At University of Charleston Stadium

BOYS CLASS AAA

Team standings

1. Spring Mills 71, 2. Wheeling Park 68, 3. Cabell Midland 63, 4. Woodrow Wilson 42, 5. Hedgesville 40, 6 Parkersburg 35, 7. Spring Valley 30, 8, Capital 26, 9. George Washington 24, 10. Hurricane 23, 11. Riverside 20, 12. Parkersburg South 18, 13. Martinsburg 14, 14. Musselman 12, 14. Hampshire 12, 16. St. Albans 10, 16. Morgantown 10, 16. Washington 10, 19. University 8, 19. Preston 8, 21. Ripley 4, 21. Jefferson 4, 21. Greenbrier East 4, 24. Huntington 2.

Events

400 - 1. Kobe O'Niel (SM) 49.75; 2. Jacob Michael (SM) 50.19; 3. Trevor Carson (Riv) 50.66; 4. Justin Sexton (GE) 51.38; 5. Ethan Rutherford (Park) 51.57; 6. Mason Williams (SM) 51.95

1600 - 1. Chris Barbera (WW) 4:15.38; 2. Jacob Birurakis (GW) 4:15.59; 3. Cole Friend (Pres) 4:20.35; 4. Ronnie Saunders (WP) 4:20.94; 5. Wyatt Hanshaw (Hurr) 4:26.34; 6. Benjamin Lake (Park) 4:27.29

300 hurdles - 1. Stevie Ball (CM) 40.18; 2. Carson Casto (Riv) 40.81; 3. Karrington Hill (Cap) 41.11; 4. Jacob Michael (SM) 41.23; 5. Aron Harmison (Hedge) 41.26; 6. Doryn Smith (Mart) 41.40

High Jump - 1. Jaylen Snyder (Hurr) 6-04.00; Andrew Ball (SV) 6-04.00; 3. Oliver French (Hedge) 6-02.00; 4. Chrisi Henderson (SM) 6-02.00; 5. Sheldon Everhart (Hedge) 6-02.00; 6. Ty Sturm (CM) 6-00.00

110 Hurdles - 1. Haden McConnell (PS) 15.04; 2. Micah Hancock (WW) 15.11; 3. Oliver French (Hedge) 15.12; 4. Aaron Kupfner (Park) 15.40; 5. Doryn Smith (Mart) 15.63; 6. Bryce Morris (CM) 15.68

100 - 1. Breece Hoff (Cap) 11.35; 2. Zion Stanard (SM) 11.41; 3. Zilan Williams (SM) 11.46; 4. Tyler Moler (Park) 11.48; 5. Cole Burd (CM) 11.54; 6. Justin Levelle (WP) 11.58

4x200 Relay - 1. Capital (Karrington Hill, Shawn James, Breece Hoff, Malcolm Fletcher) 1:30.39; 2. Wheeling Park 1:30.65; 3. Cabell Midland 1:31.67; 4. Musselman 1:32.20; 5. Woodrow Wilson 1:32.98; 6. Martinsburg 1:33.61

4x100 Relay - 1. Wheeling Park (Justin Levelle, Shaheed Jackson Mayfield, Sincere Sinclair, Torrence Walker) 43.11; 2. Morgantown 44.05; 3. Musselman 44.31; 4. Spring Valley 44.52; Huntington 44.56; 6. Cabell Midland 44.63

800 - 1. Chris Barbera (WW) 1:55.22; 2. Jacob Birurakis (GW) 1:55.50; 3. Trevor Carson (Riv) 1:55.99; 4. Brett Armbruster (CM) 1:56.31; 5. Ronnie Saunders (WP) 1:59.05; 6. Wyatt Hanshaw (Hurr) 1:59.11

200 - 1. Zilan Williams (SM) 22.21; 2. Tyler Moler (Park) 22.28; 3. Torrence Walker (WP) 22.44; 4. Cole Burd (CM) 22.73; 5. Justin Levelle (WP) 22.77; 6. Sincere Sinclair (WP) 22.97

4x400 relay - 1. Spring Mills (Jacob Michael, Mason Williams, Zeead Belhachmi, Kobe O'Niel) 3:26.76; 2. Cabell Midland 3:27.68; 3. Wheeling Park 3:30.35; 4. Jefferson 3:30.67; 5. Martinsburg 3:33.10; 6. Parkersburg 3:33.43

Shot put - 1. Gavin Beverage (CM) 65-10.5 (meet record); 2. Doug Nester (SV) 56-0.5; 3. Jermaine Snodgrass (WP) 52-5.5; 4. Quinton Runge (SM) 49-10.25; 5. John Hicks (Hamp) 48-8.75; 6. Shane Miller (Park) 47-11.75

Discus - 1. John Hicks (Hamp) 179-04; 2. Gavin Beverage (CM) 171-07; 3. Doug Nester (SV) 162-07; 4. Shane Miller (Park) 158-00; 5. Tyson Lincoln (Wash) 144-00; 6. Justin Waybright (Park) 141-11.

