel M. Myers, Tanner C. Myers, Aya Nakamoto, Savannah L. Napier, Anh T. Nguyen, Shalah D. Nicholas, Shelby T. Nicholas, Spencer C. Nicholas, Hannah M. Niles, Jianbo Ning, Marie S. Okubo, Emily K. O'Neal, Ayumi Onishi, Yiwei Ouyang, Katelyn N. Pancake, Sohyun Park, Madison K. Parker, Jeremiah J. Parlock, Caleb J. Patrick, Lincoln F. Patton, Annabella G. Pauley, David Pauley, Carl D. Pelfrey, Gabriell R. Pelfrey, Christina M. Pendell, Autumn E. Pennington, Chloe D. Perdue, Madison G. Perdue, Elizabeth A. Perry, Madison A. Persinger, Madison J. Peters, Hannah E. Petracca, Erinn J. Petrie, Heather L. Petrie, Matthew V. Peyton, Solomon M. Phillips, Anthony E. Pino, Benjamin Z. Pinson, Maizie S. Plumley, Cheston N. Porter, Macey L. Porter, Summer G. Porter, Tristan E. Poston, Logan A. Poynter, Delana J. Price, Michelle L. Prichard, Ryan L. Prichard, Bailey N. Protzman, Nick Pulcrano, Michelle P. Pulley, Asadullha I. Ranavaya, T'Asia D. Rankin, Sadman Rashid, Brycen L. Reymond, Anna K. Reynolds, Megan N. Reynolds, Jesten R. Richardson, Kayla N. Richardson, Stephen D. Richbart, Corton W. Rider, Chloe J. Riffe, Natalie H. Riley, Lindsey R. Roberts, Quinn M. Robertson, Riley A. Robertson, Savana E. Robertson, Olivia G. Rogers, Garry L. Roland, Mandie A. Ronk, Jaymi M. Ross, Jonathan M. Ross, Madelyn N. Ross, Natalie H. Ross, Stuart K. Roush, Taylor A. Roy, Brooke A. Rumbaugh, Micayla F. Runyon, Jacob M. Sacre, Alexander Salava, Jarrod W. Sammons, Keyton N. Sampson, Bailey L. Sanders, Sherzod Sattarov, Maggie E. Saunders, Abigail I. Saxton, Teresa L. Schray, Anna V. Scott-Ristow, Emma L. Seaman, Sean K. Seaman, Katelyn S. Sexton, Madeleine B. Sheils, Alicia D. Shelhammer, Sydney W. Shelton, Riko Shintaku, Savannah F. Short, Kady M. Shoults, Zachariah D. Sigler, Leah P. Simon, Glennda D. Sims, Tiffany A. Singer, Sydney K. Sipple, Jacquelyn D. Sizemore, Danielle R. Slone, Rileigh B. Smirl, Cali A. Smith, Cody A. Smith, Jessica S. Smith, Lloyd T. Smith, Michael E. Smith, Thomas G. Smith, Sarah B. Smoot, Peter L. Smyrichinsky, Lauren M. Sommerville, Hwapyeong Song, Yanru Song, Baylee Q. Spears, Elizabeth M. Spence, Danika J. Spencer, Carley N. St Clair, Maggie J. Stanley, Kathleen C. Steadman, Andrew M. Stephenson, Kayley N. Stevens, Ashley L. Stewart, Bailey A. Stewart, Carson D. Stivason, Alannah V. Stone, Andrea B. Stover, Grant M. Subik, Anastasiia Sukhanova, Ashley N. Sullivan, Emily G. Sutherland, Julia P. Suttles, Kelan N. Swales, Mason K. Sword, Geanina Flore Tambaliuc, Abi G. Taylor, Christian B. Taylor, Philip M. Taylor, Jared W. Terry, Madysen C. Terry, Wendy Terry, George Thacker, Steven E. Thacker, Hunter R. Thevenin, Abigail K. Thomas, Collin D. Thomas, Melquan Thomas, Marisa L. Thompson, Timothy A. Toler, Alyssa B. Tolley, Brittany N. Tomblin, Alison M. Townson, Dillon P. Tran, Annabelle M. Treacy, Ivana G. Trencheva, Erika D. Turner, Gideon U. Udoh, Miwa Uema, Anisha P. Valluri, Isabel L. Vance, Mikayla N. Vanhoose, Alexander M. Vaughan, Tianna R. Venable, Phillippe J. Vence, Tyler D. Vernick, Ryan D. Vickers, David E. Vidrine, Wilhelm A. von Arndt, Thomason Q. Vu, Elisha A. Walker, Cameron B. Wallace, Victoria Walter, Dan Wang, Heying Wang, Nan Wang, Qinlin Wang, Xin Wang, Yuan Wang, Yuhan Wang, Emily J. Ward, Iyanna J. Watkins, Jade A. Watts, Hunter A. Waugaman, Brayden P. Waugh, Conner S. Way, Hunter S. Way, Ryan G. Webb, Wesley S. Webb, Braxton C. Webster, Gregory D. Weed, Ziyi Wei, Ali N. Weidenhammer, Caitlin R. Wheeler, Amber L. White, Brady M. White, Mason L. White, William N. White, Jennifer R. Whitt, Lauryn N. Williams, Mark A. Williams, Zachariah Williams, Brayden M. Willmore, Syerra E. Wilson, Zachary T. Wilson, Caleb T. Wise, Tasha Withrow, Treston N. Withrow, Augustus T. Workman, Julia Wu, Emily K. Yablonsky, Naoko Yamamoto, Ye Jien Yeow, Chenlu Yin, Adrienne L. Young, Cierra J. Young, Heather N. Young, Zhicheng Yu, Hamed A. Yuldash, Luke M. Zban, Mohammad F. Zeid, Hutong Zhang, Ying Zhang, Daguan Zhao, Yifei Zhu.

