HUNTINGTON  Marshall University has released its dean's list for the 2019 spring semester.

To make the dean's list, students must have a 3.3 or above grade point average for a minimum of 12 hours. Students who requested their names not be published are excluded from the list. Students' hometowns are listed as provided by the students.

The full dean's list can be found at http://www.marshall.edu/ucomm/deans-list-for-spring-2019/.

Here are the Wayne County students who made the list.

CEREDO: Courtney M. Ewing, Laken A. Jarrell, Kerrigan F. Phelps, Makenzie G. Phelps, Ashley N. Stanfield.

CRUM: Moriah S. Corns-Stanley, Hiram C. Mahon, Cameron T. Nichols.

DUNLOW: Rebecca B. Duty, Jared B. Switzer.

EAST LYNN: Shyanna S. Ashcraft.

FORT GAY: Amanda K. Carpenter, Shreda K. Gorum, Amanda J. Hayes, Kalee B. Hillman, Bethany L. Hofmeister, Mark B. Isaac, Caleb L. Johnson, Kristin H. Johnson, Brittney K. Maynard, Emily M. Morgan, Kelsey D. Napier, Lia B. Napier, Abagail E. Parker, Megan R. Perry, Jonathan M. Reed, Lucy M. Robinett, Samantha R. Scott, Kirsten B. Thompson, Emily G. Waugh, Jacob P. Webb.

GENOA: Katelyn M. Cassidy, Taylor M. Chafin, Jessica L. Cox, Bethany M. Fletcher, Joshua L. Holland, Michael A. Lycans, Darian L. Maynard, Katlyn N. Maynard, Michael R. Moon, Lindsey J. Riggs, Cody G. Sansom, Kevin M. Sansom.

KENOVA: Bradley S. Arthur, Karli W. Brubeck, Colten A. Brumfield, Payton R. Caldwell, Taylor B. Chaffin, Meredith G. Cobb, Kara B. Cole, Kalee M. Davis, Abigail G. Effingham, Claire C. Ferguson, Grant C. Ferguson, David W. Fox, Austin F. Fry, Erin K. Fuller, Haley N. Harber, Jaclyn O. Hardin, James J. Horan, Michael P. Hutchinson, Garrett P. Lageman, Katlynn N. Lunsford, Yiannakis A. Lysandrou, Callie L. Marcum, Shannon M. Marshall, Mary E. Milam, Giorgi L. Morrone, Johnathan K. Morrone, Shannon B. Morrone, Sarah A. Nickel, Christian A. Palmer, Caroline M. Putnam, Laken A. Shafer, Madison H. Smith, Sarah A. Smith, Autumn R. Smithers, Caitlyn N. Smith-Zimmerman, Gatlin P. Spangler, Colby D. Spears, Steven C. Straley, Lacey C. Walker, Cassandra R. Watson, Charles J. Wood, Mackenzie E. Wright, Marissa L. Yeargin.

KERMIT: Adriana C. Hernandez, Gregory K. Newsome, Courtney D. Spaulding.

LAVALETTE: Lauren M. Blatt, Canaan R. Booton, Holley D. Christian, James S. Collins, Leslie P. Collins, Fanny V. Combs, Albert L. Cover, Hannah N. Dean, James C. Farley, Paige M. Justice, Emily N. Marsh, Joseph R. Mills, Lindsay F. Queen, Logan P. Queen, Hannah L. Stapleton, Madison B. Vaughn, Morgan T. Vaughn, Paula M. Wallace, Molly L. Watts, Cassidy A. Waugh, Hope E. Weese.

PRICHARD: Cassaundra J. Adkins, Lindsey G. Bellomy, Anna V. Craft, Craig G. Fischer, Lisa D. Grigsby, Raylen L. Hall, Samuel J. Hedrick, Julie A. Ignatiadis, Maggie M. Livingston, Levi A. Masters, Emma L. Mayo, Carrington N. Napier, Ethan G. Napier, Sarah L. Rowe, Ashlee C. Smith, Tyler D. Smith, Hannah R. Stanley, Brandon W. Thacker, Lakin E. Wellman, Shelby B. Wellman.