4x800 relay - 1. Wheeling Park (Vincent DiProsperis, Eric Estep, CJ Powell, Ronnie Saunders) 8:01.29; 2. Parkersburg, 8:04.70; 3. Spring Mills, 8:07.76; 4. Cabell Midland, 8:09.64; 5. University, 8:15.63. 6. Musselman, 8:16.84.

BOYS CLASS AA

Team standings

1. Winfield 80, 2. Fairmont Senior 62, 3. Weir 52.33, 4. Phillip Barbour 38, 5. North Marion 34, 6. Roane County 33, 7. Oak Glen 32, 8. Shady Spring 31, 9. Point Pleasant 30, 10. Bridgeport 25, 11. Oak Hill 24, 12. Keyser 17, 13. Robert C. Byrd 16, 13. Independence 16, 15. Frankfort 12, 16. Berkeley Springs 10, 17. Herbert Hoover 8, 18. Liberty Harrison 7.33, 19. Bluefield 7, 20. Poca 6, 20. Wyoming East 6, 22. Wayne 4, 23. Westside 2.33, 24. Chapmanville 2, 24. Lewis County 2, 26. Pikeview 1.

Events

400 - 1. Michael Garrett (NM) 50.69; 2. Phillip Englund (Winf) 50.79; 3. Kieshawn Cottingham (FS) 51.05; 4. Terry Massey (Bridge) 51.29; 5. Owen Spangler (LC) 51.33; 6. Kyle McCarthy (Bridge) 51.62

1600 - 1. Aaron Withrow (Winf) 4:17.55; 2. Luke Wilson (PP) 4:24.95; 3. Ethan Kincell (FS) 4:31.76; 4. Noah Ward (PB) 4:33.09; 5. Tyler Hayes (FS) 4:33.25; 6. Cayden Robinson (Bridge) 4:35.74

300 Hurdles - 1. Jordan Coon (RC) 40.17; 2. Joe Cantley (SS) 40.80; 3. Hayden Hess (Bridge) 40.86; 4. Michael Beasley (41.56); 5. Jacob Neal (SS) 41.68; 6. Brady Adkins (PP) 42.01

Shot Put - 1. Kellen Tropeck (OG) 53-07.50; 2. Brock Robey (RCB) 48-03.50; 3. Michael Powers (Ind) 48-00.00; 4. Micah Swann (Bridge) 47-11.50; 5. Chase Brown (Winf) 47-01.50; 6. Trevon Franklin (PP) 47-00.00

110 Hurdles - 1. Kaleb Mills (Ind) 15.31; 2. Joe Cantley (SS) 15.52; 3. James Shamblin (Poca) 15.58; 4. Devynn Gillespie (Frank) 15.59; 5. Kaydean Eta (PP) 15.62; 6. Conner Rush (FS) 15.98

100 - 1. Sebastian Spencer (Weir) 10.60; 2. Tanner Faulkiner (PB) 11.01; 3. Jordan Coon (Roane) 11.20; 4. Quincy Dameron (Weir) 11.40; 5. Seth Davis (LH) 11.40; 6. Isaiah Johnson (Blue) 11.53

4x200 relay - 1. Weir (Gage Reitter, Jake McCoy, Quincy Dameron, Sebastian Spencer) 1:30.43; 2. Shady Spring 1:31.00; 3. Winfield 1:31.54; 4. Wayne 1:33.21; 5. Oak Glen 1:33.43; 6. North Marion 1:33.59

4x100 relay - 1. Weir (Andrew LeMasters, Jake McCoy, Quincy Dameron, Sebastian Spencer) 43.89; 2. Winfield 44.13; 3. Bluefield 44.34; 4. Oak Glen 44.51; 5. Shady Spring 44.56; 6. Frankfort 44.86