CABELL COUNTY

BARBOURSVILLE: Nathan K. Adkins, Nicole D. Adkins, Sophie C. Adkins, Karlee B. Alderman, Madeline J. Altizer, Natalie F. Armbruster, Lane E. Ashley, Mary A. Ball, Brittany R. Ballengee, Brooke A. Ballengee, Tessa R. Bartee, Jasmine E. Bartholomew, Jamie A. Beter, Harlie M. Black, Hunter R. Blankenship, Danielle E. Bledsoe, Nicholas J. Blevins, Sarah R. Blevins, Jordyn R. Bryson, Alexander G. Bush, Elizabeth A. Bush, Jesseka K. Bush, Tyler M. Caldwell, Olivia R. Canterbury, Hannah M. Carter, William R. Coleman, Jamie L. Conkright, Taylor M. Curry, Cheyenne B. Dolin, Matthew T. Dorris, Caleb A. Dorsey, Anthony J. Drumm, Rawan M. Elhamdani, Kennedi N. Fannin, Lauren C. Fife, Kasey M. Fizer, Stefanie R. Flouhouse, Lydia M. Freeman, Zackary L. Friedman, Stephen A. Gaal, Sarah K. Garcia, Madeline J. Gram, Amber J. Graves, Mackenzie J. Grobe, Bojena D. Gross, Sean D. Gue, Ripley I. Haney, Stephanie E. Hansell, Roger T. Harris, Ashton E. Harrison, Morgan T. Hay, Audrey K. Heaberlin, Brandon S. Hensley, Hannah G. Herbert, Serena N. Holcomb, Brooke E. Howerton, Nicholas C. Hunter, Kara M. Jeffrey, Autumn L. Johnson, Garrett M. Jordan, Selena Khanna, Rachel A. King, Victoria M. King, Carol M. Kirby, Bethany D. Koontz, Alexis K. Lemasters, Kathryn K. Leonard, Kristina P. Leonard, Andrew T. Lester, Kasey D. Libby, Hutton S. Light, Alayna K. Lightle, Philip C. Long, Ryan C. Love, Sarah A. Mace, Jenna E. Marsh, Ralph E. May, Samantha P. May, Madison G. Maynard, Brooke A. Mayo, Cheyenne K. McCallister, Zachary T. McCallister, Mikayla R. McIntosh, Mckenzie R. Moran, Jacob A. Morgan, Casey Morrison, Sara J. Norris, Lesley-Anne Pennington, David R. Pescitelli, Courtney J. Powers, Bryce H. Pullen, Anthony D. Ragalyi, Victoria D. Ramey, Austin T. Ray, Allison M. Reilly, Rikki H. Rodgers, Corey D. Ross, Hannah E. Ross, Jonathan A. Russell, Lena S. Salameh, Jacqueline A. Sanabria, McKenzie K. Sanders, Scarlett V. Scarberry, Marvin D. Schrebe, Zoe Setser, David W. Sheils, Jamison E. Simmons, BreAnna N. Smith, James C. Smith, Emiley B. Squires, Amber H. Stone, Nicholas R. Stump, Tanner M. Sweeney, Job B. Tendo, Colton R. Tilley, Hannah M. Turley, Braxton J. Vazquez, James M. Waldeck, Brigham R. Warf, Ryan T. Watts, Haley E. Waugh, Jessica D. Wellman, Maria E. White, Hunter W. Whitley, Joshua A. Whitmore, Tanner R. Wooten.