WAYNE: Aeriel M. Adkins, Kaitlyn V. Arnold, Alexis R. Conley, John W. Creed, Tyler C. Elliott, Kasey L. Endicott, Greyson B. Hardesty, Kara B. Justice, Irina V. Kukharskaya, Charity J. Leep, Jeremy D. Maynard, Lauryn G. Maynard, Lindsey C. Maynard II, Jordan A. Nelson, Rileigh K. Parsons, Brittany J. Pauley, Nicholas O. Perry, Zachary T. Preston, Sara K. Russell, Sara O. Stephens, Destiny D. Stepp, Noah E. Stepp.

Also, part of Huntington is in Wayne County. However, Marshall does not break the Huntington students into counties.

HUNTINGTON: Stephanie R. Abbess, Hailey B. Adams, Caitlynn R. Adkins, Christina L. Adkins, David B. Adkins, Emily F. Adkins, Jakob A. Adkins, Mesfr A. Aldemeji, Damontay R. Alexander, Abdulaziz S. Alghazi, Tima Alhaj, Kyle M. Allen, Elizabeth J. Allenger, Josslyn C. Almonte, Airiana H. Anderson, Isaac L. Anderson, Jasmine M. Andrus, Madison P. Argabrite, Chase C. Arthur, Brooklynn L. Ash, Homna Aziz, Cassie M. Bacon, Holly J. Bails, Erick G. Bajamundi, Alexis R. Baker, Jared D. Baker, Zachary S. Ball, Heather R. Barker, Katelyn B. Barker, Brian T. Barr, Lindsay R. Bates, Britney J. Beasley, Brooke C. Belcher, Madeline M. Bell, Abir Benamar, Alexus J. Bender, Gary A. Bentle, Olivia M. Bias, Cayla R. Black, Haley M. Black, Melissa D. Black, Emily E. Blatt, Joshua S. Blatt, Stephanie A. Blatt, Joshua M. Boling, Gianni Bouzoukis, Derrick J. Bowen, Rhiannon M. Brewer, Victoria R. Brine, Autumn N. Brinegar, Amber J. Brooks, Lydia Brooks, Caleb L. Brown, Mackinzi P. Brown, Tyler A. Brown, Gracie E. Brumfield, Ericka M. Budd, Grace A. Bunten, Emily M. Burger, Taylor M. Bush, Makenzie T. Callicoat, Catherine M. Campbell, Laurel B. Campbell, Logan M. Canterbury, Makayla B. Carpenter, Carley R. Carter, Hogan R. Carter, Leora K. Carter, Tyler K. Casey, Kendall M. Caudill, Marissa P. Chadwick, Abigail K. Chaffins, Matthew M. Chapa, Breanna E. Chapman, Jason T. Chapman, Kaitlyn J. Chapman, Mary L. Chapman, Whitney S. Chapman, Darius M. Chappelle, Hibba F. Chaudhry, Xingchun Chen, Ashley H. Childers, Grace D. Childers, Emily G. Cline, Jaelin L. Cochran, Kate W. Colclough, Rose C. Colclough, Nathanael I. Coleman, Marki A. Collins, Allison N. Combs, Sarah Conley, Brenna Cook, Hannah M. Cook, Lindsey S. Cook, Alexis B. Copley, Frankie M. Crabtree, Hannah J. Crawley, Jessica R. Crislip, Courtney L. Criswell, Matthew W. Cruse, Jacob R. Cumm, Amanda E. Cunningham, Kelley R. Cusick, Carlos Dn++az Salcedo, Bryce H. Dale, Alymbek Damir Uulu, Aurore Danet, Breanna P. Daniels, Erin S. Daniels, Daniela Dankanych, McKenzie N. Darby, Kaida K. Davis, Kayla M. Davis, Alexis B. Day, Emilee P. Dean, Emma G. Dilley, Zachariah