The Tri-State’s TRUSTED news source.

Click here to stay informed and subscribe to Herald-Dispatch.

Click #isupportlocal for more information on supporting our local journalists.


Learn more about HD Media

HUNTINGTON — Marshall University has released its president’s and dean’s lists for the 2021 spring semester.

To make the president’s list, students must have a 4.0 grade point average for a minimum of 12 hours.

To make the dean’s list, students must have a 3.3 or above grade point average for a minimum of 12 hours. Marshall has nearly 900 students on the president’s list and more than 1,800 students on the dean’s list. Students who requested their names not be published are excluded. Students’ hometowns are listed as provided by the students.

Here are the area students who made the lists.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

CABELL COUNTY

BARBOURSVILLE: Nicole D. Adkins, Sophie C. Adkins, Sydney P. Adkins, Missica J. Allen, Madeline J. Altizer, David M. Ashworth, Masden L. Ball, Brittany R. Ballengee, Brooke A. Ballengee, Jasmine E. Bartholomew, MaKenzee S. Bell, Alexis L. Bohm, Elizabeth A. Bush, Sydney M. Clem, Lauren E. Dailey, Joshua E. Dauber, Brooke L. DeHart, Lauren C. Fife, Sean D. Gue, Abrianna S. Jeffries, Garrett M. Jordan, Victoria M. King, Keely G. Kiser, Kasey C. Lemley, Breann R. Maxey, Ralph E. May, Samantha P. May, Jade A. Nash, Mckenna J. Nixon, Layne M. Powell, Corey D. Ross, Leslie E. Titus, Maria E. White.

BRANCHLAND: Nathaniel J. Lawson.

CULLODEN: Grace A. Edmunds, Lindsay T. Garrison, Brooklyn C. Handley, Jillian M. Henley, Lindsey B. Lockhart, Jeremy L. McCloud, Aleigha M. Reed, Kristina D. Rich, Elisabeth F. Roberts, Rebekah H. Roberts, Eric J. Shoemaker, Brianna M. Thomas, Nicholas G. Young.

HUNTINGTON: Micheal S. Allen, Arianna J. Baggett, Samantha L. Barker, William E. Beckett, Callie B. Bellomy, Abir Benamar, Rachel M. Bias, Emma R. Blatt, Cheyenne F. Boslet, Jayson T. Bowen, Caitlyn B. Bowman, Lauren E. Bromund, Kathryn E. Brooks, Noelle E. Brown, Amanda Brumfield, Emily Canterbury, Eden S. Cantrell, Tyler K. Casey, Andrew L. Chambers, Hibba F. Chaudhry, Anna Chenoweth, Gabrielle A. Clairotte, Mikaela M. Clinton, Jean Cole, William R. Coleman, Christina M. Corns, John H. Craig, Jessica R. Crislip, Alexander G. Dague, Dana M. Dawley, Kyra D. DeMoss, Reagan E. Doak, Nathan Dossantos, Margeaux M. Duke, Mason H. Earl, Khaled A. El-Shazly, Vinicius G. Fernandes, Jennifer M. Ferrell, Erin S. Ferry, Tabitha M. Forman-Combs, Adria J. Fox, Hannah N. Frazier, Braxton M. Freeman, Teddy A. Fuller, Lauren L. Gaal, Sarah Gallaher, Kendall L. Gesner, Rieke Gillar, James G. Goodrich, Reagan N. Greear, Nathan A. Green, Brett C. Hammer, Roger T. Harris, Jamie S. Hensley, Philip P. Himmel, Jacob A. Hussell, Jackson L. Hussell-Davis, Ariel R. Jeffers, Amanda P. Jefferson, Chayse M. Jones, Jessica N. Kilgore, Pyogwang Kim, Ashley N. King, Iram M. Kingson, Eszter Laban, Ava C. Lee, Man Nok Leung, Olivia E. Lewis, Davi A. Lima Edwards, Blake T. Lindsley, Jessica L. Livorsi, Neil S. Loftus, Alyssa J. Lott, Courtney F. Lulek, Rachel A. Lykins, Macie L. Majoy, Chloe M. Marcum, Felipe J. Marty, Ethan L. Matovich, Nikolas P. Maynard, Megan S. McCallister, Kacee R. McCoy, Wesley S. McDowell, Sarah E. McGuffey, Brady M. McSweeney, Carly M. Meadows, Daniel J. Miller, Kelsey P. Mills, Johnathon Z. Mohrman, Raeleigh J. Mooij, Allison B. Morehouse, Kristin H. Morgan, Samantha A. Morris, Payton E. Morrone, Logan B. Moye, Levi W. Mullins, Phillip R. Murphy, Jennifer N. Nethercutt, Kristen A. Newsome, Trang T. Ngo, Khanh H. Nguyen, Iselin M. Noevik, Mattison P. Null, Logan S. Osburn, Sarah N. Pack, Carl D. Pelfrey, Daniel T. Perry, Elizabeth A. Perry, Nicholas A. Petrany, Victoria I. Peyton, Benjamin Z. Pinson, Asadullha I. Ranavaya, Kylie M. Rhoton, Jesten R. Richardson, Corton W. Rider, Olivia G. Rogers, Sara B. Romans, Ashley L. Ross, Isaak S. Ross, Lakin M. Runyon, Micayla F. Runyon, Corey W. Saunders, Logan T. Scarberry, Peregrine M. Schray, Oliver Semmle, Sophia A. Simental, Alyssa M. Skaggs, Jocelyn M. Skeens, Brennan A. Smith, Jessica S. Smith, Noah B. Smith, Lauren M. Sommerville, Emily Stowers, Layton G. Sydenstricker, Abi G. Taylor, Courtney M. Taylor, Abigail K. Triplett, Jutte Van Hansewyck, Cameron B. Wallace, Elizabeth L. Williams, Angel R. Willis, Caleb T. Wise, Emma R. Wolfe, Cassidy B. Woodrum, Hannah F. Woods, Amber M. Wooten, Jace K. Yost, Heather N. Young.