CULLODEN: Alexis L. Arnold, Megan H. Bailey, Hannah J. Black, Ryan C. Black, Jason W. Brothers, William D. Burch, Erica M. Burns, Christopher R. Camp, Megan N. Clatworthy, Kelly Housh, Chad R. Kirwan, Joseph A. Lamb, John P. Lombardi, Gabrielle M. Maynard, Jennifer N. Mays, Hannah B. McKinney, Emily G. Moles, Chesney T. Poole, Elisabeth F. Roberts, Baylee R. Robinson, Jessica E. Spoor, Sarah C. Strickland, Maria E. Trivino, Conrad A. Wallace.

GLENWOOD: Keaton J. Cutler, David M. Powell, Charles M. Simpson, Joseph A. Smith.

LAVALETTE: Delaney E. Waugh, Sidney Wolfe.

LESAGE: Kelley A. Barry, Jared E. Bradley, Sophia M. Celdran, Dillon K. Eplion, Brian C. Gibbs, John E. Huey, Rachel Z. Knight, Ethan M. Layne, Nathan D. Layne, Kara N. Legg, Audreana K. Lewis, Jessica N. Maxwell, Justin C. Merritt, Madeline K. Merritt.

MILTON: Karim A. Abdelgaber, Codee W. Adkins, John S. Adkins, Mary S. Anton, Kelsey M. Beilstein, Kayla A. Bennett, Brooke N. Bickford, Katelynn P. Bissell, Hannah R. Blake, Jaime M. Blake, Victoria A. Bock, Nicholas K. Boone, Caleb M. Bragg, Emily M. Cain, Alexis G. Carter, Brent M. Carter, Rebecca Casey, Brooke A. Chapman, Natalie K. Chapman, Caleb A. Clark, Kurtis J. Conley, Ella K. Cooper, Claire S. Curry, Krystle A. Davis, Reanna G. DeVore, Anada S. Dolinski, Mallory D. Dreger, Tyler A. Drown, Nathanael G. Edmunds, Sheryl V. Elliott, Cheyenne R. Elswick, Mason G. Fischer, Erin T. Freeman, Kara M. Gray, Donevan S. Greenwood, Brittany N. Hensley, Mason D. Hess, Stephen H. Holley, Brittany L. Jack, Erin P. Kaplan, Jordan R. King, Emily S. Laverty, Dylan A. Lowe, Tommi P. Lunsford, Joseph E. Meadows, Tanner B. Mullins, Hannah T. Osburn, LeAnna D. Owens, Summer D. Payne, Laura A. Petty, Garrett B. Ramsey, Heather A. Rider, Kayelin A. Ryder, Isabella G. Scarberry, Margaret C. Shaughnessy, Emily M. Shively, Kaitlin O. Smith, Trenton D. Spears, Zachary S. Spears, Micaela D. Stillpass, Katlin A. Stricklin, Sarah R. Swann, Paige A. Tarr, Tia F. Thacker, Jonathan N. Thompson, Isaac L. Tincher, Ian P. Waddell, Zander B. Wagner, Nicholette M. Watters, Sienna G. Weeks, Tessa R. Weeks.