Dingess, Tanner R. Dixon, Pedro B. Dolabella, Aaron L. Dopson, Isa Dostal, Donald J. Draper, Emilee C. Dunfee, Mark C. Dunfee, Ryann N. Dyer, Tayler M. Dyer, Mason H. Earl, Alexis M. Early, Liberty R. Efird, Mason A. Elam, Tiffani N. Elliott, Maddisen T. Ellison, Altynai Esengulova, Peter Estephan, Ashley N. Evans, Kyra L. Evans-Hughes, Joseph D. Faucette, Cameron P. Ferguson, Destiny N. Ferguson, Emily M. Ferguson, Traci A. Ferguson, Nikolas P. Ferrell, Erin S. Ferry, John P. Figler, Katlyn D. Fletcher, Elizabeth J. Foreman, Loryn M. Forney, Ylva M. Forslund, Alex M. Fortson, William D. Foster, Adria J. Fox, Russell A. Fraley, Rachel A. Frame, Virginia A. Franklin, Richard B. Frazier, Braxton M. Freeman, Karen L. Fry, Randi L. Fry, Jeremy Frye, Joshua D. Frye, Natalie L. Frye, Jiahui Fu, Lindsay R. Fuller, Tyler Fuller, Chelsea A. Gale, Leslie A. Gannon, Lingfeng Gao, Muzi Gao, Jordan J. Garcia, Breck M. Gates, Kathryn E. Gault, Alex K. George, Parham Ghafourifar, James A. Gibbs, Ashley M. Gibson, Phillip E. Gillenwater, Evan M. Gissel, Oda Gjerde, James G. Goodrich, Kamaryn M. Gose, Emily P. Graham, Hannah M. Graham, Bryanna N. Grant, Alexis M. Gravely, Kagen H. Gray, Michael P. Green, Rachel J. Gwilliams, Mica L. Haffer, Travis S. Hagan, Levi W. Haines, Deyaa A. Halaibeh, Cassandra R. Hall, Kaitlyn S. Hall, Mitchell H. Hall, Tahj Jaqori M. Hall, Joshua T. Hamilton, Jianting Han, Taylor J. Harless, Abigail C. Harman, Zoe N. Harold, Sydney N. Harry, Kayla C. Haywood, Kinley S. Hazelett, Taylor B. Hazlett, Alexis M. Heck, Arianna S. Hedrick, Brandyn T. Hensley, Hali S. Hensley, Nicholas J. Herrmann, David L. Hicks, Adam C. Hill, Calvin D. Hinchman, Casey A. Hinchman, Nicole L. Holderby, Allison H. Hong, Skylar A. Huffstutler, Jodi L. Hurst, Maria Paula Ibarcena Woll, Kaytlin A. Issa, Eric S. Jackson, Jeffrey D. Jackson, Perri M. Jefferson, Adriane L. Johnson, Derek T. Johnson, Olivia M. Johnson, Tyler D. Johnson, Caitlynn J. Jones, Tanika Jones, Kevin Myoungh Joo, Jaeyun Ju, Navjot Kaur, Majed A. Kayal, Matthew D. Kelley, Erin M. Kelsey Mills, Cammi L. Kerby, Logan K. Kerby, Mary C. Kerby, Philip P. Ketchum, Sharique Khalid, Sahil Mitul Khamar, Parth Himansh Khetia, Jessica N. Kilgore, Boram Kim, Allen Kinder, Iram M. Kingson, Julie L. Kitchen, Ibrahim Y. Kousa, Shannyn M. Kyle, Jacob R. Lambert, McKenzie E. Lambiotte, Rainel E. Lansang, Katelynn I. Laslo, Anh T. Le, Loralou L. Le Bastard, Bryton R. Leadman, Kristoph A. Lederer, Collin M. Lee, Elizabeth R. Leffingwell, Jessica A. Leffingwell, Jan-Erik Leinhos, Jayden E. Leonard, Kaleb D. Leonard, Alyse N. Lewis, Jared L. Lewis, Zenan Li, Chaoqian Liang, Andrew