BOYS

U-12

AT SHAWNEE SPORTS COMPLEX

Alexandria Red (Va.) 5, Farpost U12 Boys 2007 Premiere (Ver.) 0

GPS Buffalo Elite PreNPL 2007 Boys (N.Y.-West) 2, SYC Lions (Va.) 1

1776 Centurion (Pa.-East) 2, Century V Gold (Pa.-West) 1

FC Alliance 07B (W.Va.) 2, NY Stars Premier Gravity (N.Y.-East) 2

Shoreline FC Atletico (Conn.) 3, EUSAB 2007 (N.Y.-West) 1

Ironbound Soccer Club 2007 Raiders (N.J.) 2, Achilles FC 07 (Md.) 2

U-13

AT BARBOURSVILLE SOCCER COMPLEX

2006 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (Md.) 4, Beadling 2006 Boys South Red (Pa.-West) 0

FC Europa Elite (Pa.-East) 5, SOCA 06 Elite (Va.) 2

NLS Ajax (Md.) 2, Far Post East (Vt.) 0

Alexandria 06B Red (Va.) 3, SCS United 06 Black (Pa.-West) 1

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals (Pa.-East) 2, Bridgeport Premier FC (Conn.) 1

WVFC 2006 Black (W.Va.) 0, NJ Elite Litmanen (N.J.) 0

LIPFC Boys 06 (N.Y.-East) 1, Empire United Rochester (N.Y.-West) 0

DEFC 06 (Del.) 3, CT Rush Elite (Conn.) 0

SUSA B06 EDP (N.Y.-East) 0, SDA 2006 (N.Y.-West) 0

Western United Pioneers (Mass.) 2, Washington United Elite 06 (N.J.) 1

U-14

AT BARBOURSVILLE SOCCER COMPLEX

SUSA EDP B05 (N.Y.-East) 2, Ellicott County 2005 Black (Md.) 0

Washington Capital FC Blue (Md.) 2, Real Jersey (N.J.) 0

FC Alliance 05B (W.Va.) 3, Beadling 2005B South Red (Pa.-West) 2

Ukrainian Nationals 2005 Black (Pa.-East) 1, Future SA 05 (N.J.) 0

STA 2005B NPL (N.J.) 6, FCUSA Coastal 05 Elite (Mass.) 0

Bethesda SC Blue (Md.) 1, SDA (N.Y.-West) 0

Virginia Legacy CCL Boys (Va.) 2, BRAUSA Blue (Md.) 1

Empire United Buffalo (N.Y.-West) 5, WVFC 2005 Black (W.Va.) 0

U-15

AT BARBOURSVILLE SOCCER COMPLEX

Invictus FC (N.Y.-West) 5, GPS West Red Elite 04 Boys (Mass.) 4

CT Rush Elite (Conn.) 2, PDA Shore Thiago (N.J.) 1

PA Dominion 04 (Pa.-East) 5, Far Post 2004 Premier (Vt.) 0

Real Jersey FC (N.J.) 3, SUSA B04 EDP (N.Y. East) 1

Hotspurs 04 Blue (Pa.-West) 1, MUFC FC2004 ECNL (Md.) 1

FC Alliance 2004B (W.Va.) 1, PSA National ‘04 (N.J.) 0

NY Stars Premier Galaxy (N.Y.-East) 3, Virginia Legacy Elite (Va.) 2

Potomac Blue 2004 (Md.) 1, 2004 PDA Hibernian Modric (N.J.) 0

U-16

AT SHAWNEE SPORTS COMPLEX

Beadling 2003 South Red (Pa-West) 1, BW Gottschee ‘03 PreAcademy (N.Y.-East) 0

Cedar Stars Monmouth 03PA (N.J.) 2, WVFC 2003 Black (W.Va.) 1

Shoreline FC Porto (Conn.) 2, ASA Pre Academy 03 (Va.) 2

TSF Academy 03B NL Blue (N.J.) 3, Patriot FC Red 2003B (Pa.-East) 1

Lake Grove Newfield Dynamite 2003 (N.Y.-East) 4, Arsenal FC of PA Navy (Pa.-West) 0

STA/MUSC 03B NPL (N.J.) 4, FC Alliance 2003B (W.Va.) 0

SDA (N.Y.-West) 4, HMMS Eagle FC (Pa.-East) 1

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 03 Black (Pa.-East) 1, Bethesda Blue (Md.) 0