ONA: Jordan G. Adkins, Makala N. Adkins, Ala-Eddin Y. Al-Astal, Sara A. Alasttal, Michael S. Ashworth, Mollie D. Ashworth, Emily D. Barker, Rachel E. Belcher, Holly C. Boyes, Chasten A. Childers, Hayden L. Cooper, Julia A. Crouse, Brandi N. Dunfee, Jake A. Elliott, Mason A. Flynn, Benjamin C. Foster, Aaron D. Frost, Haley B. Gannon, Chase F. Gillispie, Madeline Z. Gilson, Walter T. Gilson, Alyssa R. Hall, Christian T. Hall, Maggie E. Houchin, Gregory T. Howell, Madison C. Jones, Kaycee L. Keaton, Rianna K. Kingery, Tanner L. Kisor, Catherine J. Kline, Jensyn J. Leonhart, Jessica L. Lewis, Hanna N. McComas, Kierynn M. McCoy-Johnson, Shad A. Mitchell, Tyler P. Mitchell, Leila G. Rozzi, Allison R. Short, Andrew D. Short, Brandon Smick, Alyson B. Smith, Sydney A. Sowards, Adam W. Stratton, Johnathon D. Terango, Linh T. Tran, Katherine L. Wang, Raymond A. Warden, Nathaniel H. Webb, Karissa B. Withrow.

SALT ROCK: Abbigayle E. Asebes, Jarod M. Banzon, Ean H. Bills, Kelli M. Ferrell, Makayla D. Harbour, Heidi J. Parlock, Logan S. Sutphin, Tanner N. Thompson, Hunter E. Whittington.

WAYNE COUNTY

CEREDO: Courtney M. Ewing, Laken A. Jarrell, Kerrigan F. Phelps, Makenzie G. Phelps, Ashley N. Stanfield.

CRUM: Moriah S. Corns-Stanley, Hiram C. Mahon, Cameron T. Nichols.

DUNLOW: Rebecca B. Duty, Jared B. Switzer.

EAST LYNN: Shyanna S. Ashcraft.

FORT GAY: Amanda K. Carpenter, Shreda K. Gorum, Amanda J. Hayes, Kalee B. Hillman, Bethany L. Hofmeister, Mark B. Isaac, Caleb L. Johnson, Kristin H. Johnson, Brittney K. Maynard, Emily M. Morgan, Kelsey D. Napier, Lia B. Napier, Abagail E. Parker, Megan R. Perry, Jonathan M. Reed, Lucy M. Robinett, Samantha R. Scott, Kirsten B. Thompson, Emily G. Waugh, Jacob P. Webb.

GENOA: Katelyn M. Cassidy, Taylor M. Chafin, Jessica L. Cox, Bethany M. Fletcher, Joshua L. Holland, Michael A. Lycans, Darian L. Maynard, Katlyn N. Maynard, Michael R. Moon, Lindsey J. Riggs, Cody G. Sansom, Kevin M. Sansom.

KENOVA: Bradley S. Arthur, Karli W. Brubeck, Colten A. Brumfield, Payton R. Caldwell, Taylor B. Chaffin, Meredith G. Cobb, Kara B. Cole, Kalee M. Davis, Abigail G. Effingham, Claire C. Ferguson, Grant C. Ferguson, David W. Fox, Austin F. Fry, Erin K. Fuller, Haley N. Harber, Jaclyn O. Hardin, James J. Horan, Michael P. Hutchinson, Garrett P. Lageman, Katlynn N. Lunsford, Yiannakis A. Lysandrou, Callie L. Marcum, Shannon M. Marshall, Mary E. Milam, Giorgi L. Morrone, Johnathan K. Morrone, Shannon B. Morrone, Sarah A. Nickel, Christian A. Palmer, Caroline M. Putnam, Laken A. Shafer, Madison H. Smith, Sarah A. Smith, Autumn R. Smithers, Caitlyn N. Smith-Zimmerman, Gatlin P. Spangler, Colby D. Spears, Steven C. Straley, Lacey C. Walker, Cassandra R. Watson, Charles J. Wood, Mackenzie E. Wright, Marissa L. Yeargin.