800 - 1. Aaron Withrow (Winf) 1:56.88; 2. Tavian Richardson (FS) 1:56.93; 3. Michael Garrett (NM) 1:58.29; 4. Noah Ward (PB) 2:00.23; 5. Ian Bibb (OH) 2:01.07; 6. Luke Wilson (PP) 2:03.30

200 - 1. Sebastian Spencer (Weir) 21.61; 2. Tanner Faulkiner (PB) 22.13; 3. Quincy Dameron (Weir) 22.34; 4. Jordan Coon (Roane) 22.39; 5. Jacob Neal (SS) 22.39; 6. Isaiah Valentine (SS) 23.13

4x400 relay - 1. Winfield (Phillip Englund, Aaron Withrow, Eric Boggess, Greg Moore) 3:26.49; 2. Bridgeport 3:27.02; 3. Fairmont Senior 3:30.72; 4. Keyser 3:32.09; 5. Oak Glen 3:33.30; 6. North Marion 3:34.39

Discus - 1. Kellen Tropeck (OG) 158-03; 2. Andrew Sponaugle (RCB) 157-08; 3. Michael Elkins (WE) 141-06; 4. Kadin Jarrouj 137-04; 5. Kevin Hanshaw 134-01; 6. Zach Frazier (FS) 132-02

Pole Vault - 1. Avery Lackey (Berk) 12-06.00; 2. Brendan Pattison (Key) 12-06.00; 2. Greg Moore (Winf) 12-06.00; 4. Tanner Moore (LH) 12-00.00; 4. Cael McCutcheon (Roane) 12-00.00; 6. Steven Trent (PP) 11-06.00

Long jump - 1. Jordan Coon (Roane) 23-01; 2. Michael Beasley (OH) 22-07.75; 3. Logan Crock (Frank) 20-08.75; 4. John Smith (FS) 20-08.50; 5. John DelSignor (Keyser) 20-02.75; 6. Cole Christian (Pview) 20-01.50.

Shuttles 1. Fairmont Senior (Conner Rush, Camden Longwell, John Smith, Daxx Leonard) 56.67; 2. Point Pleasant 58.31; 3. Philip Barbour 1:01.00; 4. Keyser 1:01.02; 5. Herbert Hoover 1:01.07; 6. Frankfort 1:01.41.

4x800 relay - 1. Fairmont Senior (Tyler Hayes, Caleb Carlson, Ethan Kincell, Tavian Richardson) 8:18.76; 2. Philip Barbour 8:23.86; 3. North Marion 8:24.68; 4. Oak Glen 8:26.57; 5. Oak Hill 8:31.49; 6. Winfield 8:32.54.

BOYS CLASS A

Team standings

1. Doddridge County 84.33, 2. Magnolia 82, 3. Ravenswood 64, 4. Webster County 52, 5. Ritchie County 51, 6. Tucker County 46, 7. Tyler Consolidated 45, 8. Williamstown 42, 9. Clay-Batelle 20, 10. Sherman 17, 11. Saint Marys 12, 12. Gilmer County 10, 13. Buffalo 6, 14. Wheeling Central 4.33, 15. Paden City 4, 15. Midland Trail 4, 15. Madonna 4, 18. Greenbrier West 3, 18. South Harrison 3, 20. Charleston Catholic 1, 20. Cameron 1, 20. Hundred 1, 20. Summers County 1, 24. Richwood 0.33

Events

400 - 1. Pat Mirandy (Mag) 50.45; 2. Colin Hunkele (Will) 51.11; 3. Jason Beisel (Mag) 51.72; 4. Kole Sutton (Will) 51.89; 5. Austin Garrett (Rav) 51.91; 6. Destry Nelson (TC) 52.34

1600 - 1. Blake Jarrell (Rav) 4:31.38; 2. Carter Lipscomb (Dodd) 4:32.30; 3. Bryce Jarrell (Rav) 4:32.47; 4. Holden Ammons (CB) 4:36.63; 5. Angelo Quattrocchi (Mad) 4:39.11; 6. Spencer Corley (Tyler) 4:41.69

300 Hurdles - 1. Ben Callaway (Tuck) 39.86; 2. Pat Mirandy (Mag) 40.12; 3. Griffin Devericks (DC) 40.41; 4. Gus Morrison (Ritch) 41.32; 5. Alex Fowler (Buff) 41.72; 6. Bradey Fayad (Will) 42.00

Long Jump - 1. Griffin Devericks (Dodd) 20-11.25; 2. Chase Steele (GC) 20-07.50; 3. Will White (Tuck) 20-03.50; 4. Isaak Mooney (SM) 20-00.00; 5. Elijah Edie (Sherm) 19-09.25; 6. Shane Griffith (GW) 19-07.50