LESAGE: Kelley A. Barry, Sophia M. Celdran, Ethan M. Layne, Madeline K. Merritt, Hannah F. Tomes, April M. White.

MILTON: Sydney J. Adams, Natosha D. Brandon, Amelia R. Carter, Natalie K. Chapman, Breanna C. Dufour, Cheyenne R. Elswick, Madison R. Freeman, Sandra M. Hutchison, Rachel L. Kraschnewski, Alexander G. Laverty, Dylan A. Lowe, Joseph E. Meadows, Noah M. Mullens, Summer D. Payne, Hannah G. Perry, Baylee G. Rader, Chloe R. Sergent, Cassidy E. Shively, Zachary S. Spears, Katlin A. Stricklin, Ian P. Waddell, Nicholette M. Watters, Taylor E. Wiles, James C. Williamson, Harper K. TRUE.

ONA: Ala-Eddin Y. Al-Astal, Lauren A. Carroll, Caroline I. Cartwright, Claire A. Fulks, Madison C. Jones, Andrew T. Lester, Joshua D. McCallister, Ethan B. Niebergall, Leila G. Rozzi, Allison R. Short, Linh T. Tran.

SALT ROCK: Abbigayle E. Asebes, Jarod M. Banzon, Sydney D. Gibson, Rielly I. Lucas.

WAYNE COUNTY

CEREDO: Makenzie G. Phelps.

CRUM: Faith N. Totten.

DUNLOW: Jared B. Switzer.

EAST LYNN: Megan P. Shelton.

FORT GAY: Nicholas Damron, Kristyn B. Frasher.

GENOA: Julia P. Costello, Martha E. McDaniel, Cody A. Stiltner, Elijah J. Williamson.

KENOVA: Payton R. Caldwell, Claire C. Ferguson, Madison M. Fields, Austin F. Fry, Marlee R. Hutchinson, Yiannakis A. Lysandrou, Giorgi L. Morrone, Jillian M. Nicholson, Chylee M. Straley, Charles J. Wood.

LAVALETTE: Bethany M. Baker, Erica N. Clark, Brad A. Cremeans, Marvin A. Simpkins, Hannah L. Stapleton, Cassidy A. Waugh.

PRICHARD: Dylan J. Cavins, Raylen L. Hall, Emma L. Mayo, Ethan G. Napier, Daniel E. Stanley.

WAYNE: Madison P. Bias, Reagan E. Booton, Shantae B. Bradshaw, Alexis G. Campbell, Javan S. Christian, Zachary T. Preston, Elizabeth A. Queen, Nicole P. Riniti, Braden T. Ross, Whitney R. Sansom, Kobe B. Stephens, Walker R. Tatum.

LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIOCHESAPEAKE: Matthew E. Brooks, Lauryn M. Crupe, Addison A. Fizer, Madison E. Gilpin, Madelyn C. Hill, Andrew D. Lees, Emily G. Neal, Sheila Pineda, Kennedy B. Riley, Kelly N. Romans, Mikaela N. Shockley, Brody B. Sowards, Katelyn B. Spears.

COAL GROVE: Shelby B. Littlejohn.

IRONTON: Dustin T. Darnell, Isabella M. Griffiths, Anna L. Preston, Grace J. Simpson, Charles R. Walters, Shelby L. Zerkle.

KITTS HILL: Tommie D. McCartney.

PEDRO: Hannah L. Crisp.

PROCTORVILLE: Alexis B. Adkins, Riley C. Adkins, Mariann Ashmead, Sarah E. Blatt, Sarah A. Combs, Nathanial A. Crum, Jenna B. Eubank, Samuel T. Godschalk, Madison B. Nibert, Ethan Stevenson, Brennen P. West.

SOUTH POINT: Elizabeth H. Adkins, Ryan P. Frasure, Evelynne M. Gibson, Allison P. Himes, Hannah C. Roberts, William A. Ross, Caleb W. Saxton, Danielle N. Ward.

WILLOW WOOD: Megan Russell, Jacqueline M. Shaw.

BOYD COUNTY, KY.

ASHLAND: Megan B. Hall, Hannah R. Hickman, Kasey J. Hicks, Kalissa S. Lindsey, Cydney J. Medley, Hailey B. Proctor, Kymberlea M. Stephens.

CATLETTSBURG: Cailey A. Morella, Kayla B. Rice, Blake D. VanHoose.

DEAN’S LIST

CABELL COUNTY

BARBOURSVILLE: Nathan T. Adams, Nicholas S. Adkins, Brett R. Armbruster, Christopher J. Ballard, Jacob S. Bartholomew, Shannon N. Beckett, Rachel E. Belcher, Briannon A. Black, Rachelle L. Black, Cameron T. Blizzard, Alyssa M. Carney, Rayen E. Ciccolella, Joshua W. Cline, Eric T. Cremeans, Natalie K. Dauber, Benjamin J. Day, Micah L. Dixon, Cheyenne B. Dolin, Caleb A. Dorsey, Isabella A. Dragovich, Taylor J. Eastes, Evan M. Ferguson, Madison P. Floyd, Andrew M. Fraley, Tucker J. Hebert, Destani C. Huffman, Haylee R. Johnson, Hailey P. Jordan, Bailey R. Joseph, Selena Khanna, Caroline L. Kinder, Reagan S. Light, Steven T. Lucas, Ashleigh L. Martin, Shane M. Martin, Michael C. Morrison, Chandler R. Morton, Gavin B. Nease, Aubrey M. Nelson, Lesley-Anne Pennington, Aundrea R. Perry, Bryce H. Pullen, Seth I. Rawlings, Hannah E. Ross, Jessica D. Salmons, Joseph C. Sheils, Ashley L. Sinclair, Jason D. Smith, Michael B. Smith, Sydney B. Smith, Emiley B. Squires, Jamie L. Staggers, Audrey L. Stark, Amber H. Stone, Johnathan W. Stover, Nathan A. Surber, Rachael A. Swanson, Braxton J. Vazquez, Trent A. Wallis, Chantal L. Walters, Olivia A. Webb, Kaleb H. Weekley, Ella G. Wilburn, Haleigh B. Zerkle, Julia C. Zimmerman.

CULLODEN: Hannah R. Armstrong, Alexis L. Arnold, Ryan C. Black, William D. Burch, Erica M. Burns, Ellie G. Fisher, Alexus I. Floyd, Benjamin E. Henley, Kelly Housh, Haley D. Lovejoy, Emily G. Moles, Alexander R. O’Dell, Julianne N. Pauley, Jon Saunders, Conrad A. Wallace, Emma C. Weekley.