KERMIT: Adriana C. Hernandez, Gregory K. Newsome, Courtney D. Spaulding.

LAVALETTE: Lauren M. Blatt, Canaan R. Booton, Holley D. Christian, James S. Collins, Leslie P. Collins, Fanny V. Combs, Albert L. Cover, Hannah N. Dean, James C. Farley, Paige M. Justice, Emily N. Marsh, Joseph R. Mills, Lindsay F. Queen, Logan P. Queen, Hannah L. Stapleton, Madison B. Vaughn, Morgan T. Vaughn, Paula M. Wallace, Molly L. Watts, Cassidy A. Waugh, Hope E. Weese.

PRICHARD: Cassaundra J. Adkins, Lindsey G. Bellomy, Anna V. Craft, Craig G. Fischer, Lisa D. Grigsby, Raylen L. Hall, Samuel J. Hedrick, Julie A. Ignatiadis, Maggie M. Livingston, Levi A. Masters, Emma L. Mayo, Carrington N. Napier, Ethan G. Napier, Sarah L. Rowe, Ashlee C. Smith, Tyler D. Smith, Hannah R. Stanley, Brandon W. Thacker, Lakin E. Wellman, Shelby B. Wellman.

WAYNE: Aeriel M. Adkins, Kaitlyn V. Arnold, Alexis R. Conley, John W. Creed, Tyler C. Elliott, Kasey L. Endicott, Greyson B. Hardesty, Kara B. Justice, Irina V. Kukharskaya, Charity J. Leep, Jeremy D. Maynard, Lauryn G. Maynard, Lindsey C. Maynard II, Jordan A. Nelson, Rileigh K. Parsons, Brittany J. Pauley, Nicholas O. Perry, Zachary T. Preston, Sara K. Russell, Sara O. Stephens, Destiny D. Stepp, Noah E. Stepp.

PUTNAM COUNTY

BANCROFT: Destinee' N. Keyes, Michael J. McKneely.

BUFFALO: Ali E. Burdette, Michael P. Carte, Joshua W. Gladfelter, Autumn H. Persinger, Brooklyn N. Persinger, James A. Redd.

CULLODEN: Alayna G. Bradley, Grace A. Edmunds, Tanner R. Goff, Allen P. Hedge, Jeremy L. McCloud, Aleigha M. Reed.

ELEANOR: MacKenzie R. Butler, Megan D. Casto, Daniel D. Craigo, Leslie A. Harris, John D. Hathaway, Joseph I. Mace, Tyler S. Sowards, Madelyn N. Walker.

FRAZIERS BOTTOM: Taylor M. Burgess, Morgan O. Droddy, Cassidy D. Duffer, Kaylee P. Kirkpatrick, Kadin R. Tooley, Kaitlin L. Walker.