Discus - 1. Cole James (DC) 150-03; 2. Tommy Harper (Sherm) 149-09; 3. Jakob Barrows (Mag) 138-06; 4. Roger Carter (MT) 133-04; 5. Brandon Bowie (RC) 132-01; 6. Devin Farley (DC) 132-00

110 Hurdles - 1. Gus Morrison (RC) 15.56; 2. Zack Placer (Tyler) 15.80; 3. Nathan Barker (Tyler) 16.00; 4. Corrick Ambrose (Tuck) 16.05; 5. Brennan Secrist (Mad) 16.08; 6. Dillon Meintel (Cam) 16.41

100 - 1. Cole Deel (Web) 11.25; 2. Nathan Swaniger (CB) 11.26; 3. Mark Rucker (Tyler) 11.42; 4. Reece Nutter (Web) 11.53; 5. Dawson Tharp (Web) 11.60; 6. Elijah Edie (Sherm) 11.71

4x200 relay - 1. Webster County (Reece Nutter, Logan Cochran, Dawson Tharp, Cole Deel) 1:30.12; 2. Magnolia 1:32.15; 3. Williamstown 1:32.60; 4. Wheeling Central 1:33.90; 5. Ritchie County 1:34.64; 6. Charleston Catholic 1:35.80

4x100 relay - 1. Webster County, 43.65; 2. Magnolia, 44.87; 3. Tyler Consolidated, 44.94; 4. Williamstown, 45.00; 5. Ritchie County, 45.48; 6. Summers County, 45.62.

800 - 1. Spencer Shepard (Mag) 2:00.82; 2. Blake Jarrell (Rav) 2:02.58; 3. Bryce Jarrell (Rav) 2:03.45; 4. Gage Smith (DC) 2:03.78; 5. Riley Long (Buff) 2:03.94; 6. Jarett Allender (Ritch) 2:04.43

200 - 1. Cole Deel (Web) 22.47; 2. Nathan Swaniger (CB) 22.68; 3. Colin Hunkele (Will) 23.00; 4. Austin Garrett (Rav) 23.00; 5. Chase Steele (GC) 23.57; 6. Cody Soles (Hund) 24.09

4x400 relay - 1. Williamstown (Colin Hunkele, Dawson Reynolds, Mikey Bell, Kole Sutton) 3:31.75; 2. Magnolia 3:35.84; Tucker County 3:36.73; 4. Ritchie County 3:39.52; 5. Webster County 3:43.24; 6. Tyler Consolidated 3:44.09

High Jump - 1. Spencer Corley (Tyler) 6-04.00; 2. Will White (Tuck) 5-10.00; 3. Deshone Cooper (Rav) 5-10.00; 4. Julius Sandifer (Web) 5-10.00; 5. Isaak Mooney (SM) 5-10.00; 6. Jacob Mazella (Rich) 5-08.00

Pole vault - 1. Reese Burnside (DC) 14-00; 2. Dawson Evans (DC) 12-00; 3. Wyatt Shultz (SM) 12-00; 4. Tre Moss (Ritchie) 11-06; 5. Preston Peck (SH) 11-06; 6. Kaden Smith (DC) 11-00.

Shuttles 1. Tucker County (Ben Callaway, Raine McCauley, Joseph Lewendowski, Corrick Ambrose) 59.56; 2. Ritchie County 1:00.29; 3. Tyler Consolidated 1:00.86; 4. Doddridge County 1:00.89; 5. Greenbrier West 1:02.27; 6. South Harrison 1:02.98.

4x800 relay - 1. Ritchie County (Kent Bee, Blaine Bowie, Clayton Bee, Jarrett Allender) 8:17.66; 2. Ravenswood 8:21.10; 3. Magnolia 8:34.20; 4. Doddridge County 8:43.12; 5. Williamstown 8:44.08; 6. Tucker County, 8:52.21.