HUNTINGTON: Aidan M. Adkins, Emily F. Adkins, Grace Adkins, Gabriel Alcides Alves, Naya Alhaj, Josslyn C. Almonte, Khalid Abdull Alshaalan, Brooklynn A. Anderson, Veronica G. Andrews, Bailey A. Arkell, Jordan C. Armstrong, Chase C. Arthur, Brooklynn L. Ash, Averi G. Aya-Ay, Sophia M. Aya-Ay, Cassie M. Bacon, Calvin S. Bailey, Holly J. Bails, Sarah Balderson, Emmanuel O. Balogun, Paige E. Banton, Savana L. Barker, Britney J. Beasley, Angel R. Beaver, Kelly R. Begil, Nakiya A. Bell, Bethany D. Bentley, Emma J. Berry, Jada A. Betaudier, Noah K. Beter, Isaac N. Bias, Haley M. Black, Nina Blackwelder, Casey R. Blough, Dayton M. Blue, Malik D. Boddy, Robert J. Boggs II, Summer F. Boling, Lucy J. Bongiorno, Kenaja M. Booth, Victoria R. Booth, Gavin P. Boothe, Chad A. Bowen, Derrick J. Bowen, Christian A. Boyd, Alayna G. Bradley, Jayla M. Bridges, Aleesha M. Bridgett, Sophia G. Bright, Lydia Brooks, Jacqueline Brown, Mackinzi P. Brown, Abigail S. Browning, Joseph C. Brumfield, Kelcy P. Bryant, Tyler A. Bryant, Robert M. Bryson, Ngan H. Bui, Peter C. Burbery, Sydney L. Bush, Allison A. Callicoat, Raegen G. Callihan, Meagan E. Camden, Catherine M. Campbell, Gina L. Cantoral, Ryan Capuano, Ashley S. Carangi, Abigail G. Cardwell, Ethan H. Carlton, Kennedy M. Carman, Logan R. Carpenter, Luke A. Cassidy, Hannah E. Casto, Benjamin P. Cayton, Mary L. Chapman, Whitney S. Chapman, Rose C. Colclough, Tiffany E. Collins, Adelene C. Comeau, Kenna M. Compton, Kurtis J. Conley, Amanda S. Cook, Brenna Cook, Kaleigh G. Copley, Tyler S. Courts, Kaelyn P. Creasy, Courtney L. Criswell, Mary K. Crow, Adriana A. Crum, Makayla L. Cullum, Jacob R. Cumm, Sarah P. Cunningham, Aakriti Damai, Shayla H. Dang, Autumn T. Deem, Rebekah G. DeMattie, Tanner R. Dixon, Jeffery V. Doak, Peyton N. Dolin, Tyler E. Dudding, Brice E. Duerk, Emilee C. Dunfee, James L. Durham, Kacy L. Elder, Shaun T. Elkins, Nathan T. Ellis, Griffyn B. Ellison, Jaden B. Ellison, David J. Estep, Jordan F. Euskolitz, Karrigan B. Fakourey, Sydney N. Farley, Vitor Feitoza Almeida Di, Yuan Feng, Destiny N. Ferguson, Kelli E. Ferguson, Danielle V. Ferry, Alexa J. Fields, Dalton A. Flaugher, Gara L. Fleming, Katlyn D. Fletcher, Loryn M. Forney, Benjamin M. Fortner, Kayden G. Fox, Molly E. Franklin, Katherine E. Gaddy, Frankland D. Garrett, Rachel E. Geiger, Katelyn T. Ghiz, Alexis B. Giroski, Evan M. Gissel, Regina E. Godfrey, Kyra C. Goodson, Emily P. Graham, Alexis M. Gravely, Aaron A. Gray, Ryan M. Green, Gabriel C. Gunnoe, Preston R. Hager, Hayden D. Hagler, Benjamin I. Haikal, Aryiana S. Haley, Taylor A. Haley, Mitchell H. Hall, Thomas E. Hamilton, Lisa M. Hamm, Victoria S. Hammond, John T. Handley, Georgia G. Hankins, Emma A. Hanlon, Nicholas A. Harmon, Jacob M. Harrah, Jacob L. Harris, Jennifer L. Harshbarger, Samuel C. Hawkwood, Kinley S. Hazelett, Taylor B. Hazlett, Tyler R. Hebert, Arianna S. Hedrick, Richard K. Hensley, Grant Herrenkohl, Nicholas J. Herrmann, Kayla E. Hinton, Darius D. Hodge, Destiny R. Hoffman, Brianne E. Holbrook, Faith E. Holley, Allison H. Hong, Jacquelyn M. Horgan, Caroline P. Howard, Abigail L. Hugh, Madison S. Hylton, Brooke T. Jackson, Madalein T. Jackson, Hamza A. Jafary, James W. Jarrell, Joseph Jarrell, January S. Jarrett, Brettina K. Jeffers, Perri M. Jefferson, Neeley M. Jeffery, Abigail F. Jessup, Karen M. Jones, Kevin Myoungh Joo, Alisha A. Joseph, Zoe L. Kauffer, Madison E. Kazee, Amy M. Kelly, Menis E. Ketchum, Jordan R. King, Joel N. Krznaric, Akira