HURRICANE: Hayley A. Alford, Hunter J. Alford, McKenzie J. Allen, Andrew D. Altizer, Seth J. Armstrong, Jed M. Basler, Anna R. Beaty, Peyton A. Becnel, Hannah B. Bird, Madison T. Boyd, Sydnie N. Bumpus, Tiffany B. Burke, Evelyn R. Bush, Zachery D. Carden, Dalton C. Carney, Kelly Cattler, Jon R. Chancey, Kaitlyn M. Clark, Ashley N. Cline, Nicolas B. Clutters, Matthew R. Cole, Mackenzie B. Combow, Jeffrey A. Conaway, Lauren K. Corbett, William L. Cutlip, Rebekah A. Deardorff, Lucy M. Diedrich, Braxton W. Dobert, Trevor J. Dolan, Holly E. Edwards, Chelsea Fields, Jacob T. Fields, Jacey T. Fulks, Bailey Q. Fullen, Katelen M. Fuller, Lauren L. Gaal, Gavin R. Gabutti, Marlene R. Gibson, Taylor Gibson, Eli D. Gillispie, Caleigh M. Grant, Curtis J. Grant, Garrett S. Gress, Taylor A. Haney, Carlie J. Harrah, Amy E. Harrison, Christian A. Hatfield, Madeline R. Hayes, Daniel J. Heller, Alex T. Jackson, Andrew R. Jarrell, Chandler Z. Kerns, James J. Kessler, Thomas M. Kessler, Cameron Kimble, William Kreiner, Amanda J. Larch, Lily N. Lauffer, Jacob S. Lawrence, Logan R. Lewis, Matthew S. Lyon, Anna C. Marsh, Sarah G. Martin, Daniel S. Mashayekhi, Emily M. Maynard, Benjamin C. McCallister, Sabrina L. McClure, Mackenzi R. Midkiff, Carly M. Miller, Claire A. Miller, Jacob R. Miller, Abigail L. Mills, Shelby L. Morgan, Mikayla M. Myers, Alana R. Nichols, Brooke A. O'Dell, Iliana B. Ontiveros, Chloe A. Papa, Jillian M. Pauley, Logan B. Payne, Hanna E. Pennington, Kelsey M. Phillips, Maria P. Plaza Gomez, Braiden M. Powell, Erica N. Putman, Andrew M. Quinlan, Ann M. Ramey, Jessica E. Ray, Jaiden A. Reed, Emma I. Renick, Ethan G. Renick, Taylor P. Reynolds, Talia E. Rhyne, John B. Rigney, Emma N. Runion, Mai K. Sack, Neil D. Sallada, Delainy E. Seccurro, Shanda N. Settle, Erika L. Shannon, Eric J. Shoemaker, Abigail R. Short, Madeline R. Sidoti, Trentan D. Sizemore, Allison V. Smarr, Hannah N. Smith, Megan L. Smith, Samuel C. Smith-O'Dell, Kennedy P. Snavely, Kirsten H. Snodgrass, Zachary R. Sowards, Sean D. Stallo, Emily P. Stapleton, Laura E. Stewart, Dylan A. Sturgeon, Vijaya L. Sundaram, Hannah K. Surface, Cara C. Taylor, Darian S. Thompson, Micha R. Thompson, Adolfo A. Torres, Khori L. Tucker, Breanna S. Walls, Michael J. Watson, Bailey L. Whanger, Tyler K. Willard, Brittany J. Williams, Jeffery G. Williams, Joshua P. Wine, Nicholas W. Woods, Cassandra S. Workman, Toni N. Zornes, Brent M. Zutaut.

LIBERTY: Nicholas D. Hanna, Cydney M. McGrew, Haley N. Smalley, Lindsey R. Triplett.

POCA: Ashton T. Buckner, Jacob S. Burkhammer, Evan T. Jarrett, Zachary S. Lanham, Aryanna G. Lilly, Robin L. Martin, Ashleigh N. McGhee, Alicia B. Shaffer, Courtney E. Virag, Melinda L. Whittington.

RED HOUSE: Abigail B. Casto, Benjamin S. King, Skye S. Kinser, Briana J. Lothes, Ian A. Lothes, Brooke A. McComas, Evan H. Miller, Jonathan D. Warner, Ethan R. Witt.