GIRLS CLASS AAA

Team standings

1. Ripley 82, 2. Wheeling Park 80, 3. Morgantown 63, 4. Woodrow Wilson 54, 5. University 38, 6. Hurricane 30, 7. Spring Mills 25, 8. Martinsburg 22, 9. Musselman 18, 9. Jefferson 18, 9. Huntington 18, 12. Parkersburg South 17; 13. Cabell Midland 15, 14. Hampshire 12, 15. South Charleston 10, 15. Capital 10, 17. Preston 9, 18, Brooke 8, 19. Hedgesville 7, 20. Washington 6, 21. John Marshall 5, 21. Buckhannon-Upshur 5, 23. Parkersburg 2.50, 24. St. Albans 2, 25. George Washington 1.50

Events

400 - 1. Mikah Alleyne (WW) 56.04; 2. Allison Fields (Rip) 57.65; 3. Samara Nunn (PS) 58.55; 4. Madison Gray (Muss) 58.77; 5. Zara Zervos (JM) 59.52; 6. Justice Washington (Morg) 59.53

1600 - 1. Tori Starcher (Rip) 4:46.61; 2. Lea Hatcher (Morg) 4:54.04; 3. Athena Young (Morg) 5:03.87; 4. Caroline Kirby (Univ) 5:06.18; 5. Allie Martin (Pres) 5:06.18; 6. Zoe Shetty (Univ) 5:07.53

300 Hurdles - 1. Mikah Alleyne (WW) 44.51; 2. Danielle Ray (Hurr) 45.52; 3. Aubrey Wiethe (WP) 45.80; 4. Marlee Porter (WP) 45.91; 5. Amelia Jenkins (Mart) 47.22; 6. Nicole McManamay (Hamp) 47.33

High Jump - 1. Sona Magassouba (Cap) 5-05.00; 2. Nadia Legros (Hurr) 5-04.00; 3. Olivia Miller (Rip) 5-02.00; 4. Madi Gersper (PS) 5-00.00; 5. Keirston Dayley (Muss) 5-00.00; 6. Erin Williams (PS) 5-00.00

Long Jump - 1. Sierra Lanham (Univ) 16-10.00; 2. Yazmin Island (Brooke) 16-08.00; 3. Paige Murray-Shrader (CM) 16-03.50; 4. Erin Williams (PS) 16-00.50; Alyssa Williams (WW) 16-00.25; 6. Jillian Andrews (Jeff) 15-10.00

100 Hurdles - 1. Mikah Alleyne (WW) 15.21; 2. Aubrey Wiethe (WP) 15.61; 3. Emily Pizutti (Wash) 15.83; 4. Alex Knight (WP) 16.48; 5. Nicole McManamay (Hamp) 16.52; 6. Della Moreland (Hamp) 16.53

100 - 1. Allison Fields (Rip) 12.47; 2. Amari Poole (WP) 12.76; 3. Kelsea Anderson (Mart) 12.80; 4. Sydney Banire (SM) 12.84; 5. Latahia Jackson (Hunt) 12.92; 6. Sierra Lanham (Univ) 12.98

4x200 relay - 1. Wheeling Park (Marlee Porter, Amari Poole, Alex Knight, Abby Snedeker) 1:44.93; 2. Hurricane 1:45.44; 3. Jefferson 1:45.63; 4. Spring Mills 1:47.02; 5. Martinsburg 1:47.57; 6. Hedgesville 1:48.07

4x100 relay - 1. Jefferson (Jillian Andrews, Trinity Blue, Jordan Carr, Hailey Dillow) 48.86; 2. Wheeling Park 48.96; 3. Martinsburg 49.35; 4. Hurricane 49.59; 5. Morgantown 49.89; 6. Spring Mills 50.38

800 - 1. Tori Starcher (Rip) 2:08.40; 2. Lea Hatcher (Morg) 2:11.07; 3. Caroline Kirby (Univ) 2:19.07; 4. Madison Gray (Muss) 2:19.24; 5. Zara Zervos (JM) 2:20.04; 6. Allie Martin (Pres) 2:20.53

200 - 1. Mikah Alleyne (WW) 25.60; 2. Allison Field (Rip) 25.98; 3. Kelsea Anderson (Mart) 26.27; 4. Latahia Jackson (Hunt) 26.58; 5. Justice Washington (Morg) 26.70; 6. Trinity Blue (Jeff) 26.74

4x400 relay - 1. Ripley (Kyanah Baldwin, Allison Fields, Cassidy Miller, Tori Starcher) 4:01.64; 2. Morgantown 4:05.77; 3. Wheeling Park 4:08.91; 4. Spring Mills 4:11.24; 5. Parkersburg South 4:12.62; 6. John Marshall 4:14.16

Pole Vault - 1. Olivia Miller (Rip) 10-06.00; 2. Brady Browning (WP) 10-06.00; 3. Eulalia Castan (Hedge) 9-06.00; 4. Kennedi Lewellyn (BU) 9-06.00; 5. Sophie Thompson (Park) 9-00.00; 6. Faith Smith (GW) 9-00.00

Pole vault 1. Abbey McKinney (SC) 38-06; 2. Cheyenne Nash (WP) 37-01.75; 3. Jada Brooks (SM) 36-08; 4. Madison Miller (WW) 35-03.50; 5. Ravyn Goodson (Hunt) 34-04.50; 6. Shelby Metz (Hurr) 31-03.50.