Kusakabe, Shannyn M. Kyle, Layne T. Lambert, Sarah E. Lane, Justin-Lee J. Lanier, Kaitlynn C. Larsen, Katelynn I. Laslo, Olivia G. Lauhon, Tuyen T. Le, Addison B. Leaberry, Bryton R. Leadman, Kayla E. Leist, Ryan C. Leitch, Destiny E. Leon, Alexandra D. Leonard, Tanisha M. Lilly, Selena Lin, Callie T. Linville, Gabriel R. Little, Chianti N. Littlejohn, Hannah M. Liu, Sydney E. Long, Robin E. Lucas, Tommi P. Lunsford, Mary MacPhee, Rachel E. Maddox, Yvonna L. Majdalani, Erika B. Maloney, Lauren B. Marchio, Morgan O. Marcum, Rebecca E. Marcum, Mikhaela K. Martin, Alejandra Martin Hidalgo, Kassidy S. Mathis, Allison N. Matthews, Salem R. Mattscheck-Riffe, Kaitlin F. May, Zoe G. May, Alexis Maynard, Dezray M. Mays, Austin R. McCloud, Karli M. McCloud, Sidney C. McCoy, Eli W. McFeeley, Haley R. McGown, Lindsay P. McKelvey, Klara E. Meadows, Meredith K. Mears, Jacob J. Meek, Chandni Mehta, Caleb J. Meredith, Kaylea M. Metzgar, Caroline E. Miller, Samantha J. Miller, Daniel R. Minihan, Simeon I. Mink, Preston S. Moehling, Emmalee S. Moles, Cyrah V. Moore, Mason E. Moore, Caleb W. Morgan, Christian J. Morrow, Chase M. Moses, Macie G. Motley, Haley E. Mounts, Corey G. Munro, Jordan M. Musgrave, Brianna M. Naylor, Jalen X. Norwood, Caitlin E. Null, Chidinma Prec Nwadili, Alexandra C. O’Connor, Sophia N. Oliashirazi, Despena O’Neill, Yiwei Ouyang, Shivani V. Patel, Tristan M. Patton, Morgan D. Pemberton, Ryann M. Pemberton, Autumn E. Pennington, Cross Perdue, Madison G. Perdue, Taylor L. Phillips, Haley R. Pijor, Jacob A. Poindexter, Skyler G. Poling, Lauryn N. Poole, Christopher Z. Porter, Kyle D. Powers, Craig G. Preece, Haley N. Preece, Alanie J. Preston, Yiren Qi, Regan E. Raines, Bridget G. Rajarajan, Erica L. Ramsey, Casey J. Rash, Ethan C. Rayment, Kaitlyn B. Reffitt, Paige A. Reger, Fred A. Rice, ReAnna M. Richardson, Chloe J. Riffe, Quinn M. Robertson, Benjamin E. Romans, Madeline G. Rood, Lorelei Roper, Jaymi M. Ross, Madelyn N. Ross, Shawn D. Ross, Matthew T. Roswall, Ren L. Roy, Alaina G. Rumbaugh, Bailey L. Sanders, Elbany N. Sanford, Marko Sarenac, Maggie E. Saunders, Tiah Scarberry, Katrina L. Schipper, Brian I. Schleicher, Dylan G. Schultz, Kelsie R. Scott, Nicholas T. Scott, Katelyn S. Sexton, Cheyenne N. Shaver, Riley E. Shirkey, Alvin M. Shivere, Robert C. Shriver, Elizabeth A. Simmons, Danielle R. Slone, Gabrielle D. Smertneck, Rileigh B. Smirl, Abigail L. Smith, Alyson B. Smith, Branden R. Smith, Kendra P. Smith, Ryan N. Smith, Selby R. Smith, Ryan B. Spangler, Anna G. Spears, Allyson P. Steele, Corey B. Steele, Taylor B. Stevens, Brooklyn J. Stoner, Jared M. Stull, Sarah J. Stultz, Anastasiia Sukhanova, Julia P. Suttles, Justin G. Tackett, Or Tamir, Jared W. Terry, Hunter R. Thevenin, Traeshawn Thomas, Johnathan R. Thompson, Hannah R. Toppins, Jozlend T. Tucker, Ashlee M. Turley, Nicholas G. Tweel, Gideon U. Udoh, Megan R. Underwood, Brenlin E. Van Camp, Jared S. VanReenan, Stephen M. VanScoy, David D. Varney, Elian L. Ventura, Gillian P. Viars, David E. Vidrine, Patrick C. Wagner, Tiffany D. Walters, Victoria L. Ware, Alyssa M. Watts, Braxton C. Webster, James R. White, Travis D. Whitmore, Emily B. Whitt, Austin J. Wiles, Eva C. Willauer, Erika M. Williams, Ethan C. Wills, Braelee S. Wilson, Madison S. Wilson, Syerra E. Wilson, Treston N. Withrow, Katie E. Wooten, Augustus T. Workman, Lauren B. Wright, Emily K. Yablonsky, Naoko Yamamoto, Olivia G. Young, Luke M. Zban, Pingyuan Zeng, Yi Zhan.