Massapequa Warriors (N.Y.-East) 4, Peninsula Premier Eagles USYS NL (N.J.) 0

Baltimore Celtic Premier (Md.) 2, GPS MA Elite White (Mass.) 1

U-17

AT SHAWNEE SPORTS COMPLEX

WVFC 2002 Black (W.Va.) 0, Massapequa EDP Titans (N.Y.-East) 1

Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 03 Black (Pa.-East) 1, Beadling 2002 South Red (Pa.-West) 0

PSA Elite U-17 (N.J.) 0, Loudoun Soccer 02 Red (Va.) 0

Levittown Gunners FC (N.Y.-East) 1, Lehigh Valley United 02 Black (Pa-East) 2

CT Rush Shoreline (Conn.) 4, Brausa 02 Blue (Md.) 4

BC United 02 (N.Y.-West) 0, PDA Hibernian Vardar (N.J.) 4

Cedar Stars Academy Newark 2002 Green (N.J.) 1, Baltimore Celtic Nesbitt 2002 (Md.) 2

SJEB Rush 02 Academy (N.J.) 1, BWP VT 02 (Vt.) 0

U-18

AT SHAWNEE SPORTS COMPLEX

Baltimore Celtic 2001 (Md.) 4, Levittown Gunners FC (N.Y.-East) 2

Beadling 2001B South Red (Pa.-West) 0, Wall Elite Cosmos (N.J.) 0

Nova Boys 18U 2001 Elite (Mass.) 6, MUSC U18 (W.Va.) 0

OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 (Md.) 5, Pipeline PreAcademy (Md.) 1

Bethesda Blue (Md.) 1, Burlington Ajax (Conn.) 0

McLean Green 01 Athletic (Va.) 2, YMS Premier Celtic 01 (Pa.-East) 1

WVFC 2001 Black (W.Va.) 0, TSF Academy 01B NL Blue (N.J.) 1

Future Player Academy (Pa.-East) 3, FC Buffalo Academy (N.Y.-West) 0

U-19

AT SHAWNEE SPORTS COMPLEX

Lehigh Valley United 2000 Black (Pa.-East) 3, FSC Eagles United 00 (Md.) 2

LMSC Rats (Pa.-East) 1, McLean Hotspur ECNL (Va.) 3

Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (Md.) 4, West-Mont United Premier 00 (Pa.-East) 2