J. Lilly, Tanisha M. Lilly, Wen Lin, Chuncan Liu, Shen Liu, Lanxin Lu, Lin Luo, Vance A. Lycans, Joshua L. Lykins, Rachel A. Lykins, Rachel E. Maddox, Todd W. Marcum, Logan E. Martin, Mikhaela K. Martin, Leah M. Mason, Robert L. May, Isabella W. Mayes, Ty R. Mayle, Brandt J. Maynard, Chester A. Maynard, Kristin N. Maynard, Warren S. Maynard, Macie E. McCallister, Megan S. McCallister, Austin R. McCloud, Allison L. McClure, Ashton L. McClure, Aspen S. McCorkle, Vincent McCormick, Kacee R. McCoy, James A. McCune, Wesley S. McDowell, Megan L. McGraw, Rachel D. McGuffey, Ryan A. McGuffin, Jameson D. McHugh, Jeremy W. McKelvey, Lindsay P. McKelvey, William S. McNeel, Brady M. McSweeney, Hannah B. Meade, Jeremy I. Meade, Alexis R. Meadows, Jason D. Means, Jessica Merino, Anastasia D. Miller, Caroline E. Miller, Peter Mills, John T. Minihan, Preston S. Moehling, Omar M. Mohamed, Nicholas R. Molina, Raeleigh J. Mooij, Mason E. Moore, Daria A. Mordvinova, Christopher A. Morgan, Elizabeth C. Morgan, Caleigh G. Morris, Madison M. Morris, Samantha A. Morris, John T. Morrison, Taylor L. Morrison, Payton E. Morrone, Michael T. Moss, Matilde Mulatero, Ashton H. Mullens, Amanda N. Murphy, Justin A. Murphy, Phillip R. Murphy, Jordan M. Musgrave, Rachel M. Myers, Tanner C. Myers, Aya Nakamoto, Savannah L. Napier, Anh T. Nguyen, Shalah D. Nicholas, Shelby T. Nicholas, Spencer C. Nicholas, Hannah M. Niles, Jianbo Ning, Marie S. Okubo, Emily K. O'Neal, Ayumi Onishi, Yiwei Ouyang, Katelyn N. Pancake, Sohyun Park, Madison K. Parker, Jeremiah J. Parlock, Caleb J. Patrick, Lincoln F. Patton, Annabella G. Pauley, David Pauley, Carl D. Pelfrey, Gabriell R. Pelfrey, Christina M. Pendell, Autumn E. Pennington, Chloe D. Perdue, Madison G. Perdue, Elizabeth A. Perry, Madison A. Persinger, Madison J. Peters, Hannah E. Petracca, Erinn J. Petrie, Heather L. Petrie, Matthew V. Peyton, Solomon M. Phillips, Anthony E. Pino, Benjamin Z. Pinson, Maizie S. Plumley, Cheston N. Porter, Macey L. Porter, Summer G. Porter, Tristan E. Poston, Logan A. Poynter, Delana J. Price, Michelle L. Prichard, Ryan L. Prichard, Bailey N. Protzman, Nick Pulcrano, Michelle P. Pulley, Asadullha I. Ranavaya, T'Asia D. Rankin, Sadman Rashid, Brycen L. Reymond, Anna K. Reynolds, Megan N. Reynolds, Jesten R. Richardson, Kayla N. Richardson, Stephen D. Richbart, Corton W. Rider, Chloe J. Riffe, Natalie H. Riley, Lindsey R. Roberts, Quinn M. Robertson, Riley A. Robertson, Savana E. Robertson, Olivia G. Rogers, Garry L. Roland, Mandie A. Ronk, Jaymi M. Ross, Jonathan M. Ross, Madelyn N. Ross, Natalie H. Ross, Stuart K. Roush, Taylor A. Roy, Brooke A. Rumbaugh, Micayla