LESAGE: Keturah M. Knight, Shealyn K. Lewis.

MILTON: Yousef A. Abdelgaber, Mary S. Anton, Julie A. Barr, Joshua T. Biser, Jessica M. Black, Alexis G. Carter, Brent M. Carter, Hannah G. Chapman, Nicholas J. Chapman, Seth R. Chapman, Laura H. Clagg, Nicolas M. Crouch, Ryan C. Davis, Reanna G. DeVore, Alexis L. Dillon, Kayley R. Dillon, Morgan R. Freeman, Haylie D. Hockenberry, Chloe P. Horn, Olivia L. Horton, Andrea B. Jackson, Jessica M. Kraschnewski, Lucas R. Kroening, Jordan D. Larck, Caitlin B. Leedy, Lily Liu, Caleb S. McComas, Avery D. Meadows, Javern B. Mentore-Alleyne, Kylie M. Miles, Madisyn B. Mitchell, Pamela L. Ochs, Alyssa N. Peyton, Garrett B. Ramsey, Lesley E. Rigsby, Isabella G. Scarberry, Emily M. Shively, Justin T. Spence, Emily E. Stoll, Sheridan R. Thompson, Macey L. Wagner, Hannah E. Waldron.

ONA: Brian E. Ash, Christina M. Bowen, Grace L. Brumfield, Craig S. Carpenter II, Chasten A. Childers, Hunter R. Childers, Samantha J. Cogar, Riley N. Curry, Aaron D. Frost, Bader Helwani, Grace E. Hewitt, Dylan J. Hoffman, Nicholas P. Jaquint, Irene G. Javier, Victoria F. Kelley, Makayla R. Matthews, Daniel Miller, Jarrett D. Plumley, Tyler P. Powell, Coy E. Smith, Raymond A. Warden, Lakyn E. West, Nicholas S. Wheeler.

SALT ROCK: Alaina S. Asebes, Bailey E. Baker, Chenoa S. Bocook, Samuel S. Burdette, Audrey L. McComas, Macy A. Music.

WAYNE COUNTY

CEREDO: Zachary J. Cable, Olivia N. Jarrell.

CRUM: Cameron T. Nichols.

DUNLOW: Jacob T. Mollette.

EAST LYNN: Shyanna S. Ashcraft, Kaleb J. McDaniel, Kyler G. McDaniel.

FORT GAY: Lea D. Blackburn, Ashley D. Hofmeister, Bethany L. Ratcliff, Kennah R. Salmons, Hannah E. Smith, Sydne P. Stanley, Emily G. Waugh, Jason D. Wellman II.

GENOA: Darian L. Maynard, Kayla R. McComas, Michael R. Moon, Aaron M. Napier, Lindsey J. Riggs, Cody G. Sansom, Faith E. Williamson.