Shuttles 1. Wheeling Park (Aubrey Wiethe, Alex Knight, Marlee Porter, Tasia Walker) 1:04.50; 2. Hampshire 1:06.97; 3. Morgantown 1:07.50; 4. Musselman 1:07.78; 5. St. Albans 1:08.19; 6. Parkersburg 1:08.41.

4x800 relay - 1. Morgantown (Tazanna Epps, Amelia Haddox, Athena Young, Lea Hatcher) 9:33.71; 2. Cabell Midland 9:38.52; 3. University 9:41.27; 4. Preston 9:44.96; 5. Musselman 9:52.74; 6. Hurricane 10;08.61.

GIRLS CLASS AA

Team standings

1. Winfield 124, 2. Bridgeport 121, 3. Point Pleasant 44, 4. Oak Hill 36, 5. Shady Spring 34, 6. Frankfort 26.50, 7. Oak Glen 26, 8. Fairmont Senior 24, 9. Elkins 20, 10. Scott 18, 11. East Fairmont 16, 12. Petersburg 12.50, 13. Philip Barbour 10, 14. Berkeley Springs 9, 15. Weir 7, 16. James Monroe 6, 17. Wayne 5, 18. Sissonville 4, 18. Robert C. Byrd 4, 18. North Marion 4, 21. Liberty Harrison 3, 22. Bluefield 2, 22. Keyser 2.

Events

400 - 1. Tori Mackowiak (OH) 56.99; 2. Kayla Gross (Frank) 1:00.30; 3. Baylee Adkins (Winf) 1:00.77; 4. Emerson Grafton (Bridge) 1:00.81; 5. Abigail Myers (OH) 1:01.57; 6. Isabella Robinson (Winf) 1:01.58

1600 - 1. Grace Cole (Winf) 5:13.47; 2. Erykah Christopher (EF) 5:14.48; 3. Maya Brinson (FS) 5:19.74; 4. Danielle Jividen (Winf) 5:30.97; 5. Julia Muller (Bridge) 5:33.97; 6. Belle Harvey (BS) 5:35.22

300 Hurdles - 1. Erica Hegele (SS) 44.81; 2. Kayla Grose (Frank) 46.83; 3. Emily Meade (Bridge) 46.99; 4. Kiya Babkirk (OH) 48.89; 5. Savannah Hoff (Winf) 48.97; 6. Baylee Adkins (Winf) 49.54

Pole Vault - 1. Dianna Goodman (Winf) 11-04.00; 2. Samantha Saunders (PP) 10-00.00; 3. Claire Lohmann (Bridge) 9-06.00; 4. Nikki Walker (Winf) 9-00.00; 5. Macie Clutter (LH) 8-06.00; 6. Kayla Means (RCB) 8-06.00

100 Hurdles - 1. Erica Hegele (SS) 15.24; 2. Emily Meade (Bridge) 15.73; 3. Jalyn Western (Pet) 16.33; 4. Jazmin King (NM) 16.42; 5. Emily Hudson (Winf) 16.65; 6. Savannah Hoff (Winf) 16.77

100 - 1. Allie Germann (Winf) 12.57; 2. Anaiya Jackson (Bridge) 12.70; 3. Shannon Farrow (OH) 12.92; 4. Tiara Rowe (Elk) 13.05; 5. Summer Brown (Blue) 13.05; 6. Kayla Grose (Frank) 13.25

4x200 relay - 1. Bridgeport (Charli Grafton, Juliet Hart, Kirstin George, Kristen Crowder) 1:46.74; 2. Elkins 1:48.08; 3. Oak Glen 1:49.15; Oak Hill 1:49.21; 5. Winfield 1:49.61; 6. Weir 1:49.89

4x100 relay - 1. Bridgeport (Kirstin George, Juliet Hart, Payton Merica, Kristen Crowder) 50.48; 2. Winfield 50.49; 3. Weir 51.51; 4. Elkins 51.87; 5. Keyser 52.01; 6. Oak Glen 52.06