SCOTT DEPOT: Zane T. Adkins, Marisa Albert, Joseph H. Artrip, Imani S. Beard, Haley M. Blake, Jayson T. Bowen, Noah T. Bray, Cody C. Bryant, Brianna J. Cooper, Kaylee M. Cross, Olivia M. Cross, Micah C. Doss, Zachary C. Doss, Hailey N. Evans, Brian D. Fisher, John C. Fowler, Evan M. Haley, Braeden G. Hammar, Bronwyn S. Harrison, Joseph N. Heskett, Brett A. Hill, Annette D. Houck, Cameron J. Hunter, Dylan A. Hunter, Carissa L. Jones, Jessica C. Lane, Kady A. Lemons, Kimberly R. Lemons, Megan J. Lyvers, Shane M. McGrew, Alyssa D. Milbee, Andrew D. Miller, Kimberly W. Moore, Briana L. Murphy, Mark P. Newman, Benjamin M. O'Dell, Timothy A. Pauley, Allison C. Perkins, Allie R. Perry, Frederick D. Pierson, Lyndsee M. Plantz, Jason E. Priddy, Emilee M. Pyrtle, Skylar Rader, Harrison C. Randolph, Haylea D. Roberson, Grant Rooper, Rachel A. Shafer, Lauren K. Shilot, Rachel I. Sneeringer, Kara M. Songer, Steven M. Taylor, Raekwon A. Timmons, Mallory G. Tuemler, Andrew D. Wall, Madison N. Wall, Zachary T. White, Jordan B. Williams, Clara D. Wolf, Baylee P. Womack, Wayne A. Worthington, Kyler W. Wymer, Mary E. Zulauf.

TEAYS VALLEY: Kelly L. Yost.

WINFIELD: Parker S. Barnette, Taylor M. Burke, Claudia R. Christman, Michaela N. Christman, Benjamin W. Clark, Chloe J. Cochran, Brooklyn E. Coleman, Nathan A. Coleman, Kenneth S. Cooper, Brandon M. Duke, William R. Faulkner, Faith E. Ferguson, Michaela F. Fisher, Natalie J. Gunnell, William T. Hancock, Daniel J. Hartley, Savannah M. Julian, Charlotte E. Karnes, Ethan L. Little, Tobin I. Little, Todd Lloyd, Patrick M. Luikart, Natisha N. Martin, Spencer M. Murphy, Elizabeth K. Nolen, Amanda C. Peters, Dylan L. Sawyers, David M. Schwartz, Lauren B. Shanholtzer, Raeanne E. Sovine, Peyton M. Stevens, Alexis M. Tribble, Madysen M. Vance, Joshua T. Walls, Alyson T. Whitney, Trystan A. Willard, Nicholas A. Young.

Ohio

BIDWELL: Thomas W. Edgar II.

CHESAPEAKE: Kaitlin A. Bentley, Austin V. Carpenter, Sabrina D. Dennis, Addison A. Fizer, Madison E. Gilpin, Rachel R. Handley, Ryan A. Jarrell, Jozy M. Jones, Shayne W. Lindsey, Devin A. Mace, Darby J. McCloud, Kenneth F. Morgan, Michael B. Morgan, Kelly N. Romans, Tatiana N. Schrader, Jenna C. Taylor, Brittney N. Tibbs, Kolton A. Webb, Sydney N. Wellman.

CHILLICOTHE: Emily F. Dresbach, Alexandra S. Evans, Colton J. Lytle, Travis W. Stevens, Laura J. Stiltner.

COAL GROVE: Nathaniel Brumett, Katie S. Fields.

CROWN CITY: Brennen M. Criswell, Lesley K. Small, Andrew C. Wood.

FRANKLIN FURNACE: Austin Bailey.

GALLIPOLIS: Melissa S. Baird, Corinne J. Boyer, Caleb R. Burnett, Joshua B. Davis, Joshua A. Grube, Levi R. Metheney, Jessica L. Neal, Maria P. Ovalle, Bethany H. Purdum, Jacob E. Saunders, Kaden M. Thomas, Bailey N. Watson, Morgan R. Watson, Derek R. Webb, Hannah B. Westfall, Katie M. Westfall, Michaela D. Williams.

IRONTON: Arianna N. Brown, Alexa N. Dickerson, Franklin E. Ford, Gavin M. Grizzle, Curtis M. Hunt, Marlee N. Kaiser, Noah M. Lambert, Jordan M. McMaster, Amber M. Neal, Anna L. Preston, Julie B. Rogers, Albert C. Schoener, Barbara J. Schoener, Sydney B. Wain, Charles R. Walters, Thomas M. Williams, Clay V. Willis.

KITTS HILL: Nikki J. Brammer, Dylan L. Malone.