KENOVA: Kailie P. Bellomy, Matthew E. Bryan, Meredith G. Cobb, Drew B. Deerfield, Nicholas A. Earl, David W. Fox, Jaclyn O. Hardin, Tabitha K. Hensley, Sean M. Kidd, Jacob M. Kirby, George B. Morrone IV, Lindsay F. Noe, Christian A. Palmer, Vincent C. Richards, Joanne M. Smith, Gatlin P. Spangler, Paul W. Yeoman.

KERMIT: Colton C. Horn.

LAVALETTE: Lauren M. Blatt, Carson G. Boothe, Caleb S. Bradshaw, Holley D. Christian, Vanessa E. Coffman, Makayla L. Cremeans, Maryellen K. Marsh, Regan A. Mathis, Natalie M. McCann, Joseph R. Mills, Kimberly W. Moore, Jenna C. Taylor, Madison B. Vaughn, Delaney E. Waugh, Anthony K. Whitlock, Sidney Wolfe.

PRICHARD: Anthony T. Adkins, Lindsey G. Bellomy, Brittany N. Kelley, Jessica A. Mitchell, Layken E. Payne, Richard T. Pelfrey, Jehniebave L. Perry, Sarah L. Rowe, Chase A. Smith, Lakin E. Wellman.

WAYNE: Sarah C. Adkins, Skylar M. Archer, Kaitlyn V. Arnold, Alexis R. Conley, John W. Creed, Collin R. Dodgion, Wyat J. Draper, Ruby J. Endicott, Evan T. Francis, Kara B. Justice, Charity J. Leep, Caleb T. Lucas, Rileigh K. Parsons, Hanna G. Preece, Savannah J. Rice, Kaitlyn N. Ross, Lauryn E. Sifford, Jacob R. Simpkins, Sara O. Stephens, Charles H. Watts, Joel T. Watts.

LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO

CHESAPEAKE: Britney M. Dement, Marcus A. Jaime, Joel T. Lambiotte, Tempest K. Lindsey, Devin A. Mace, Carter C. Marcum, Haylee C. Mays, Darby J. McCloud, Casey L. McComas, Jamie L. Meadows, Jessie L. Meadows, Mackenzie G. Moir, Katherine N. Morgan, Jonah D. Ridenour, Ryleigh P. Swann, Macin L. Taylor, Rachael S. Terry, Tilman L. Turley, Madeline B. Watts, Abigail C. Wayne, Sydney N. Wellman, Ryan J. Williams.

COAL GROVE: Katie S. Fields, Robbie L. Mcquay.

IRONTON: Chanston R. Bryant, Jay-Leigh B. Crabtree, Alexa N. Dickerson, Brady Doyle, Savannah C. Friend, Alexandra A. Gillette, Jason P. Haywood, Madelyn E. Heighton, Alexandria J. Jones, Marlee N. Kaiser, Ye Lin, Clay V. Willis, Olivia M. Yeomans.

KITTS HILL: Dylan L. Malone, Callie J. Thacker.

OAK HILL: Kaitlin Miller.

PROCTORVILLE: Adam M. Boggs, Devon M. Forbush, Jacquelyn O. Goodenough, Makenzie R. Kazee, Zachary L. Kincaid, Lacy J. Lemley, Olivia G. Roberts, Hanna J. Shrout.

SOUTH POINT: Sara E. Allen, Isabella A. Arthur, Alyssa N. Brewer, Ryan A. Brown, Jenna G. Clary, Hollie R. Duncan, William C. Hutchinson, Rachel Jackson, Cait P. Kelley, Samantha C. LaFon, Harrison J. Letchford, Matthew B. Mercer, Emalee B. Park, Holly E. Ramey, Abigail R. Ross, Douglas R. Shaffer, Braden A. Short, Tina R. Starkey, Jonathan T. Still, Wyatt J. Thacker, Bennett A. Walls, Madaline N. Watson, Mark S. Whitt.

WILLOW WOOD: Kayley P. Logan, Elizabeth G. Stephens.

BOYD COUNTY, KY.

ASHLAND: Kaleigh B. Evans, Haley B. Hardy, Samantha M. Hatten, Savannah J. Ison, Caleb W. Johnson, Alexis N. Marinich, Adrianna M. Pereira, Sydni N. Pierce, Dennaya M. Ross, Dmitri M. Ward, Nicholas C. Ward, Jayci R. Woods.

CATLETTSBURG: David W. Blankenbeckley, Erin R. Borders, Julia M. Minigh, James W. Robbins, McKenzie K. Smith, Savannah B. Wheeler.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.