800 - 1. Baylee Adkins (Winf) 2:14.78; 2. Erykah Christopher (EF) 2:21.99; 3. Isabella Robinson (Winf) 2:22.67; 4. Julia Muller (Bridge) 2:22.98; 5. Maya Brinson (EF) 2:25.94; 6. Graylin Floyd (PB) 2:26.08

200 - 1. Allie Germann (Winf) 25.58; 2. Anaiya Jackson (Bridge) 25.66; 3. Tori Mackowiak (OH) 26.12; 4. Tiarra Rowe (26.46); 5. Reagan Hefner (SS) 26.85; 6. Kayla Grose (Frank) 26.96

4x400 relay - 1. Bridgeport (Kirstin George, Emerson Grafton, McKenna Eddy, Kristen Crowder) 4:04.19; 2. Winfield 4:04.35; 3. Shady Spring 4:08.96; 4. Oak Hill 4:09.78; 5. Oak Glen 4:11.37; 6. Wayne 4:17.95

Shot put - 1. Addy Cottrill (PP) 36-02.75; 2. Brooke Burns (Scott) 36-00.00; 3. Megan Boroski (JM) 34-00.75; 4. Madvia McCullough (Bridge) 33-05.00; 5. Tristan Wilson (PP) 33-04.00; 6. Kayla Butler (PP) 32-09.75

Long jump 1. Maggie Kovalcik (OG) 17-10.25; 2. Abby Beeman (Frank) 17-06.50; 3. Allie Germann (Win) 16-09.25; 4. Erica Hegele (SS) 16-08.00; 5. Samantha Sanders (PP) 16-06.75; 6. Emily Meade (Bport) 16-02.50.

Discus - 1. Brooke Burns (Scott) 132-01; 2. Madyia McCullough (Bport) 123-10; 3. Addy Cottrill (PP) 121-04; 4. Kalee Travis (OG) 116-06; 5. Lura Simons (RCB) 110-01; 6. Madison Holyfield (RCB) 102-03.

Shuttles 1. Bridgeport (Lillian Iaquinta, Payton Hefner, Anaiya Jackson, Emily Meade) 1:06.41; 2. Winfield 1:07.02; 3. Petersburg 1:08.89; 4. Sissonville 1:09.67; 5. Shady Spring 1:11.12; 6. Oak Glen 1:11.55.

4x800 relay - 1. Winfield (Alana Roberts, Grace Cole, Isabella Robinson, Peyton Fronaphel) 9:39.01; 2. Bridgeport 10:00.30; 3. Philip Barbour 10:07.08; 4. Wayne 10:08.42; 5. Oak Hill 10:13.46; 6. Liberty (Harrison) 10:24.61.

GIRLS CLASS A

Team standings

1. Williamstown 108,50, 2. Ritchie County 52, 3. Wheeling Central 48, 4. Magnolia 45, 5. Buffalo 43,50, 6. Doddridge County 40, 7. Charleston Catholic 38, 8. Clay-Batelle 30, 9. Pocahontas County 20, 10. Parkersburg Catholic 18, 10. Madonna 18, 12. Saint Marys 17, 13. Paden City 15, 14. Notre Dame 10, 14. South Harrison 10, 16. Greenbrier West 8, 16. Hundred 8, 18. Union 6, 18. Wirt County 6, 18. East Hardy 6, 21. St. Joseph 4, 22. Trinity Christian 2.50, 23. Tyler Consolidated 2, 24. Ravenswood 1, 24. Tucker County 1, 26. Wahama 0.50.

Events

400 - 1. Lilly McMullen (Will) 56.97; 2. Ella McMullen (Will) 59.50; 3. Danielle Roberts (GW) 1:00.50; 4. Erica Davis (SM) 1:00.85; 5. Nicole Billie (WC) 1:01.91; 6. Jillian King (Buff) 1:02.18

1600 - 1. Ella Hesson (Will) 5:24.87; 2. Madi Michels (Buff) 5:27.81; 3. Sydney Smith (Buff) 5:32.03; 4. Kristina Lesho (Mad) 5:39.20; 5. Aubrey Custer (CC) 5:40.91; 6. Mckenzie Moran (SJ) 5:43.94

300 Hurdles - 1. Aaliyah Brunny (PC) 45.84; 2. Laila Calhoun (Poca) 47.59; 3. Mills Mullen (CC) 47.80; 4. Presley Johnson (RC) 48.79; 5. Kaylie Laskody (Trin) 48.87; 6. Jillian King (Buff) 49.06