F. Runyon, Jacob M. Sacre, Alexander Salava, Jarrod W. Sammons, Keyton N. Sampson, Bailey L. Sanders, Sherzod Sattarov, Maggie E. Saunders, Abigail I. Saxton, Teresa L. Schray, Anna V. Scott-Ristow, Emma L. Seaman, Sean K. Seaman, Katelyn S. Sexton, Madeleine B. Sheils, Alicia D. Shelhammer, Sydney W. Shelton, Riko Shintaku, Savannah F. Short, Kady M. Shoults, Zachariah D. Sigler, Leah P. Simon, Glennda D. Sims, Tiffany A. Singer, Sydney K. Sipple, Jacquelyn D. Sizemore, Danielle R. Slone, Rileigh B. Smirl, Cali A. Smith, Cody A. Smith, Jessica S. Smith, Lloyd T. Smith, Michael E. Smith, Thomas G. Smith, Sarah B. Smoot, Peter L. Smyrichinsky, Lauren M. Sommerville, Hwapyeong Song, Yanru Song, Baylee Q. Spears, Elizabeth M. Spence, Danika J. Spencer, Carley N. St Clair, Maggie J. Stanley, Kathleen C. Steadman, Andrew M. Stephenson, Kayley N. Stevens, Ashley L. Stewart, Bailey A. Stewart, Carson D. Stivason, Alannah V. Stone, Andrea B. Stover, Grant M. Subik, Anastasiia Sukhanova, Ashley N. Sullivan, Emily G. Sutherland, Julia P. Suttles, Kelan N. Swales, Mason K. Sword, Geanina Flore Tambaliuc, Abi G. Taylor, Christian B. Taylor, Philip M. Taylor, Jared W. Terry, Madysen C. Terry, Wendy Terry, George Thacker, Steven E. Thacker, Hunter R. Thevenin, Abigail K. Thomas, Collin D. Thomas, Melquan Thomas, Marisa L. Thompson, Timothy A. Toler, Alyssa B. Tolley, Brittany N. Tomblin, Alison M. Townson, Dillon P. Tran, Annabelle M. Treacy, Ivana G. Trencheva, Erika D. Turner, Gideon U. Udoh, Miwa Uema, Anisha P. Valluri, Isabel L. Vance, Mikayla N. Vanhoose, Alexander M. Vaughan, Tianna R. Venable, Phillippe J. Vence, Tyler D. Vernick, Ryan D. Vickers, David E. Vidrine, Wilhelm A. von Arndt, Thomason Q. Vu, Elisha A. Walker, Cameron B. Wallace, Victoria Walter, Dan Wang, Heying Wang, Nan Wang, Qinlin Wang, Xin Wang, Yuan Wang, Yuhan Wang, Emily J. Ward, Iyanna J. Watkins, Jade A. Watts, Hunter A. Waugaman, Brayden P. Waugh, Conner S. Way, Hunter S. Way, Ryan G. Webb, Wesley S. Webb, Braxton C. Webster, Gregory D. Weed, Ziyi Wei, Ali N. Weidenhammer, Caitlin R. Wheeler, Amber L. White, Brady M. White, Mason L. White, William N. White, Jennifer R. Whitt, Lauryn N. Williams, Mark A. Williams, Zachariah Williams, Brayden M. Willmore, Syerra E. Wilson, Zachary T. Wilson, Caleb T. Wise, Tasha Withrow, Treston N. Withrow, Augustus T. Workman, Julia Wu, Emily K. Yablonsky, Naoko Yamamoto, Ye Jien Yeow, Chenlu Yin, Adrienne L. Young, Cierra J. Young, Heather N. Young, Zhicheng Yu, Hamed A. Yuldash, Luke M. Zban, Mohammad F. Zeid, Hutong Zhang, Ying Zhang, Daguan Zhao, Yifei Zhu.

Tags

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.