GPS Hammer (Mass.) 1, Arsenal FC (Pa.-West) 0

Hartford Hellions (Conn.) 4, Epic 00 Blue Warriors (W.Va.) 0

4 p.m.: SCNY 00 (N.Y.-West) vs. Bethesda Blue (Md.), Field 8

GIRLS

U-12

AT SHAWNEE SPORTS COMPLEX

Loudoun 07G Red Pre-ECNL (Va.) 3, FC Alliance 2007 (W.Va.) 1

Maryland United FC 2007 Red (Md.) 3, Century V 2007 Gold (Pa.-West) 1

Baltimore Celtic 07 Fury (Md.) 3, WVFC 2007 Black (W.Va.) 1

SAC Premier Blue (Md.) 3, Far Post 2007 Premier (Vt.) 0

McLean Pre-ECNL (Va.) 2, Empire United Rochester (N.Y.-West) 0

Rhinos Elite SC Pilato (N.Y.-West) 1, Delaware Rush (Del.) 0

Penn Fusion Pre-Academy (Pa.-East) 1, NJ Elite Force (N.J.) 0

SDA 2007 (N.Y.-West) 3, SDA Utica 07 (N.Y.-East) 1

U-13

AT BARBOURSVILLE SOCCER COMPLEX

CT Rush Elite (Conn.) 2, Keystone FC Premier (Pa.-East) 0

MRM Academy Coyotes Blue 06 (Md.) 2, Rochester Lancers 2006 (N.Y.-West) 0

Ellicott City 06 Black (Md.) 4, Empire FC (W.Va.) 0

FC Stars (Mass.) 0, Virginia Rush (Va.) 0

Baltimore Union Elite 06 (Md.) 0, Alleycats Academy Red (N.Y.-East) 0

FC Copa Academy 2006 NL (N.J.) 3, Delaware FC 06 (Del.) 1

SDA 2006 (N.Y.-West) 3, RVC Legacy (N.Y.-East) 2

Far Post SC 2006 Premier (Vt.) 4, RVSC Select Impact 2006 (W.Va.) 2

Century Gold 06 (Pa.-West) 1, Pipeline 06 Pre Academy (Md.) 0

Real JFC 06 (N.J.) 6, Shoreline Barcelona (Conn.) 1

U-14

AT BARBOURSVILLE SOCCER COMPLEX

GBFC 05 Select (N.Y.-West) 1, Beadling 2005 South Red (Pa.-West) 1

FC Stars (Mass.) 2, Danbury ACC Revolution 0

NJ Stallions 05 Fire EDP (N.J.) 6, WVFC 2005 (W.Va.) 0

DEFC 05 (Del.) 1, Baltimore Celtic 2005 Elite (Md.) 1

Junior Rhinos FC 05 (N.Y.-West) 2, MRM Coyotes Blue (Md.) 0

FC Alliance 2005 (W.Va.) 0, PSC Coppa Rage (Pa.-East) 0

Coliseum Girls 2005 Inferno NPL (N.Y.-East) 4, SYA Cardinals 05G (Va.) 3

Pipeline Spirit PreAcademy 05 (Md.) 1, West Morris SC Premier 05 Red (N.J.) 0

U-15

AT BARBOURSVILLE SOCCER COMPLEX

Match Fit 2004 (N.J.) 1, Baltimore Union SC Elite 04 (Md.) 1

Arsenal FC of PA Gold (Pa.-West) 4, South Central Premier Storm (Conn.) 1

SJE BRUSH 04 (N.J.) 2, RVSC Select Riot 2004 (W.Va.) 1

SOCA Elite (Va.) 3, FC Revolution Dynamo (Pa.-East) 0

United (N.Y.-East) 2, SDA Utica 04 Blasters (N.Y.-East) 2

PSC Coppa Swarm 04 (Pa.-East) 6, Baltimore Celtic 04 Elite Girls (Md.) 0

FC Stars (Mass.) 1, Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (Md.) 0

YMS Premier Force (Pa.-East) 6, WNY Flash 04 Red (N.Y.-West) 2

U-16

AT BARBOURSVILLE SOCCER COMPLEX

FC Revolution Rowdies (Pa.-East) 1, SOCA 03 Elite (Va.) 0

Beadling 2003 South Red (Pa.-West) 3, Rhinos Elite C Rochester (N.Y.-West) 0

STA 2003 (N.J.) 2, FCUSA Philadelphia 03 Black (Pa.-East) 1

FC Alliance 2003 (W.Va.) 2, CT Rush Elite (Conn.) 0

BC United 2003 (N.Y.-West) 2, Alleycats 2003 NL (N.Y.-East) 1

Keystone FC Premier 03 (Pa.-East) 1, Arlington 2003 Red (Va.) 1

Delaware FC (Del.) 2, MSC Fury (N.Y.-East) 0

PSA National 03 (N.J.) 3, FC Frederick (Md.) 0

Peak FC 2003 Elite (N.H.) vs. FC Stars 2003 (Mass.), Field 14

OPSA Magic 03 (Md.) 0, SCS United 2003 Black (Pa.-West) 0

U-17

AT SHAWNEE SPORTS COMPLEX

Beach FC 02 (Va.) 4, SDA (N.Y.-West) 3

SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (N.J.) 7, DEFC 02 (Del.) 0

HMMS Eagle FC Impact (Pa.-East) 3, GingaFC 2002 Gold (Conn.) 1

Alleycats 2002 (N.Y.-East) 2, Century V 2002 Gold (Pa.-West) 0

WVFC 2002 Black (W.Va.) 6, Penn FC Youth 02 United (Pa.-East) 0

NJ Rush 02 Grey (N.J.) 6, FC Stars 2002 (Mass.) 0

STA 2002 (N.J.) 1, Pipeline Pre-Academy Spirit (Md.) 0

Lehigh Valley United Black (Pa.-East) 1, Hartford FC United Blue (Md.) 0

U-18

AT SHAWNEE SPORTS COMPLEX

FC Alliance Athletica (W.Va.) 3, Penn United Force (Pa.-East) 0

Premier Navy 2001 (Md.) 3, Black Watch 2001 (N.Y.-East) 0

GPS Mass Elite White 01 (Mass.) 1, South Central Premier Spirit (Conn.) 1

1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (Pa.-East) 6, Burke Athletic Club Blitz (Va.), 0

5 p.m.: Empire FC (W.Va.) vs. Beadling 2001 South Red (Pa.-West), Field 5 (na)

BC United 01 (N.Y.-West) 3, FC Frederick 01 (Md.) 0

U-19

AT SHAWNEE SPORTS COMPLEX

Pipeline 2000 Pre-Academy (Md.) 3, WVFC Black (W.Va.) 1

Maryland United 00/01 Premier (Md.) 2, Allegheny Force FC 2000 (Pa.-West) 0

SAC Showcase Premier (Md.) 0, Brentwood Blaze (N.Y.-East), 0

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.