Discus - 1. Mady Winters (Mag) 124-05; 2. Kennedy Martin (Mad) 121-06; 3. Kyndra Pilant (Mag) 115-03; 4. Alexis Petrovsky (Wirt) 111-00; 5. Shellie Baughman (SH) 105-05; 6. Beth Arnold (Will) 103-02

Shot Put - 1. Mady Winters (Mag) 38-04.50; 2. Kyndra Pilant (Mag) 35-00.50; 3. Beth Arnold (Will) 34-03.50; 4. Colleen Oleary (CC) 33-04.50; 5. Alexis Petrovsky (Wirt) 31-11.50; 6. Kennedy Martin (Mad) 31-07.75

100 Hurdles - 1. Hailey Carreon (CB) 15.72; 2. Addison Ammons (CB) 16.09; 3. Aaliyah Brunny (ParkC) 16.44; 4. Shawnee Jenkins (SH) 16.48; 5. Olivia Cress (Ritch) 16.80; Lakyn Swindler (Rav) 16.86

100 - 1. Jonna Ferrell (DC) 12.80; 2. Kenadee Wayt (WC) 12.82; 3. Lilly McMullen (Will) 12.82; 4. Abbe Stackpole (Paden) 13.10; 5. Jaci Rohde (Mag) 13.16; 6. Julie Agee (GW) 13.29

4x200 relay - Williamstown (Camryn Irvin, Ella McMullen, Emma Berman, Lilly McMullen) 1:45.36; 2. Wheeling Central 1:46.36; 3. East Hardy 1:51.88; 4. Ritchie County 1:52.09; 5. Pocahontas County 1:52.53; 6. Paden City 1:53.09

4x100 relay - 1. Wheeling Central (Kaitlyn Ferns, Marisa Horan, Ireland Wayt, Kenadee Wayt) 50.04; 2. Doddridge County 50.94; 3. Paden City 51.86; 4. Williamstown 51.98; 5. Madonna 53.02; 6. Magnolia 53.10

800 - 1. Ella Hesson (Will) 2:22.99; 2. Sydney Smith (Buff) 2:24.04; 3. Nicole Billie (WC) 2:24.51; 4. Lindsay Carr (CC) 2:27.81; 5. Erica Davis (SM) 2:30.14; 6. Mckenzie Moran (SJ) 2:33.15

200 - 1. Lilly McMullen (Will) 25.87; 2. Kenadee Wayt (WC) 26.64; 3. Jonna Ferrell (Dodd) 26.65; 4. Abbe Stackpole (Paden) 27.18; 5. Carly Dowiak (Mad) 27.18; 5. Julie Agee (GW) 27.71

4x400 relay - 1. Williamstown (Camryn Irvin, Emma Berman, Sofia Calvet, Ella McMullen) 4:10.21; 2. Charleston Catholic 4:17.82; 3. Wheeling Central 4:18.75; 4. Saint Marys 4:23.08; 5. Magnolia 4:26.38; 6. Tucker County 4:28.50

Long jump - 1. Olivia Cress (Ritch) 16-05.50; 2. Faith Galagar (Dodd) 16-01.25; 3. Jaci Rohde (Mag) 15-07.50; 4. Catherine Jones (Ritch) 15-05.50; 5. Jillian Modesitt (Will) 15-05.25; 6. Jillian King (Buff) 15-05.25

High jump - 1. Olivia Cress (Ritchie) 5-02; 2. Katherine Henderson (Hundred) 5-00; 3. Bridgette Knapp (Union) 5-00; 4. Jillian King (Buffalo) 4-10; 5. Aaliyah Brunny (PCath) 4-10; 6. Kaylie Kaskody (Trinity) 4-10.

Shuttles 1. Ritchie County (Kailey Dwire, Abi Haught, Prelsey Johnson, Olivia Cress) 1:06.19; 2. Clay-Battelle 1:06.56; 3. Pocahontas County 1:09.22; 4. South Harrison 1:09.94; 5. Doddridge County 1:09.98; 6. Williamstown 1:10.51.

4x800 relay - 1. Willamstown (Tori Combs, Sofia Calvet, Chloe Lightfritz, Ella Hesson) 9:52.59; 2. Charleston Catholic 10:04.44; 3. St. Marys 10:20.08; 4. Pocahontas County 10:35.20; 5. St. Joseph 10:36.96; 6. Madonna 10:37.42.

Tags

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.