LUCASVILLE: Hayleigh M. Barnhart, Allison N. King, Brookelynn R. McBee, Leh T. Osborne, Brandon L. Rowe, Andrew J. Wolford, Abigail C. Wright.

PEDRO: Joseph R. Besco, Charles C. Nelson.

PORTSMOUTH: Kayleigh L. Coleman, William M. Garrison, Katelyn E. Hale, Rebecca J. Martin, Levi R. Monraga Fontes, Ireland P. Riley, Trenton M. Rodbell, Alexandria J. Smith, Tabitha M. Williams.

PROCTORVILLE: Alexis B. Adkins, Kelly R. Begil, Sarah E. Blatt, Sharon A. Blofeld, Brandon L. Bradley, Emily N. Brammer, Brittany L. Burns, Matthew Campbell, Sarah A. Combs, Morgan E. Fridley, Samuel T. Godschalk, Grant T. Hawthorne, Lindsey M. Hawthorne, Shane J. Hineman, Caelan A. Huff, Jamie A. Irwin, Kali N. King, Matthew T. McComas, Aaron E. Murphy, Taylor A. Perry, Mary L. Piaskowski, Laura K. Rice, Christopher M. Roach, Kyle A. Sowards, Rebecca R. Stevenson, Sarah J. Stevenson, BreAnna K. Vest, Braden R. Ward, Hanna J. Watson.

SOUTH POINT: Jonathan E. Armstead, Jordan M. Bartrum, Kendall M. Bryant, Richard J. Chapman, Kailee N. Christian, Marquis J. Harris, Merrick J. Harris, Tori S. Koukos, Harrison J. Letchford, Mikayla L. Lewis, Paige M. Looney, Kobe B. McWhorter, William P. Morgan, Sophia M. Morrison, Michael A. Oldham, Erica R. Peyton, Sydney M. Rice, Abigail R. Ross, Christopher J. Roy, Caleb W. Saxton, Douglas R. Shaffer, Jonathan T. Still, Tina R. Tran, Brooke M. Whaley, Alexander C. Whitt, Joseph D. Williams.

VINTON: Colton M. Edge, Caitlin R. Gilmore.

WEST PORTSMOUTH: Donald S. Shepherd, Katelyn B. York.

WHEELERSBURG: Stephanie N. Clevenger, Nicholas T. Doerr, Lane D. Gleim, Ashley L. Lewis, Katherine A. Masters, Allison S. McKenzie, Keaton A. Newsome, Margaret F. Salmons, Ryan E. Scaife, Tyler D. Speas, Leann N. Spradlin, Breydan K. Tilley.

WILLOW WOOD: Jacqueline M. Shaw.

Kentucky

ARGILLITE: Olivia G. Black.

ASHLAND: Travis Barker, Emily K. Bolt, Ralph B. Campbell, Madison P. Davis, Tristan S. Harris, Hannah R. Hickman, Trevor McDavid, Julia M. Minigh, Haleigh J. Munson, Arianna R. Patrick, Kodie B. Patrick, Sydni N. Pierce, Hailey B. Proctor, Brett Roar, Steven A. Schumann, Kymberlea M. Stephens, Samantha M. Taylor, Christian R. Villers, Nicholas C. Ward, Ryan G. Wheeler.

CATLETTSBURG: Eric L. Cole, Katelyn Ferguson, Cameron M. Gillum, Magan L. Hatten, Cailey A. Morella, Paige M. Morella, Kayla B. Rice, Cassidy A. Sullivan, Jovana Vucetic.

FLATWOODS: Karissa V. Blackburn, Emelia L. Branham, Kendall R. Griffith, Wesley D. Steele.

GRAYSON: Kristen Mayo, Sayler M. Tuthill.

LOUISA: Ethan D. Driskell, Connisa S. Fannin, Noah B. Wells.

MOREHEAD: Robert J. Snead.

OLIVE HILL: Andrea P. Tackett.

RUSH: Rita R. Kirk.

RUSSELL: Sidney Anderson, Bethany A. Bloss, Andrew B. Hughes.

WORTHINGTON: Brock R. Hapney.

Tags

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.